Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Saturday 25, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 26-Jan-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:51PM PARKES JOCKEY CLUB SUPPORTERS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Tickets / Favourite Way
2 1 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0.37 8 59 N/A $3.20F Zariz / Balcony
3 5 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.51 3 57.5 N/A $6.50 Good Journey / Puppet
4 7 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.69 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
5 13 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Richard Bensley 2.97 5 55.5 N/A $7 Verrazano / Uber Rose
6 14 NEPENTHES David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.11 7 55.5 N/A $18 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
7 9 KIRIA Natalie Pearce Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.24 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Pluck / Madame Admiral
8 10 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.97 9 57 N/A $101 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
9 11 MANDALA’S IMAGE Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 5.26 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Barbajuan / Solid Mandala
10 4 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.42 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
11 6 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Billy Cray 6.8 2 57.5 N/A $71 Pendragon / Splint Decision
12 8 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 9.34 12 57 N/A $71 Harbour Watch / Adequate
13 2 FRENCH FRY (NZ) Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.2 11 59 N/A $101 Mettre En Jeu / Bello Cappello
14 3 SOLID CONSUL Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 23.75 13 59 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Solid Mandala
Race 2 - 1:27PM SHANE DAVIE CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Snippety Day
2 5 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.08 5 56.5 N/A $4.20F Harbour Watch / Purse Strings
3 11 SMOULDERING Derek Piper Brendan Ward 1.12 1 55 N/A $16 Hinchinbrook / Lady Briony
4 6 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 2.88 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Choisir / Money Tree
5 7 LINDEN WAY Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 3.49 2 55.5 N/A $41 Arlington / La Canteur
6 1 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.55 8 59 N/A $11 Time Thief / Leica Poet
7 12 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.5 11 54.5 N/A $51 Dissident / Lady Sol
8 13 FATALIE Brooke Somers Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.52 4 54.5 N/A $20 Dissident / Alta Donna
9 4 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 6.7 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
10 2 FOR DA BOYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.22 6 57.5 N/A $14 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
11 14 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 8.27 3 54.5 N/A $101 Verrazano / Mrs Post
12 15e ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 9.38 13 54.5 N/A $21 Strada / Bizarre Princess
13 3 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Richard Bensley 12.4 10 57 N/A $31 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
14 8 MOSAYALONG Garry McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 14.09 14 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Mosayter / Movealong
17e CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland 0 N/A Tickets / Lucky Jockey
18e ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp 0 N/A Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
9 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Interlark
16e ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0 N/A Tickets / Elcarim
Race 3 - 2:02PM FORBES LIVESTOCK AND AGENCY CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Beau Zariz) $9, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 9c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $5 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
2 10 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 0.14 4 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $14 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
3 11 ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1.77 3 54.5 45 $16 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
4 2 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Richard Bensley 2.2 5 61 58 $4.20EF Court of Jewels / French Ash
5 4 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.37 10 58 52 $4.20EF Zariz / Miss Amali
6 9 BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 3.57 8 55.5 47 $18 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
7 14e COASTING Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 3.84 2 54 40 $15 Ad Valorem / Coasters
8 1 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.86 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $9 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
9 13e COURT IN CAMERA Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.69 1 54 41 $31 Star Witness / Spooked
10 3 NOVIERO Barry Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.9 6 59.5 55 $41 Pierro / Bridal Veil
SB 7 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0 56.5 49   Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
8 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 49 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
6 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 50 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
12 BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 44 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
Race 4 - 2:37PM AMAZING FORBES CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $2.40F Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
2 11 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Billy Cray 4.14 3 54.5 45 $20 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
3 9 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 4.57 2 55.5 47 $21 Conatus / Archway's Baby
4 12 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.67 8 54 44 $13 Pluck / Vestry
5 4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Michael Travers 4.89 7 57.5 51 $13 Byblos / Sonatina
6 10 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.02 11 55
(cd 53)
46 $15 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
7 7 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 5.45 12 56.5 49 $4.60 Dubleo / Meriwether
8 6 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.24 9 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $21 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
9 5 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 7.45 6 57 50 $7 Epaulette / Crown Princess
10 8 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 7.45 5 56 48 $61 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
11 1 CADMAN Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 8.34 1 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $21 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
12 3 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.58 10 59.5 55 $31 Spinning World / Persian Fable
13e DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 43 Shellscrape / Imtops
Race 5 - 3:16PM WALKER'S AGNVET F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $3.20F Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
2 12 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.01 12 56.5 49 $7 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
3 2 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Ms Heni Ede (a4/56kg) 3.02 5 62
(cd 58)
60 $8.50 Choisir / Bee's Honey
4 1 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.54 6 64
(cd 61)
64 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Danrory
5 4 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Ashley Morgan 5.02 4 59.5 55 $11 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
6 7 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 5.39 8 59 54 $41 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
7 10 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.04 9 57.5 51 $41 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
8 8 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 6.07 11 58.5 53 $31 Hussonet / Tevez
9 11 WINTERCONI Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 6.65 10 57 50 $6.50 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
10 13e VONNIDA Allan Prisk Michael Travers 7.8 7 54.5 45 $61 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
11 14e MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.63 1 54.5 45 $51 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
12 6 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.91 2 59 54 $10 Mosayter / Go Tango
16e MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 42 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
15e EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Kacie Adams 0 43 Amalfi / Black Powder
9 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Aaron Sweeney 0 52 Written Tycoon / Scantily
3 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 0 57 Zizou / Strategic Miss
Race 6 - 3:56PM AUSTRALIA DAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10 54
(cd 52)
66 $5.50 Olympus / Kindilan
2 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 0.06 5 60 81 $3.70 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
3 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 1.35 4 57 75 $3F Wanted / Donna Carina
4 4 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 2.55 3 54.5 70 $14 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
5 1 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 3.57 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
88 $8 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
6 7 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.1 8 54 60 $10 Domesday / Verkko
7 5 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 7.17 2 54 69 $11 Bianconi / La Ventana
8 9 SONIC GIRL Natalie Pearce Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.58 6 54
(cd 52.5)
60 $41 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
9 10 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.07 7 54
(cd 52)
46 $71 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
10 8 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 12.79 1 54 60 $71 Equiano / Chloe Rose
Race 7 - 4:36PM AUSTRALIA THANKS ALL HEROIC FIREFIGHTERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 1 57.5 55 $5.50 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
2 2 LARYNX Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.06 7 59 58 $2.20F Your Song / Conch
3 9 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3 6 54 47 $31 Moshe / Celebrity Times
4 12 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.89 13 54
(cd 52)
44 $18 Tickets / Opera Serenade
5 6 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 4.06 11 54.5 49 $15 Street Boss / Revives
6 5 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.41 8 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $4.20 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
7 11 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Andrew Banks 5.35 10 54 45 $18 Testafiable / Crown Quest
8 14 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 5.53 2 54 38 $61 Snippetson / Selva
9 8 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 5.66 5 54 48 $31 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
10 16e DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.29 3 54
(cd 51)
37 $101 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
11 13 DROPLET Bryan Dixon Brendan Ward 8.91 12 54 43 $81 Canford Cliffs / Little Beautiful
12 15e SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.08 4 54 37 $91 Pluck / Spy's Lass
13 1 INDIANA WOLF Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.56 14 61.5 63 $16 Amadeus Wolf / Indi
14 17e GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Terry Fulwood Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 16.19 9 54 35 $101 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
18e TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 30 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
3 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 56 Intergaze / Miss Frome
10 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 45 Sun of May / Skiwi
7 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 Helmet / Eliza Park
Race 8 - 5:16PM FORBES CAN ASSIST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 3 55 50 $8 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
2 5 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 0.18 11 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $13 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
3 15e SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 3.46 10 54 42 $41 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
4 1 WICKMO Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.89 1 58.5 57 $1.80F Uncle Mo / Short Wick
5 14 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.54 13 54 43 $21 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
6 16e ROCKCHESTA Alex Van Den Bos Andrew Banks 6.26 4 54 40 $61 Danewin / Wadeema
7 7 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.61 7 55 46 $8 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
8 8 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.76 8 54.5 49 $21 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
9 10 SQUARED Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.27 2 54.5 49 $26 Strada / Allates
10 12 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 7.37 5 54.5 45 $21 Salade / Evening Charmer
11 11 BAY LANE Rodger Waters Brendan Ward 8.84 6 54.5 45 $21 Zariz / Amber Virtue
12 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9.43 12 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $61 Excellent Art / Magic World
13 4 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 10.85 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $21 All Too Hard / A Material Girl
14 9 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Billy Cray 12.24 14 54.5 49 $71 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
17e DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper 0 37 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
18e SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 0 38 Snippetson / Selva
3 UBER LUX Danny Williams Richard Bensley 0 54 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
2 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 53 Zariz / Freebe