Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 23, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 7:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 11 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
3 12 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
4 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
5 6 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
6 7 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
7 9 NOIRE Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
8 1 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
9 2 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
10 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
4 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 0 N/A Adelaide / Starspangled
8 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 0 N/A Nicconi / Strikeline
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
3 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
5 3 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
6 1 FIESTA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
7 11 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
8 8 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
9 10 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
5 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0 N/A Redwood / Glory Run
9 YES YES YES Chris Waller 0 N/A Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.75 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
2 9 DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
3 10 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
5 12 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
6 3 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Luanas Pearl
7 11 RUSTY HAWK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 11 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
8 7 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 11.6 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
5 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
2 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Makfi / Tia Kia
4 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
8 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
2 5 GRAND PIANO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
3 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
4 7 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
5 8 NUDGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
6 1 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Halle Rocks
9 RELOADED Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
10 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bahia
6 KUBRICK Chris Waller 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
3 CUBA John Thompson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORUSCATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 7 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
3 9 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
4 3 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
5 8 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
6 5 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
7 6 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
8 4 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
10 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
2 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Galileo / A Z Warrior
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 9 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 1 CONFIDANT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Norzita
4 7 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
5 2 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
6 5 PANCHO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
7 6 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 11 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
8 4 KENTUCKY WILDCAT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11.3 0 N/A   All American / She's a Wildcat
8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Born To Sea / Almansa
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
2 1 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serena Miss
3 4 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
4 5 GUARD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
3 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Valentia / Alnwick
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 3 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mariana Sunset
3 1 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
4 2 MADAM SECRETARY John O'Shea Billy Owen 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Senator Beck
5 4 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 9.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
5 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Casino Prince / Agnesar
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
2 3 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
3 6 THE WICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gypsy Frolic
4 4 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
5 5 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Billy Owen 3.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
6 2 FINAL SHOWDOWN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Fields of Freedom
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
2 4 DUTY John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 1 ABIDING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gold Letter
4 2 CLOUD FACTORY John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tremezzo
5 8 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
6 3 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
7 7 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
9 WAY BACK WHEN Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
5 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dundeel / Nextess
Race 12 - 10:05AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.45 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
2 8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
4 5 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
5 10 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
6 4 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
7 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
8 6 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
9 9 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
1 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.56 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
2 2 BASTAKI James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
3 7 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tender
4 4 KIANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Brilliant Snitzel
5 6 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 7.1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
6 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 10.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
5 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Your Song / Cry for Terre
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
2 2 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
3 6 VAPORETTO Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Ferlax / Gondola Girl
4 3 DUNDEEL STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Defender
5 1 BIFROST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Sky Risks
6 5 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jay Ford 28.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Future Saint
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
2 5 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
3 10 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
4 7 UNDERSTATEMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
5 6 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
6 3 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
7 9 VUCETICH James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
8 8 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
9 4 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Lee Magorrian 90.4 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
2 BALENO Ron Quinton 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / La Dolce Diva
Race 16 - 10:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.54 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
2 6 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
3 9 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
4 2 GRAVINA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
5 1 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 3.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
6 3 GUNNERSIDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Passagemaker
7 8 SPORTSMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
8 7 SINDAGAR John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
9 4 KLOPP David Pfieffer Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
2 4 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
3 6 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
4 10 SMART SUCCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
5 2 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Keagan Latham 5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
6 9 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
7 7 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
8 8 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
9 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Christian Reith 8.1 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
10 3 BRIGHTSIDEOFLIFE Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Brockman's Lass
Race 18 - 11:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
2 4 HAVEN Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
3 8 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
4 1 AUSTRALIANO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.9 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
5 2 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
6 3 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 9.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
7 6 QUEEN OCTAVIA John Sargent Lee Magorrian 15.9 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Fontaine
7 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith 0 N/A Pierro / Moonlight Bay