Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 21, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Jan-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.57 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 9 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
3 10 YES YES YES Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
4 1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
5 3 KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
6 6 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
7 7 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
8 4 MORTON’S FORK The Championships Contender Richard Litt George Wood 9.1 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
9 2 CUBA The Championships Contender John Thompson Chris Williams 10.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Born To Sea / Almansa
Race 2 - 8:58AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.36 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
2 9 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
3 6 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
4 2 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
5 5 EASTENDER The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Tickets / Cougar Alley
6 1 AGOSTO (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
7 4 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 7.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
8 3 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 12.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
8 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
Race 3 - 9:11AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.21 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NODEEL Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Dundeel / Basamaat
2 1 FIORENZO Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.8 0 N/A   Fiorente / Kaluanui
3 3 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 3.6 0 N/A   Fiorente / Rare Diamond
4 5 SCORCHING ZORRO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Foxstar
5 4 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.4 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
6 6 SOY YO Richard Litt George Wood 6 0 N/A   So You Think / Mei Lin
Race 4 - 9:24AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GODDESS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Girl Hussler
2 7 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
3 3 EASY FOR ME Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
4 6 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 6.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
5 2 CHUISLE Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 10.5 0 N/A   Super One / Bulladini
6 5 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 10.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
7 1 ALL TOO RIO Richard Litt George Wood 11.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Loving New
Race 5 - 9:37AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Your Song / Tudor Magic
2 4 SHAHI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pleats
3 1 BOURBON ROSE The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rose of Kentucky
4 2 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
5 3 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Tom Marquand 7.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
6 5 SYMO’S GIRL Mark de Montfort Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Star Pass
Race 6 - 9:50AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.63 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SETANTA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
2 2 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
3 5 THE EMPIRE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
4 1 DYNAMIC IMPACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.9 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
5 6 TOLKOWSKY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brilliance
3 HEADS WILL ROLL The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 0 N/A Dissident / Headsup
Race 7 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MYSTIC VEIN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bloodline
2 2 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Medaglia
3 1 CIRCULARITY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 3.6 0 N/A   Time for War / Hard to Hold
4 4 LOCKHEED LIGHTNING Richard Litt George Wood 18.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Prima Klaire
6 SEA BOSS Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sebring / She's Due
3 FLY SLIP Gary Portelli Chris Williams 0 N/A Deep Field / De Sea Eagle
Race 8 - 10:16AM OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Faith in My
2 10 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Chris Williams 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
3 4 DAWN DAWN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dawned
4 7 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
5 8 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.6 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
6 3 COLESBERG Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Purrpurrlena
7 2 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 5.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
8 1 CERCA TROVA Marc Conners Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Conatus / Assasi
9 9 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
10 5 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
Race 9 - 10:29AM OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAROCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Aden
2 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 1 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
3 2 COSIMO Lauri Parker George Wood 1.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
4 9 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Chris Williams 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
5 4 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
6 7 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Tom Marquand 3.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rocella
7 6 MYSTERY TRICK The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Who
8 8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
10 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A Rothesay / Thunderunder
3 CUBA The Championships Contender John Thompson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
Race 10 - 10:42AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TURNSTYLE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
2 6 SUPER OASIS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
3 5 SMITTEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Segue
4 1 ACCESSION The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
5 3 MADDI ROCKS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
6 2 AVON RIVER The Championships Contender James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
7 4 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
Race 11 - 10:55AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.55 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SERAGLIO James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Serenissima
2 7 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
3 2 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Biscuit Biter
4 1 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
5 5 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
6 4 RATHVILLY MISS The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
7 3 LUBIANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace George Wood 8.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dizelle
Race 12 - 11:08AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.25 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARNESE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cameo
2 4 SHENZI Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   The Factor / Princess Zariel
3 5 STATIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Electric Charge
4 1 EPILINE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.8 0 N/A   Epiphaneia / Travessia
5 3 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker George Wood 5.6 0 N/A   Alert / Etinceler
6 6 SUBLIME LADY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lady Sublime
7 7 SWEET APRIL LOVE Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lounge
Race 13 - 11:21AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.69 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princesse de Paris
2 4 HISTORY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
3 1 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Dane Belltar
4 6 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
5 2 CECILE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Antique Rose
6 7 ULTIMATE THINKER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Ultima Carta
7 3 COSMOLOGY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flouze
Race 14 - 11:34AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUIET RIOT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 7 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
3 9 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.5 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
4 3 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
5 5 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt George Wood 5.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
6 2 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
7 4 MR RESILIENT Amanda Turner Keagan Latham 6.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Federica
8 8 THRUM (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 8.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Chorus
9 1 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 9.6 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
Race 15 - 11:47AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
2 4 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
3 2 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
4 1 BRONSON THE BEAST Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Orphelia
5 5 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Moonlight Bay