Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 20, January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jan-20 10:24AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.13 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHANGAMATA (NZ) Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / O'tryst
2 3 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Koby Jennings 0.25 0 N/A   Husson / Coming Storm
3 6 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Jason Collett 2.62 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
4 1 HIGH INTELLECT (NZ) Daniel Robinson Chad Lever 4.36 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Intelligentsia
5 4 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 6.16 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
2 SCORCHING ZORRO Jason Coyle 0 N/A Sizzling / Foxstar
Race 2 - 8:57AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.92 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICAN STORM Gayna Williams Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   All American / Stormy Miss
2 4 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Travis Wolfgram 0.69 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
3 5 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.86 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
4 2 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Gayna Williams Mitchell Bell 1.15 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
5 6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 4.43 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
3 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWEED Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Helmet / Leccino
2 2 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.14 0 N/A   Zoffany / Global Anthem
3 4 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 0.5 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
4 3 MISS CLAMBAKE Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 2.67 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
5 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 4.9 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PROPHET SAID Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Denman / Unswerving
2 4 REFUSER Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 1.42 0 N/A   Choisir / Antonicheva
3 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN Terry Croft Chad Lever 2.09 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
4 5 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 5.49 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
5 2 FINECASTING (NZ) Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 7.76 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Whiffle
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOOPLA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Miss Jones
2 6 SHADES OF FRISCO Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.47 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
3 5 SAGRADO John Thompson Keagan Latham 4.63 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
4 3 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.84 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
5 1 CREEPING John Thompson Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Ivy
6 2 FLY SLIP Gary Portelli Ms Nyssa Burrells 10.51 0 N/A   Deep Field / De Sea Eagle
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
2 8 THE BALD EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.35 0 N/A   All American / Salutations
3 2 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 6.22 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
4 4 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 6.99 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
3 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Bird of Dawning
1 BIG PARADE Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Deep Field / Crystal Rock
5 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
6 QUANTICO John O'Shea 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
Race 7 - 9:57AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAKE AN OFFER Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
2 1 GUNFIGHTER John Thompson Tom Marquand 2.33 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
3 2 HOLLYWOOD AL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.81 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hollywood Drive
4 4 SHEER IMPULSE Mike Van Gestel Koby Jennings 3.99 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
3 MINT SLICE Malcolm Johnston 0 N/A Congrats / Bordeaux Momento
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.94 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISENGAGE Garry Frazer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
2 2 HIGH ACADEMY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.98 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Peace Academy
3 4 ICONISTA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Belcentra
4 5 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.47 0 N/A   Tavistock / Rockadubai
5 3 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 2.54 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist