Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 19, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 06-Feb-20 6:48AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CANDY BAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 1 56 N/A $1.85F Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
2 1 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.44 8 58 N/A $9.50 Uncle Mo / Babinda
3 5 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 1.35 6 56.5 N/A $8 Darci Brahma / Italic
4 13 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 4.43 2 56 N/A $11 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
5 14 MAKANA Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 4.57 3 56 N/A $6 Rubick / Sweet Revenge
6 9 ADVISE ME Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 5.89 5 56 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / Consulting
7 8 SISTER WIFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10.24 4 56.5 N/A $9.50 Epaulette / Polygamist
8 2 PATCHY GIRL Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 13.99 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Babelicious
12 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Billy Cray 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
7 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A All Too Hard / Porcelain
11 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Magic Albert / Constitute
6 DE GRAWIN Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
4 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Polarmore / Joy Division
3 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Star Witness / Special Lie
Race 2 - 2:30PM TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALOT TO HOFFA Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 59 54 $9 Bon Hoffa / You Ess Odyssey
2 7 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachael Murray 0.35 4 54 47 $8.50 Al Maher / Artwear
3 5 LUCKY SIREN Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.55 1 55 50 $12 Choisir / Lacada Siren
4 4 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2.43 8 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $4.40 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
5 6 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 3.25 3 55 50 $5 Time Thief / Judem
6 3 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 4.27 9 58 56 $3.20F Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
7 2 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 4.97 10 58 52 $9.50 Choisir / Dydeedoe
8 9 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Darryl McLellan 6.76 7 54 37 $101 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
9 10 TOORAK BEAUTY Tom Ollerton Brooke Stower 6.89 6 54 35 $101 Toorak Toff / Plans
10 8 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 6.96 5 54 46 $51 Pluck / Warm Charge
Race 3 - 3:05PM THANK YOU INTERNATIONAL PUNTERS’ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 1 55 N/A $2.40F Zoustar / Our Oak
2 2 BROTHER BASSY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.03 9 57 N/A $4.40 Benfica / Misasio
3 16e STONE Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 3.4 7 55
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 15e RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 3.64 8 55.5 N/A $31 Spinning World / Canelot
5 17e NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.77 2 54.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Just Cooking
6 6 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6.99 10 55 N/A $8.50 The Factor / Nash Rambler
7 3 SUNDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 7.29 4 56 N/A $7.50 Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
8 11 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 8.11 6 54.5 N/A $11 Redoute's Choice / Lahana
9 13 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 10.38 5 54.5 N/A $151 Tickets / Miss Chaos
10 18e ZADA Gavin Andrews Ms Kacie Adams 11.15 3 54.5 N/A $101 Strada / Bizarre Princess
14 OAKFIELD CHEYENNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Al Maher / Oakfield Dream
1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
8 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
5 JUSTITIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Husson / Solar Verde
4 ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
12 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
10 TOGUCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 N/A Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
9 SUMMER ORCHID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Wandjina / Winter Sweet
Race 4 - 3:44PM MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP-CLASS 2 & ABOVE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY BENALLA Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $3.10F Animal Kingdom / Esprit Hi
2 6 DODECANESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 3.98 9 59 57 $4.80 Excelebration / French Fantasy
3 1 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 4.07 3 61.5 59 $5 Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
4 11 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.81 2 54 43 $31 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
5 7 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.05 6 57.5 55 $8.50 Olympus / Sutton Queen
6 5 TIMION Jan Bowen Mitchell Bell 5.18 10 59.5 55 $14 Time Thief / Cordelion
7 3 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8.36 7 60.5 57 $7.50 Denman / Crown Ruby
8 4 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10.73 5 60 56 $9 Sebring / Quiet Name
9 9 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Ms Kacie Adams 11.91 4 55 46 $151 Strada / Hymn
10 12 TICKET TO FLY Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 12.71 8 54 40 $101 Tickets / Concentration
8 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup 0 54 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
10 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Brooke Stower 0 46 Haradasun / Barberton
Race 5 - 4:20PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.19 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Brilliant Travi) $7.50, Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 12c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ART OF LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Chad Lever 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 All Too Hard / Flavin
2 1 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.05 1 59 N/A $1.90F Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
3 10 CODE BLUE (NZ) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 7.19 11 55.5 N/A $9 Tavistock / Mansera
4 15e ROBINGURRA Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 8.07 2 55.5 N/A $41 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
5 12 EQUINELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Billy Cray 8.81 9 55.5 N/A $81 Smart Missile / Sequinella
6 4 VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 10.78 8 59 N/A $51 Al Maher / Mountain
7 11 DISCO DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 10.98 5 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
8 6 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ashley Morgan 11.68 3 57.5 N/A $15 Arena / Royal Palm
9 5 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 14.04 7 57.5 N/A $51 Shooting to Win / Apennine
10 8 BOSTON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 19.83 6 55.5 N/A $17 Olympic Glory / Cantabile
11 3 THE PILBARAFOX Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 39.65 10 59 N/A $51 Roman Emperor / Nuclear Pack
12 17e INGAR Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 48.49 12 59 N/A $151 Dubai's Choice / Izablew
SB 9 BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 0 55.5 N/A   Tavistock / Brilliant Kiwi
2 IZZAT Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Sepoy / Voltdanze
18e ZADA Gavin Andrews 0 N/A Strada / Bizarre Princess
16e POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Olympic Glory / French Poppy
14 WANDONNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Wandjina / Modonna
13 GLORAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
Race 6 - 4:59PM PIRTEK SUMMER SIZZLER (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 60.5 80 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
2 3 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.85 3 55.5 70 $4.40 Sebring / Free Spirited
3 2 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 2.17 9 55.5 70 $3.20F Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
4 4 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg) 3.58 2 55
(cd 54)
73 $4.40 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
5 6 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Brooke Stower 5.33 1 54.5 68 $12 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 12 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 5.67 5 54 42 $81 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 9 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6.12 8 54
(cd 52.5)
61 $31 Dane Shadow / Wifi
8 13 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.79 4 54 42 $101 Dane Fever / Warm Up
9 10 MARAWAKA Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 11.26 6 54 59 $21 Pierro / Fimatino
10 11 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 12.85 10 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $11 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
7 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell 0 67 Street Sense / Camaro
5 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 0 69 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
8 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler 0 64 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
Race 7 - 5:35PM CUP DAY FRIDAY 27 MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Greg Ryan 2 55.5 53 $3.40F Where's That Tiger / Star Goose
2 15e MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ashley Morgan 1.32 1 54 48 $31 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
3 14 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.8 4 54 48 $11 Time Thief / Tully Lea
4 13 BROOKE Julie Holloway Ms Rachael Murray 2.04 7 54 49 $21 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
5 2 BULLY ROCK Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Chad Lever 3.02 5 58.5 55 $7 Choisir / Posta
6 6 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 3.32 3 57.5 53 $9.50 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
7 5 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.36 9 57.5 56 $15 War / Belisarda
8 1 LEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 7.16 10 60.5 62 $5 I Am Invincible / Swooning
9 17e NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7.62 8 54.5
(cd 53)
47 $61 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
10 11 SISTER ELLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 10.01 6 54.5 54 $5 Choisir / Pure Intent
16e INSTITUTION Ian Cook Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 47 Nicconi / Solvini
18e AH YOU WITH ME Theresa Bateup 0 47 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
7 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0 55 Choisir / Remembering to Win
4 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 54 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
3 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane 0 59 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
12 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 50 Decertare / Viscondesa
9 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 50 More Than Ready / Divya
8 RED AXE (NZ) Mark Schmetzer 0 52 Red Giant / Millvstroem