Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 17, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 7 @ 8:50am following a further 12mm rainfall since 7:30am
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Jan-20 7:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM XXXX GOLD COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.99 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Matthew Paget 3 59 N/A $13 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
2 9 SPRING NYMPH Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.95 1 57 N/A $13 Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
3 10 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.18 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $12 Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
4 5 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 3.54 8 57.5 N/A $7 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
5 14 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5.19 5 55.5 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
6 13 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Jason Taylor 5.39 6 55.5 N/A $71 Mulaazem / Parclose
7 2 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Anthony Allen 5.55 7 59 N/A $4.40F Equiano / Rock Nymph
8 12 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.84 2 55.5 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
9 15e TEZZA Dwayne Schmidt Jake Bayliss 7.15 13 59 N/A $26 More Than Great / Yarras
10 7 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.13 14 57 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
11 6 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 8.2 4 57 N/A $61 Duporth / She Can Again
12 11 ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 11.17 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Jezangani
13 3 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Ryan Plumb 12.27 11 59 N/A $4.80 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
14 8 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 21.67 12 57 N/A $61 Toorak Toff / Street Storm
1 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Rikki Palmer 0 N/A Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
Race 2 - 1:50PM BALLINA FAIR SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.81 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 QUALIFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Andrew Spinks 11 55.5 N/A $4.80 Sebring / Frankie
2 15e KING OF THE REALM Chris Anderson Jake Bayliss 2.09 1 59 N/A $6.50 Camelot / Harvest Queen
3 16e DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.96 2 59 N/A $31 Americain / Saladare
4 9 SPURIOUS Pat Duff Robbie Fradd 7.39 12 57.5 N/A $6 Jet Spur / Empress of Rome
5 1 BOSENDI Angela Graham Ryan Plumb 7.52 9 59 N/A $2.80F Your Song / Think Fast
6 4 ICHERO Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 10.03 8 59 N/A $21 Good Journey / Kisachi
7 12 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 10.58 7 57 N/A $61 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
8 5 VERDANCY Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 11.33 10 59 N/A $31 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
9 6 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Alannah Fancourt 11.62 5 57.5 N/A $31 The Brothers War / Yodalla
10 11 MISS CRONULLA Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.95 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
11 10 AURA VICTORIA Ethan Ensby Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 12.21 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Exceedingly Good / Paper Gypsy
12 13 SEAMAGIC (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 12.45 3 57 N/A $8.50 Ocean Park / Royal Ambition
13 17e OLYMPIC DAWN Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 14.48 6 55.5 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Curzon
2 ETHEREUM Tom Cowan Allan Chau 0 N/A Eurozone / Crystal Event
18e VAPPU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Bernardini / Sima
8 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee 0 N/A Warhorse / Minnie Bright
7 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 N/A Sizzling / Kastenessen
3 ICE ELITE Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 0 N/A Top Echelon / Icedane
Race 3 - 2:25PM TURSA SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.89 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SARA MAN Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 12 56 N/A $7.50 Mahisara / Little Slapper
2 1 CARIBBEAN KISSES Les Kelly Matthew Paget 0.58 11 58 N/A $4.20 Fighting Sun / Perilous Princess
3 7 BUCKETS OF PRIDE Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 0.73 4 56.5 N/A $3F Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
4 15e ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ron Stewart 3.27 2 55 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
5 16e THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 3.34 6 55 N/A $11 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
6 8 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 3.68 1 56.5 N/A $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
7 3 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.98 10 57.5 N/A $9.50 Time for War / Bit Tiddly
8 6 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.93 13 56.5 N/A $81 Love Conquers All / Keep the Change
9 17e CHAMPAGNE PARTY Di Brown Andrew Spinks 7.09 8 55 N/A $61 Jet Spur / Party Miss
10 4 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS Ben Ahrens Nozi Tomizawa 7.47 3 57.5 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Too Few
11 12 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 8.38 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Roc De Cambes / Candara
12 11 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 10.04 5 55 N/A $14 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
13 9 MORE FIERCE Ron Drysdale Ms Miki Nakao 39.57 9 56.5 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Lara's Glitter
2 WOTS WONG Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
18e SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Micheal Hellyer 0 N/A Dreamscape / Empire Express
5 STRONG AND FAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Billy Healey 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lamarr
14 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 0 N/A Rothesay / Tayrhiana
13 NEVER LOSE FAITH Billy Healey 0 N/A Epaulette / Faith in My
Race 4 - 3:05PM KOELLNER STEEL CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 LOGAN’S BLADE Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 9 54 50 $11 Equiano / Todi
2 2 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Micheal Hellyer 3.92 5 58 58 $3.40 Jet Spur / Public Display
3 12 SET TO SIZZLE Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 3.94 1 55 49 $3.30F Sizzling / Gladtobehome
4 8 TOUGH TIMES Lindsay Hatch Jake Bayliss 5.65 8 55.5 54 $5.50 Collate / Tough Luck
5 1 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Andrew Mallyon 6.11 12 59 61 $16 Sepoy / River Woman
6 3 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Larry Cassidy 9.11 10 57 57 $15 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
7 17e DUKATTI Kevin Randall Ron Stewart 9.48 11 54 47 $20 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
8 5 BUSH SHINDIG Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 10.19 7 56 54 $31 Uncle Mo / Bush Honey
9 13 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.76 2 54.5 52 $21 Sequalo / Palastrum
10 6 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Norman Rogers Jarrod Woodhouse 10.86 6 56 55 $31 Bullet Train / Red Fever
11 16e MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 13.14 4 54 47 $31 Magic Albert / Sandalwood
12 15e MISS BANG Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 15.74 3 54 49 $81 Star Witness / Sanskrit
18e CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Carolyn Halliday 0 44 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
7 MILLY WILL PARTY Angela Plumb 0 54 Congrats / Mollycat
4 VAINITY Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 56 Denman / Vecchia Roma
9 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 0 52 Whittington / Slugsisterkate
11 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0 53 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
10 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens 0 49 Albrecht / Encosta Martini
Race 5 - 3:40PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:01.99 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th. Late Scratching (Dream Builder) $6.50, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 15c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CERTAIN DOUBT Jon Walk Luke Rolls 11 56.5 57 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Zanus
2 10 JEOPARDISE ME Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.01 6 54.5 57 $3F Rothesay / Jeopardy
3 11 EIRA (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0.67 1 54 51 $8.50 Makfi / Irlanda
4 7 BRADBURY John Smerdon Sean Cormack 1.17 3 57 58 $7 Needs Further / Satin Choice
4 13e LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.17 5 54 49 $13 Dundeel / She's Now Single
6 6 CATCH ME LATAR Tom Cowan Allan Chau 1.67 10 57.5 59 $18 Latarmiss / Ruakiwi Glow
7 4 LUCKY JACKSON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 2.34 7 58.5 61 $5.50 Casino Prince / Purple Vein
8 5 MISHANI SCOUT Greg Cornish Andrew Spinks 3.1 4 58.5 61 $17 Authorized / Trading
9 16e LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Anthony Allen 4.5 8 54 46 $91 Stravinsky / Shall We Dance
10 9 NACAR (GER) Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 4.75 2 56.5 57 $31 Tertullian / Nacella
11 15e MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Kasie Stanley 8.21 9 54 47 $31 Myboycharlie / Cellito
SB 1 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0 61 66   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
3 PIERINO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Nielsen Jasen Watkins 0 62 Pierro / No Looking Back
12 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 0 50 All Bar One / Lady So
2 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 65 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
14e SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 48 Sidereus / Jacqui Em
Race 6 - 4:20PM CAV SECURITY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.29 Last 600m: 0:38.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3 54.5
(cd 55)
55 $8.50 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
2 7 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 2.48 5 56 54 $18 Lonhro / El Daana
3 8 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 2.59 6 56 58 $31 Americain / Pea Biggy
4 15e LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 2.85 4 54 52 $17 Time Thief / Celti Lass
5 5 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Allan Chau 3.38 10 57 56 $21 Kendargent / Ebatana
6 4 ROTHENBURG Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.47 7 57.5 60 $1.50F Rothesay / Swiss Alps
7 9 TESARC Daniel Want Anthony Allen 5.8 8 55.5 53 $21 Testa Rossa / Special Deece
8 18e QUITE UNEXPECTED Joel Pengilly Luke Rolls 6.51 1 54.5 51 $19 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
9 3 MOSHT UP Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.53 12 57.5 61 $18 Moshe / Solar
10 16e MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe Beau-Dene Appo 9.33 9 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $26 Monashee Mountain / Mini
11 11 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 15.61 11 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $26 Mastercraftsman / Torch
12 17e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ron Stewart 17.77 2 54.5 51 $51 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
2 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 59 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
1 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn 0 61 Top Echelon / Idesa Bay
12 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 53 Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
6 CENTREFIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 0 62 Shooting to Win / Coco Kerringle
14 LUANA Helen Page 0 52 Bel Esprit / Kahala Dreams
13 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan 0 53 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
Race 7 - 4:55PM SLIPWAY HOTEL 2020 BALLINA CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $65,000.1st $30,600, 2nd $12,200, 3rd $6,200, 4th $3,850, 5th $2,550, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $650, Jockey Welfare Fund $650.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.27 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Micheal Hellyer 6 54 73 $19 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 9 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 0.81 4 55.5 77 $5 Pressday / Reine Margot
3 12 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson Jake Bayliss 1.27 5 54 73 $8 Lonhro / Bernicia
4 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.35 2 60.5 91 $6.50 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
5 10 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 3.98 1 54 78 $41 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
6 8 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Matthew Paget 5.25 11 56.5 79 $17 Oratorio / Gypsy Mai
7 14 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Robbie Fradd 5.65 10 54 72 $19 Monaco Consul / Allinfrontofher
8 11 FLYING MACHINE Selina Leef Ron Stewart 5.82 8 54 75 $14 Longhorn / Celestial Star
9 6 SMARTYPY Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 7.81 7 58.5 87 $3F Smart Missile / Star of Pyrmont
10 5 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 7.97 9 58.5 83 $19 New Approach / Amish
11 1 MORENDI Darren Graham Ryan Plumb 8.61 12 61 88 $51 Onemorenomore / Haughty
12 7 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 8.72 3 57.5 81 $41 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
13 17e MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 9.37 13 54
(cd 55)
66 $91 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
14 4 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 19.69 14 58.5 83 $26 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
18e BASANITE Fleur Blanch 0 62 Fastnet Rock / Sidereus Nuncius
16e SPIRAL Stephen Lee 0 68 Lonhro / All Time High
3 PEACOCK Tom Button Glen Colless 0 84 Lonhro / Iridescente
15e SUGAR BUZZ Brenton Andrew 0 71 Mulaazem / Apple Candy
Race 8 - 5:30PM ROOFING CRAFTSMEN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.06 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2 63.5 71 $9 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
2 13 MAIDENOVER Lindsay Hatch Jake Bayliss 0.16 11 57 62 $4.40F Tycoon Ruler / Six Balls Again
3 17e LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson Micheal Hellyer 0.48 8 54.5 57 $10 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
4 7 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 1.65 6 59.5 63 $15 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
5 1 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ryan Plumb 2.41 10 64.5 73 $26 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
6 10 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Ron Stewart 2.59 3 58.5 65 $5.50 Savabeel / Quest for Quality
7 18e CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.98 4 56.5 57 $17 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
8 8 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens Sean Cormack 3.81 5 59 62 $17 Jet Spur / Refix
9 16e DIXIE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4.22 12 55 58 $8 Foxwedge / Texarcana
10 11 THE MONT Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.71 1 58 60 $12 Exceed And Excel / Actress
11 12 OPEN HOUSE Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 6.95 9 57.5 63 $51 Onemorenomore / Michelin Star
12 9 DRAM OF DELAGO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.02 7 58.5 65 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
6 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 63 Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
3 COLLINS CREEK Kevin Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 0 68 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
4 BELLA OCCHI Lindsay Hatch Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 70 High Chaparral / Chorus of Angels
5 AIRINO John Smerdon Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 69 Canford Cliffs / Starspect
14 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Anthony Allen 0 61 Rothesay / Crazy As
15e MINI MELD Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 0 60 Meld / Rhell Love