Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 15, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Jan-20 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:20PM TERRITORIES @ DARLEY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.82 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9 58.5 N/A $5.50 Helmet / Paeroa
2 1 CALIFORNIA AUGUST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.8 2 59 N/A $3F Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
3 10 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.3 10 54
(cd 51)
N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
4 9 INDIVIDUALIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.4 3 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Dissident / Barinka
5 4 KINSHIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2.5 4 58.5 N/A $3.40 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
6 2 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 2.9 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Exceed And Excel / Axiom
7 6 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.1 8 58.5 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Pingus
8 8 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Tom Marquand 3.5 6 55.5 N/A $7 Moshe / Miz Riocee
9 7 SUPER BON Gary Moore Tim Clark 9.1 5 56 N/A $81 Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
10 5 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 17.4 1 58.5 N/A $9 Savabeel / Tootsie
Race 2 - 2:55PM CASINO PRINCE @ VINERY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.33 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Snips) $4.40, Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 18c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker James McDonald 4 58.5 65 $5 Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
2 2 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 1 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
71 $4.40 Star Witness / Commanding Girl
3 7 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 1.2 7 57.5 67 $2.70F So You Think / Reglisse
4 6 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.8 3 58 64 $12 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
5 3 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3.1 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
71 $7.50 Mossman / Shalimar Sky
6 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Jason Collett 5.4 6 55 58 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
7 5 QUALITY APPROACH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 9.2 5 58.5 65 $18 Dawn Approach / Canossa
SB 1 SNIPS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 60.5 69   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
Race 3 - 3:30PM TAB VENUE MODE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.71 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5 57.5 N/A $51 Sacred Falls / Halloween
2 15 ROSE TO VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0.8 6 54.5 N/A $20 Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
3 12 NIGHT WITCHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.8 8 56.5 N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
4 9 CHENIN BLANC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Lee Magorrian 3.3 1 57.5 N/A $21 Hallowed Crown / Champalou
5 1 TRACY MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3.7 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Madam Tracy
6 5 CAPRI OF TUFFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Tommy Berry 4.9 13 58.5 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
7 2 WHITCHETY GRUB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 5.1 3 59 N/A $8.50 Wandjina / Ice Creme
8 14 SAIGON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 7 56 N/A $9.50 I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
9 13 MAIA NEBULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings James Innes Jnr 5.5 14 56 N/A $91 Bernardini / Pleiades
10 16 SERAPH David Payne Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.6 4 53.5
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
11 10 DIVINE INTAVENTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 6.6 11 57.5 N/A $201 Sebring / Zingaling
12 7 PARCHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli James McDonald 7 16 58 N/A $2.60F I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
13 17e RAINY DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Christian Reith 8 9 53.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
14 3 APRIL THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 10 58.5 N/A $13 Sebring / Kyria
15 4 AUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jay Ford 15 2 58.5 N/A $151 Uncle Mo / Delyara
16 6 PARINEETI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 19.3 15 58.5 N/A $151 Deep Field / Divya
18e BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Rubick / Zibello
11 LOMBARDIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0 N/A Sebring / Lipari
Race 4 - 4:05PM SKY RACING ACTIVE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.76 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3 57 62 $3.40 Northern Meteor / Nishaani
2 2 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Brenton Avdulla 0.2 1 60.5 69 $10 Zoffany / Snake Dancer
3 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Lee Magorrian 0.4 5 59.5 67 $2.70F Power / Game Duchess
4 9 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 2 53 49 $31 Gonski / Purple Code
5 6 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.2 7 58.5 65 $14 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
6 5 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Tommy Berry 5 6 59 66 $7.50 Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
7 8 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Jason Collett 7.5 4 57 62 $5.50 Roman Emperor / Elle
1 SNIPS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 69 Snitzel / Phantom Queen
4 GITAN Jean Dubois Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 67 Equiano / Flying Spice
Race 5 - 4:40PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ARISTOGRATS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2 54.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $19 Congrats / Hairy
2 3 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 3 61 70 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Matras
3 8 ANUBIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 5 56 63 $6 Foxwedge / Vitex
4 4 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.4 6 60.5 69 $7 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
5 7 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Tom Marquand 5.4 8 56.5 61 $8 Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 2 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 7.7 4 61
(cd 59)
70 $9 Snippetson / Jadana
7 6 BALONNE Keith Dryden Tommy Berry 7.9 7 56.5 61 $9 Casino Prince / Muppets
8 5 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 8.3 1 59
(cd 56)
66 $21 Sepoy / Further
9 11 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 10 53 45 $151 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
10 10 REDICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 12 9 53
(cd 50)
53 $31 Deep Field / Royal Babe
1 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 70 Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
Race 6 - 5:15PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.11 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YITAI SYNERGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 11 57.5 70 $6 Dissident / Longing
2 9 PRIVATE THOUGHTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.2 7 55 65 $3F Snitzel / Tip the Wink
3 1 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 1 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $7.50 Mossman / Lesmartre
4 7 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 2 56.5 61 $6 Squamosa / Erthakit
5 6 KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 6 57 66 $9 Swiss Ace / Regal Kiss
6 3 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Jason Collett 2.3 9 58.5 65 $14 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
7 8 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Tommy Berry 3 1 56 64 $19 Eavesdropper / Mariah
8 10 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.2 3 53
(cd 50)
51 $26 Commands / Leamington
9 2 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.9 8 58.5 65 $31 Alert / Seesaw
10 11 INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr 5.2 5 53 50 $151 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
11 4 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.4 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
67 $11 Master of Design / Homegrown
Race 7 - 5:50PM GRUNT @ YULONG AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.05 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CINDERCONI Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 1 56.5 61 $7 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
2 8 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Christian Reith 0.2 4 56.5 61 $6.50 O'Reilly / Zambezi
3 10 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 6 56.5 61 $5.50 High Chaparral / We Betcha
4 6 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 8 57.5 63 $3.90F Husson / Pinwin
4 3 VALREE Rodney Northam Jason Collett 0.9 3 60.5 69 $12 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
6 11 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.4 2 56
(cd 53)
60 $26 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
7 5 REBUKES James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.9 7 58 64 $4.20 Sepoy / Disciplined
8 4 IKARA MISS John Sargent Lee Magorrian 5.1 5 59 66 $14 Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
12 IVIRA Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 58 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
2 VOILA Chris Waller Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 0 70 Choisir / Milzeel
1 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 0 71 Star Witness / Commanding Girl
7 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 63 Zoustar / Combat Kitty