Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 15, January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Jan-20 12:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.09 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fashion Week
2 5 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ganda
3 3 I LIKE TOUCANS Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Carry On Cutie
4 4 SERIOUS HOSS Michael Tubman Ms Nell Foley 9.4 0 N/A   Reset / Line of Sight
5 1 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 15.4 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Chaplet
6 SWISS CHATEAU (NZ) Edward Cummings 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Romantic Glow
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.02 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
2 7 ZEBEDABADOO Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.4 0 N/A   Zebedee / Almuchelle
3 6 ROSADIBLU Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
4 3 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
5 4 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 3.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
1 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A Dreamscape / Witches Hat
2 GRETZKY Joseph Ible 0 N/A All Too Hard / There's Only One
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.76 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BURNING NEED Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   The Factor / Sukhar
2 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
3 6 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
4 7 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
5 4 C’EST LA VIE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
6 2 BLACK FERN Terry Robinson Ms Tara O'Brien 7.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / All Black Girl
7 5 NICOLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Walkway
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
2 5 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.5 0 N/A   Showcasing / St J'Adore
3 8 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 1.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
4 3 MORALIST Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 4.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
5 4 SALLY SWEETNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / See No Evil
6 7 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Koby Jennings 5.9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
7 1 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 6 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Alesteem
2 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely