Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 11, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 900 to 275m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jan-20 3:55PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:58PM LUCKY MEMBER MARCUS SHERIDAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.36 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 3 56 N/A $1.85F Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
2 1 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.1 7 58.5 N/A $3.70 Delago Deluxe / Elate
3 3 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Simon Miller 5.01 4 56 N/A $51 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
4 6 EDGE OF THE EAVES Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6.52 6 56 N/A $11 Eavesdropper / Eajaab
5 9 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Michael Travers 7.99 1 56 N/A $13 Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
6 5 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 8.97 2 56 N/A $12 Strada / Buds of May
7 2 CRIBBAGE Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 19.82 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Eurozone / Euchre
10 STARLIV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
4 BIRD’S NEST Myffy Rae Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Blue Wren
8 JULINDUR Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Sizzling / Companions
Race 2 - 2:33PM NATIONAL MAILING & MARKETING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 4 54.5 54 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
2 8 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0.25 5 54 44 $14 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
3 4 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 3.05 3 55 51 $3.30F Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
4 9 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 4.45 1 54 44 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
5 1 INDIANA WOLF Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.91 7 61.5 64 $5.50 Amadeus Wolf / Indi
6 2 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.29 2 57 59 $4.20 Zaha / I Have Issues
7 7 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 7.27 6 54
(cd 52)
44 $18 Bearcat / Poppy
8 6 MINER Jack Van Duren Michael Heagney 16.14 8 54
(cd 55)
46 $41 Shaft / Fiducia
10 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Michael Travers 0 42 California Dane / Cedar
3 ALL IN WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0 60 The Brothers War / Allisonic
Race 3 - 3:08PM ATM2GO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.90 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 57 47 $9 Arlington / Sassy Guru
2 1 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 0.21 7 61.5 56 $3.60 Savabeel / Formal Combat
3 5 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.52 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $11 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
4 4 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 1.33 6 56.5 46 $26 Tickets / Beaut Song
5 10 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2.26 2 54 32 $26 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
6 6 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 2.47 8 55 47 $19 Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
7 2 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale Simon Miller 3.08 4 59 51 $2.25F Not a Single Doubt / Joie
8 9 FROM THE GONG Amy Usher Michael Travers 3.39 5 54
(cd 54.5)
36 $21 Pluck / Zadiym
9 7 TUSCAN LIGHT Michael Sparrow Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 4.51 1 54.5
(cd 52)
46 $51 Scintillo / Moments I Treasure
10 8 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Brendan Ward 6.38 10 54 41 $11 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
Race 4 - 3:49PM THANK YOU VOLUNTEERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.07 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UZBEKISTAN Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 9 59
(cd 56)
53 $3.50F So You Think / Secover
2 1 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Blaike McDougall 0.83 5 61 50 $4.60 Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 8 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 1.12 3 56 40 $21 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
4 3 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 1.82 2 59
(cd 56)
46 $5.50 Magic Albert / Salinas
5 2 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2.73 4 60
(cd 57)
48 $4.40 Elvstroem / Calista
6 5 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 3.58 7 59 46 $10 Salade / Evening Charmer
7 9 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Michael Travers 5.62 8 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $101 Zariz / Snazzy
8 6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Simon Miller 6.02 6 58 44 $14 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
9 7 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Brendan Ward 6.51 1 56 44 $15 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
Race 5 - 4:25PM RED CROSS BUSH FIRE APPEAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.20 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Michael Travers 3 56 48 $20 Byblos / Sonatina
2 4 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0.66 2 58 56 $5.50 Pendragon / Evarista
3 6 CHASTE ANGEL Stephen Johnson Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.13 7 56.5 53 $10 Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel
4 5 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Blaike McDougall 2.19 5 58 52 $3.80 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
5 8 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Brendan Ward 3.15 1 56 52 $2.70F Dreamscape / Sinequanon
6 10 ENIGAMI Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.34 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $5 Enemy of Average / Arisara
7 7 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Jordan Mallyon 3.81 4 56.5 49 $31 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
1 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 0 64 Alert / Princess of Love
2 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0 59 Alert / Peaceful Sky
3 GLAMOUR CAT Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 61 More Than Ready / Kittens
Race 6 - 5:07PM THANK YOU RURAL FIRE SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.69 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Intrepid Angel), Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOOK ONLY Fabian Azzopardi Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $2.40F Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
2 10 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.37 1 55.5 N/A $3.40 The Brothers War / Belle Esteem
3 4 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Blaike McDougall 6.26 8 57 N/A $11 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
4 3 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.45 9 57.5 N/A $5.50 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
5 9 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 6.76 10 55.5 N/A $17 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
6 11 SPANISH SPIRIT Myffy Rae Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 8.52 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Spanish Shoes
7 2 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Jordan Mallyon 9.18 5 57.5 N/A $51 Zoffany / Monchelle
8 6 LOTZA MO Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 11.28 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Money Never Sleeps
9 1 BIG ED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 12.69 4 57.5 N/A $51 The Brothers War / Secret Destiny
10 8 PRACTICAL JOKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 16.65 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Deep Field / Travesura
SB 5 INTREPID ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Michael Heagney 0 57 N/A   Stryker / Cha Cha's Angel
12e GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 0 N/A Alert / Lady Ashron