Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 09, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Jan-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM MTC LIFE MEMBER CLIVE HULM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.15 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JIRNAAS (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 6 56 56 $3.40F More Than Ready / Miss La Frenz
2 10 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.13 7 54
(cd 52)
48 $8 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
3 4 REFIRE Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0.46 1 57.5 56 $4.40 Epaulette / Up State
4 3 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 1.14 2 57.5 60 $11 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
5 2 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 1.15 4 59.5 60 $3.70 Testa Rossa / Theboab
6 1 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Ms Jess Taylor 2.02 5 59.5 60 $11 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
7 8 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.7 9 54 52 $21 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
8 9 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4.78 8 54 50 $31 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
9 11 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 5.17 3 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $31 Zoffany / Bold Shift
6 COVES Chris Heywood 0 54 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
7 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 54 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
Race 2 - 1:15PM ROBBO'S SAND & TRUCK HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.39 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 2 57 N/A $3.60 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
2 1 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Brendan Ward 0.2 7 58 N/A $81 Zoffany / Looney Lill
3 6 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 0.27 9 57 N/A $5.50 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
4 4 MUDGEGONGA Craig Widdison Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0.97 5 57 N/A $3.50F Shrapnel / Commands a Smile
5 3 SHARLIE Craig Widdison Simon Miller 1.61 1 57.5 N/A $9.50 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
6 2 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Brodie Loy 2.15 8 58 N/A $51 Zariz / Bold Shift
7 7 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Shaun Guymer 2.39 6 56.5 N/A $21 Jakkalberry / Techno Charged
8 9 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.84 3 56 N/A $71 Red Arrow / Take Care
9 12 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.41 4 56 N/A $17 Domesday / Love And Emotion
10 8 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 4.76 12 56 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
11 11 IT’S SEMI SWEET (NZ) Luke Pepper Josh Cartwright 5.12 11 56 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Pinot Gris
12 10 COURT PAINTER Daryl Archard Jordan Mallyon 5.31 10 56 N/A $18 Lucas Cranach / Street Goddess
13 13 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6.35 13 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Eurozone / Vinyasa
Race 3 - 1:50PM KARIZMA HAIR AND BEAUTE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.77 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 9 58 N/A $10 Reset / All Going Well
2 3 FIGHT FOR LOVE John Bateman Blaike McDougall 0.11 4 58 N/A $2.70F Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
3 12 STARLIV BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0.44 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
4 2 BREAKING COVER Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.57 1 58 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Breaking News
5 11 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.19 3 56.5 N/A $151 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
6 10 POCKET MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 12 56.5 N/A $3.40 Smart Missile / Pocket Power
7 5 LENEVA NOIR David O'Prey Josh Cartwright 4.48 2 58 N/A $31 Skilled / Maibelleen
8 9 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 5.14 10 56.5 N/A $51 Verrazano / Uber Rose
9 4 HAPPY AZ Aaron Clarke Jordan Mallyon 10.87 8 58 N/A $71 Zariz / Eajaab
10 8 TUDOR BELLE Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 11.05 5 58 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Tudor Flame
11 1 AL MINX Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 11.76 7 58 N/A $71 Al Maher / Rich Hussy
12 6 PARENTAL GUIDANCE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11.84 11 58 N/A $151 Zariz / Our Ruby Works
Race 4 - 2:25PM XXXX GOLD F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.84 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 58 N/A $2.05F Helmet / Eliza Park
2 10 SASSY ANNIE Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0.41 8 56.5 N/A $5 Zoffany / Sassy Vixen
3 5 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0.43 3 58 N/A $31 Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
4 11 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 3.16 1 56.5 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Very Cherry
5 2 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Bryan Murphy 3.19 2 58 N/A $6 Fiorente / More Than Mum
6 7 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.55 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Star Witness / Montecatini
7 8 WYANDRA RUBY Craig Widdison Josh Cartwright 6.1 9 58 N/A $17 Turffontein / Rich Ruby Red
8 9 FIRE SHADOW Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall 8 10 56.5 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
9 3 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.92 11 58 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / La Primera
10 4 JOLIEN Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 10.56 7 58 N/A $101 Redente / Now You See Her
11 1 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11.28 5 58 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
Race 5 - 3:00PM JOIN NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSN CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.97 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2 59 N/A $4.20 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
2 3 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Jordan Mallyon 0.22 11 59 N/A $10 Dreamscape / Vamps
3 8 PRESTISSIMO Gary Colvin Josh Cartwright 2.11 5 59 N/A $16 Pierro / Cymbal
4 14 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Brodie Loy 2.22 4 57.5 N/A $61 Roman Emperor / White
5 5 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.53 8 59 N/A $101 Stryker / Unveiled
6 16e ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.82 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Sebring / Satin Sands
7 10 UP BOMBOWLEE David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.21 13 59 N/A $14 Zariz / Matagot
8 4 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Shaun Guymer 4.54 10 59 N/A $5 Krupt / Portland Pacific
9 2 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 5.09 3 59 N/A $151 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
10 11 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 5.39 7 57.5 N/A $3.60F Cluster / Dena
11 15e BIG TEDDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.69 14 57.5 N/A $151 Choisir / Blazonry
12 1 CLEARLY BETTER John Bateman Richard Bensley 10.02 1 59 N/A $101 Al Maher / Crystal Clear
13 13 OLD MAN EMU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 12.39 9 57.5 N/A $5.50 Alert / Ease Louise
14 12 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 16.66 12 57.5 N/A $101 Excelebration / Black Prophet
6 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pictures of You
9 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson 0 N/A Star Witness / Effortless
Race 6 - 3:35PM IRON JACK CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WILD CHAP Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 2 57.5 N/A $5 Toronado / Pipkin
2 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Brendan Ward 3.71 6 59 N/A $2.40F Snitzel / Seaside Home
3 6 MACGYVER’S ME MATE Heath Maclean Brodie Loy 5.74 4 59 N/A $19 Greenwood Lake / Momaslittlehelper
4 13 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 7.24 12 57.5 N/A $6 Husson / Rajasthan
5 10 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 7.56 13 59 N/A $13 Zariz / Snipperette
6 12 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 8.67 7 57.5 N/A $8.50 Husson / Bridge of Sighs
7 7 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 9.36 3 59 N/A $14 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
8 3 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.88 5 59 N/A $151 Purrealist / Chafia
9 5 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs Josh Cartwright 11.06 11 59 N/A $101 Skilled / Curtseys
10 8 SOUNDS FAMOUS Garry Worsnop Michael Heagney 13.63 8 59 N/A $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
11 11 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 19.01 9 57.5 N/A $41 Krupt / Mythical Candi
12 2 CANBERRA TRAM Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 22.54 1 59 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Cristalina
13 15e FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding Robert Beattie 23.24 10 59 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Bells
1 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0 N/A Zariz / Balcony
9 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 0 N/A O'Reilly / Metropolitan
Race 7 - 4:10PM THOMAS BLAMEY TAVERN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.07 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 3 59 54 $2.70F Ad Valorem / Angalreem
2 8 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.89 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $10 Savabeel / Due Diligence
3 5 COVES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3.68 1 57 54 $8 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
4 3 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.81 6 59 54 $6 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 10 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 4.12 10 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $8.50 Sebring / Queens Plaza
6 4 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 4.7 9 59 54 $6 Krupt / Canny Angel
7 1 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 5.87 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $14 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
8 11 MR INTEGRITY Daryl Archard Jordan Mallyon 6.78 2 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $71 Trusting / Fairy Gumnut
9 9 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.79 12 54.5 45 $41 Dash for Cash / Raffin
10 7 BAY LANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mont Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.56 5 55.5 47 $31 Zariz / Amber Virtue
11 12 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 9.32 11 54 40 $71 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
12 13 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Bradley Vale 16.8 7 54 39 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
6 DICTATION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0 54 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
Race 8 - 4:45PM WESTON & WESTON REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Simon Miller 12 54.5 57 $2.40F Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
2 1 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Brodie Loy 2.31 7 60 61 $13 War / Wizard Princess
3 9 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.02 5 55
(cd 53)
55 $61 All Too Hard / Helping Hand
4 10 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.12 9 55 51 $51 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
5 11 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Jordan Mallyon 6.5 10 55 51 $101 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
6 6 ALL IN WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 6.87 14 56 60 $10 The Brothers War / Allisonic
7 4 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 7.21 11 56.5 57 $2.80 Deep Field / Breannon
8 13 DISOBEDIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 8.82 6 54 54 $12 Dissident / Charity Belle
9 15e PANCAKE Martin Stein Michael Heagney 9.28 3 54
(cd 54.5)
46 $101 Duporth / Holy Duck
10 7 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Shaun Guymer 9.36 8 56 53 $14 Zariz / Golden Freeze
11 14 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Richard Bensley 9.46 13 54
(cd 55)
48 $101 Conatus / Archway's Baby
12 16e MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Michael Travers 11.42 2 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $101 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
13 8 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 11.54 4 55.5 52 $81 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
14 17e CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 18.53 1 54 42 $151 Al Maher / Shy Date
18e MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland 0 36 Dream Ahead / Supamach
3 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0 59 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
2 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0 60 Epaulette / Teaset
5 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 0 58 Zizou / Strategic Miss
Race 9 - 5:20PM BIDGEE PUMPS & IRRIGATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.02 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AMEARES Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 14 56.5 54 $4.20 Dalakhani / Thismist
2 11 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 0.31 4 56 53 $7.50 Master of Design / Shimmy
3 7 CAP’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Blaike McDougall 0.57 10 56.5 53 $3.10F The Brothers War / Moorings Capital
4 2 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 1.54 16 59 59 $6 Domesday / Jakss Success
5 15 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2.35 8 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $14 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
6 13 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 2.91 2 54.5 46 $31 Hillman / Shadow Striker
7 10 AWADHI David Blundell Mathew Cahill 3.12 1 56 53 $21 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
8 14 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 3.71 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $101 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
9 9 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Josh Cartwright 5.01 15 56.5 54 $19 Reset / Alainn
10 18e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 5.1 12 54
(cd 54.5)
31 $151 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
11 4 UBER LUX Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 5.41 7 57.5 56 $71 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
12 17e DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins Brendan Ward 5.48 9 54 34 $101 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
13 12 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6.58 13 56 49 $101 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
14 1 LITZEN Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10.15 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $17 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
15 3 BONITAS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 12.77 5 58 53 $31 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
16 19e MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Bradley Vale 15.08 3 54 29 $151 Mosayter / Magic Arena
16 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding 0 41 Star Witness / Coast City
8 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale 0 54 All American / Who's There
5 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 55 Supreme Class / Maramonde
Race 10 - 5:55PM SUEZ AUSTRALIA SUMMER SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fashion Tip) $51, (10) 02p 02w (6) 02p (2) 03p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1 54
(cd 54.5)
71 $4 Mossman / Miss Midas
2 6 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 1.92 2 56.5 75 $4.80 Snippetson / Miss Cee
3 2 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 2.59 12 60.5 83 $51 New Approach / Swishes
4 12 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.21 9 54
(cd 52)
63 $81 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
5 7 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Jess Taylor 3.22 5 55.5 73 $11 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
6 1 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Shaun Guymer 3.9 6 63.5 89 $41 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
7 14 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 4.03 8 54 60 $51 Domesday / Verkko
8 5 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Blaike McDougall 4.06 13 57.5 77 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
9 4 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 5.18 4 58.5 79 $18 Nicconi / Metellus
10 11 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 6.21 11 54 65 $9 Bel Esprit / Allurement
11 8 LET IT ROLL Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.21 3 54.5
(cd 55)
71 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Layla
12 3 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 7.96 7 60 82 $151 Street Cry / Viennese
13 16 BONDO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 10.46 10 54 54 $151 Zariz / Bold Shift
SB 13 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 54 62   Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
17e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 0 49 Foxwedge / Trumps
9 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 72 More Than Ready / Bad Romance
15 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 0 58 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit