Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Wednesday 01, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Jan-20 2:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


INVERELLL CUP DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:19PM MCLACHLAN'S SMASH REPAIRS / BEDE THOMAS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Matthew McGuren 6 57.5 N/A $1.70F War / Belisarda
2 7 KINJINA William Wain Matthew Paget 0.36 3 55.5 N/A $8 Wandjina / Nutkin
3 4 CATHVALANNA Luke Berger Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.64 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
4 6 DIVINE ASCOT Shane Edmonds Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 3.38 5 55.5 N/A $8.50 Mahisara / Mrs Macdanaher
5 5 FLYING ENCOUNTER Allan Foran Ms Kasie Stanley 3.52 2 57 N/A $4 Magnus / Counteract
6 9 PRUE’S PROPHET BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.29 4 54
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Choisir / Cottesmore
7 8 LAUSUMMIA LASS Allan Foran Ms Belinda Hodder 6.53 1 55.5 N/A $15 Albrecht / Fastest Dash
8 1 CONSTANT WATCH Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 9.14 9 59 N/A $61 Harbour Watch / Constance
9 2 PADDY WINTER Mark Ostini Michael Squires 10.41 7 59 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
Race 2 - 1:54PM TATTS HOTEL / BRIAN BALDWIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 11 58 N/A $3.20F Sepoy / Venassas Jig
2 8 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 4.02 6 55.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
3 10 MARCEE John McLachlan Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.94 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Instinction / Imposing Way
4 4 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Matthew McGuren 5.31 3 56
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Americain / Island Bel
5 7 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Ashley Morgan 6.05 12 55.5 N/A $7 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 2 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6.51 2 58 N/A $21 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
7 5 BON RUBY Melissa Dennett Jarrod Woodhouse 9.39 8 55.5 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Precious Jewel
8 6 CHILLAXING Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.74 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 High Chaparral / Miss Otto
9 12 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 16.45 5 55.5 N/A $91 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
10 1 BON VAVONT William Wain Matthew Paget 17.51 7 59 N/A $5 Moshe / Guyra Gal
11 11 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 18.85 4 55.5 N/A $31 More Than Great / Gee Gee
12 9 MAGNIFIER Mark Ostini Michael Squires 41.45 10 55.5 N/A $101 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
Race 3 - 2:29PM STEWARTS GRAIN TRADING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISHANI ISTANA Jeff Dixon Gary Geran 4 54 54 $11 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
2 4 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 2.48 9 55.5 59 $9 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
3 7 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Adam Sewell 2.71 11 54 51 $5 Snitzel / Further
4 8 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 4.25 5 54 50 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
5 10 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Ms Rachael Murray 4.37 2 54 44 $16 Back the Crown / Truthful
6 9 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Matthew Paget 4.84 3 54 50 $7.50 Al Maher / Milan
7 3 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.81 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $3.20F Danerich / Filigree
8 12 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.9 1 54 38 $31 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
9 1 LAMMA HILTON Colin Dixon Matthew McGuren 7.33 8 60 68 $9 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
10 5 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ashley Morgan 8.68 7 54.5 53 $16 Pure Theatre / Sun River
11 11 MR MALU Leon Cross Ms Kasie Stanley 23.25 10 54 42 $51 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
2 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan 0 61 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
Race 4 - 3:04PM R.L MOSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2 54
(cd 53)
38 $12 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
2 5 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0.8 10 56 48 $4.20 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
3 7 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Matthew Paget 1.51 1 55 42 $21 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
4 2 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 2.65 11 58.5 53 $3.20F Camelot / Pan's Flute
5 1 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair Jarrod Woodhouse 3.05 3 59 50 $15 Dream Ballad / Lightning Queen
6 3 SAINT BARTS Wayne Oakenfull Adam Sewell 3.92 7 57.5 47 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / First Look
7 8 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.74 9 54 44 $31 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
8 6 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 8.01 5 55.5 47 $31 Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
9 4 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Ms Rachael Murray 13.27 8 56.5 45 $4.20 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
10 10 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 15.25 4 54 40 $81 Al Samer / Shotime
11 9 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Michael Squires 34.2 6 54 40 $41 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
Race 5 - 3:44PM THE AUSTRALIAN HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CREATIVE MOSS Wayne Oakenfull Ms Belinda Hodder 3 54 55 $3.70 Mossman / Creative Chance
2 1 INCOMPARABLE Campbell Roberts Matthew McGuren 0.07 1 60.5 65 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Crystal Diamonds
3 8 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Adam Sewell 2.28 7 54 49 $9 Denman / Captivating
4 3 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Matthew Paget 4.81 8 55.5 55 $4.80 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
5 9 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.51 5 54
(cd 53)
46 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
6 2 ALVIN PURPLE Stephen Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.56 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $13 Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
7 7 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 6.74 9 54 51 $21 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
8 6 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Gary Geran 7.28 6 54 54 $16 Animal Kingdom / Revidere
9 10 TEYSSIER Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 8.5 4 54 45 $26 Star Witness / Body Language
4 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Jarrod Woodhouse 0 55 The Factor / Smoothie
Race 6 - 4:24PM CAMPBELLS FUEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Hide The Moon) @4:13pm Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd & (Angel's Scent) @4:15pm, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 1 56 52 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
2 10 TOO HARD TO CALL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.54 7 56 52 $4.20F All Too Hard / Cast Your Vote
3 6 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 5.14 4 56.5 53 $8 Artie Schiller / Pass
4 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Belinda Hodder 5.33 9 56 52 $7 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
5 3 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5.9 8 58 56 $8 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
6 4 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7.88 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $21 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
7 7 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Adam Sewell 8.42 3 56.5 49 $14 Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
8 5 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 8.85 5 57.5 51 $51 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
9 8 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Gary Geran 10.53 10 56.5 53 $11 Dream Ahead / Shivering
10 2 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 21.52 6 60 56 $4.40 Unencumbered / Katique
SB 12 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Michael Squires 0 54 47   Sepoy / Iseult
SB 1 HIDE THE MOON Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 0 61 58   Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
14e ZEPHETTO Bill Perrett 0 45 Falvelon / Frizetto
13e INSTITUTION Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 0 47 Nicconi / Solvini
Race 7 - 5:04PM LOCAL APPLIANCE RENTALS INVERELL SHORTS (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 4 57.5 79 $4.20 Choisir / Loch Leven
2 8 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Belinda Hodder 0.81 9 54 68 $41 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
3 7 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.07 6 55
(cd 53)
70 $8.50 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
4 10 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Matthew Paget 2.55 1 54 66 $3.50F Magic Albert / My Gunyah
5 5 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 2.7 11 57 74 $21 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
6 9 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.94 2 54
(cd 53)
67 $17 Snippetson / Black Stockings
7 13e SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Adam Sewell 3.33 3 54 63 $9 High Chaparral / Suppose
8 1 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Matthew McGuren 4.42 7 61 82 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
9 3 SUPER SUAVE Matt Kropp Gary Geran 4.44 8 59.5 79 $11 High Chaparral / Rubinacci
10 6 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Jarrod Woodhouse 7.18 5 56.5 73 $16 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
11 11 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 9.04 12 54 66 $31 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
12 12 THE REAL BOSS Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 12.49 10 54 64 $26 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
14e NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton 0 63 Swift Alliance / Reformed
2 INQUIRY Cody Morgan 0 82 Exceed And Excel / Screen
Race 8 - 5:44PM XXXX GOLD 2020 INVERELL CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $37,000.1st $17,910, 2nd $6,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $2,060, 5th $1,290, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $370, Jockey Welfare Fund $370.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.67 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCRABBLE (NZ) Matt Kropp Gary Geran 1 58 79 $15 Nom du Jeu / Tibouchina
2 6 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 1.54 10 56.5
(cd 57)
76 $21 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
3 5 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder 2.5 3 57 77 $7 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 1 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Adam Sewell 2.99 8 63.5 90 $26 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
5 10 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.1 11 54.5
(cd 53)
72 $9 Street Cry / Harpers
6 7 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Matthew Paget 3.18 9 55.5 74 $10 Any Given Saturday / Final File
7 8 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 3.57 2 55.5 74 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
8 13 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Geoffrey Snowden 4.55 13 54 70 $31 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
9 2 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 5.41 12 60 83 $6.50 New Approach / Amish
10 14 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Michael Squires 6.69 6 54 70 $16 All American / Monocular
11 9 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 6.77 7 54.5 72 $21 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
12 3 ATOUCHMORE Matt Kropp Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 7.63 5 59
(cd 57)
81 $11 Onemorenomore / Ausvall
13 11 AYHAM Kelly Smith Jarrod Woodhouse 9.42 4 54
(cd 55)
71 $51 Eavesdropper / Depot
14 12 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 12.54 14 54 71 $5.50F Dream Ahead / Salwa
17e RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth 0 59 Iffraaj / Syrah
18e CAVITATION Luke Berger 0 50 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
15e PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull 0 68 Northern Meteor / Basra
16e SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Luke Berger 0 68 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi