Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 29, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Mar-20 7:43AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:41PM FORSTER BOWLING CLUB F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 4 55 N/A $3F Magic Albert / Constitute
2 5 INFERNO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.18 8 57.5 N/A $4.60 Eurozone / Light My Fire
3 3 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.23 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Mossman / Cupro
4 10 NAKODA Ken Lantry Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.33 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $17 Al Maher / Half Shilling
5 9 MISS PIPER ROSE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.4 5 55 N/A $9.50 Albrecht / Abel Miss
6 4 RICH BELLAMAY Steve Hodge Brooke Stower 4.77 1 58 N/A $11 May'haab / Rich Megarossa
7 1 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.35 2 59 N/A $3.70 Epaulette / We Can Dance
8 2 BELLE DE LUNE Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 7.77 7 58.5 N/A $31 Puissance de Lune / Flouncing
9 6 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Matthew Paget 8.76 6 56 N/A $21 Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
7 DRAGON’S BEAUTY Dianne Lumsden 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Beautiful Dragon
Race 2 - 2:16PM CLUB FORSTER CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Ben Looker 6 58 N/A $2.30F Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
2 9 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 0.3 1 55 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Samana
3 3 BUTCH’N’BUGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 0.4 4 58.5 N/A $10 Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
4 10 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Brooke Stower 3.18 5 55 N/A $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
5 1 SONNEIRE David Callaughan Ashley Morgan 3.35 2 59 N/A $9.50 High Chaparral / Findaz Keepaz
6 8 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 5.47 7 55 N/A $31 All American / Egerszegi
7 7 ADVENTURE BAY Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 6.71 9 55 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Tonality
8 2 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.06 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Primus / Goodnight Kiss
9 6 TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 7.24 8 56 N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Our Parfumee
11 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
5 MAN ON THE MOON Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Moonflute
Race 3 - 2:51PM HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB AND MOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7 56.5 45 $7.50 Red Element / Sienna
2 10 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Brooke Stower 2.64 8 54 24 $8.50 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
3 2 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Ben Looker 2.67 5 58 44 $14 Starcraft / Sylvaner
4 1 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.83 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $3.80F Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 5 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 4.98 4 57.5
(cd 58)
43 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Latin
6 3 TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Ashley Morgan 5.85 3 58 44 $5 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
7 4 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 8.92 9 57.5 43 $17 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
8 9 NAZARE Andy Perrett Matthew Paget 9.86 6 56 40 $26 Red Arrow / Starspect
9 8 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 29.91 1 56
(cd 54)
40 $6.50 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
7 LADY ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 44 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
Race 4 - 3:26PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 6 54
(cd 55)
46 $11 Sepoy / Apple Martini
2 10 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.3 13 54
(cd 52)
44 $7 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
3 15e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Brooke Stower 0.73 3 54 35 $17 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
4 2 CRAZY POPS Tony Ball Ashley Morgan 1.32 4 57 50 $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / How Crazy
5 4 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.77 10 56.5 49 $8 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
6 1 MOANA MARIE John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 1.9 5 60.5 61 $17 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
7 5 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.7 12 55
(cd 52)
50 $6F Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
8 7 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.9 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $12 Starcraft / Helluva Party
9 3 THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Matthew Paget 4.66 9 57 50 $17 Glass Harmonium / Flautist
10 13 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Ben Looker 4.99 7 54 40 $7 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
11 14 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.82 11 54 40 $14 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
12 12 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5.86 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $41 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
13 8 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.92 8 54 48 $12 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
11 ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 0 43 Onemorenomore / Zazie
6 ARMINA David Atkins 0 49 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
Race 5 - 4:06PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB TUNCURRY MILE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Ben Looker 5 57 57 $2F Lonhro / Inchita
2 11 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 4 6 54 N/A $9.50 Olympic Glory / Permeate
3 3 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.8 1 59 44 $7 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
4 9 LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 6.78 8 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Fiorente / Blahniks
5 12 SEETHING ZONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Brooke Stower 8.26 4 54 N/A $31 Zoffany / Seething Duck
6 7 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 8.3 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $8 Sizzling / True Giver
7 5 BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard Jon Grisedale 8.74 3 56.5 N/A $61 Arlington / Outlook to Success
8 1 BULLET LAD John Bannister Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9.33 12 59 45 $16 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
9 2 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 10.84 2 59
(cd 56)
43 $51 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
10 10 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 11.23 11 54.5
(cd 52)
N/A $13 Big Brown / Suspended Time
11 6 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Matthew Paget 13.16 9 56.5 N/A $12 Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
12 8 ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 13.33 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 High Chaparral / Danzotto
Race 6 - 4:46PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
50 $12 Nadeem / Jumaana
2 9 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Brooke Stower 0.07 4 58.5 49 $5.50 Nicconi / Ruling Class
3 3 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0.39 12 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $13 Court Command / Larvaleur
4 4 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.43 1 59.5 47 $8 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 12 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 2.65 3 57 46 $18 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
6 8 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Robbie Brewer 2.7 10 58.5 49 $7 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
7 1 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Matthew Paget 5.26 11 62 52 $12 Annenkov / Mithali
8 10 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Raymond Spokes 5.78 5 58 48 $17 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
9 2 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 5.84 8 61.5 51 $13 Dubleo / Elite Encore
10 7 EMPATHY Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7.01 6 58.5 45 $10 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
11 11 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 7.1 2 57.5 47 $4.60F Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
12 13e BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ashley Morgan 10.04 9 56 44 $41 De Beers / Ni Night
15e BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett 0 44 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
16e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 43 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
5 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 46 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
14e VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 44 Benfica / Another