Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 28, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Mar-20 9:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM HOTEL CECIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.48 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4 58 N/A $1.55F Time for War / Bit Tiddly
2 7 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.67 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Bullet Train / Up Against It
3 5 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 1.15 7 55.5 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Bay Alert
4 9 ROYAL GEORGE Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.48 3 55.5 N/A $8 Top Echelon / Maid of the Manor
5 6 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.75 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
6 8 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 3.58 8 55.5 N/A $14 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
7 3 BABY LETGO Bryan & Daniel Guy Allan Chau 4.45 2 55.5 N/A $26 So You Think / Sherocksmyworld
8 4 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 9.56 1 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Verrazano / Outof The Question
2 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
Race 2 - 2:10PM WAL'S CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.77 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
2 12 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.59 2 56.5 N/A $4 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
3 11 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.1 5 57 N/A $7 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
4 1 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 5.64 4 59 N/A $61 Husson / Catlyp
5 2 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.65 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Time to Move
6 10 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 5.7 10 57 N/A $11 Dundeel / Juicy Jem
7 6 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 6.79 8 59 N/A $7 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
8 4 HOME SCENE Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7.41 11 59 N/A $3.40F Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
9 9 JOJO’S ENCHANTRESS Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 12.1 6 57 N/A $51 Choisir / Joey Jo Jo
10 7 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 14.25 7 59 N/A $7 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
11 5 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 21.35 9 59 N/A $101 Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
12 8 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Jasen Watkins 21.77 12 59 N/A $81 Drumbeats / Point One
Race 3 - 2:45PM CASINO RSM CLUB OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7 60
(cd 58)
78 $3 Any Given Saturday / Final File
2 2 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.37 5 61 80 $2.60F Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
3 4 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 3.61 4 57.5 73 $12 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
4 1 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 5.01 2 61 80 $6 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
5 5 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.54 1 57 76 $19 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
6 6 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Ben Looker 11.08 6 54 54 $11 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
7 8 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 20.92 3 54 44 $16 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
7 FLYING PRETTY Ethan Ensby 0 50 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
Race 4 - 3:25PM RICHARD JOHNSTON PAINTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DON’TDIE WONDERING Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 5 55.5 N/A $1.45F Monashee Mountain / Bella Elegante
2 8 ARCADIAN SHORES Robert Bartlett Luke Rolls 4.68 3 55 N/A $16 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
3 5 SPECIAL BUY Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.39 9 56.5 N/A $18 Albrecht / Penocity
4 9 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.1 2 55 N/A $11 Hidden Dragon / Pleasure Seeker
5 11 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 7.58 6 55 N/A $9 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
6 1 AMBITIOUS RIVAL Tracy Timbery Matthew Palmer 10.58 7 58.5 N/A $41 Dreamscape / Fierce Rival
7 3 SHERPA JACK James Hepworth Nozi Tomizawa 13.74 4 57.5 N/A $31 Monashee Mountain / Iluvjill
8 2 RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 14.92 8 58.5 N/A $9.50 Albrecht / Sequends
9 10 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 16.56 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
13e CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson 0 N/A Duporth / She Can Again
12 FLUGLE John Shelton Ben Looker 0 N/A Longhorn / Ishi Classic
4 LA TRIOLI Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 0 N/A The Factor / Leelinchin
6 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU Matthew John Dunn 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Black Cherry Blue
Race 5 - 4:05PM RICHMOND VALLEY TREE SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:03.61 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REAGAN’S MISTAKE Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6 57.5 52 $2.50F Helmet / Lake Mountain
2 6 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.22 3 57 54 $3.80 Mastercraftsman / Torch
3 12 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 2.17 1 54.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
4 4 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 2.44 10 57.5 47 $3.50 Dundeel / She's Now Single
5 3 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Luke Rolls 7.85 2 59 43 $21 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
6 9 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.77 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Entangled
7 13e HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 9.89 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Zoffany / Scentum
8 11 KEYHOLE Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 10.53 9 54.5 N/A $81 Red Element / Doors
9 10 IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish Ms Laura Cheshire 12.28 7 54.5 N/A $21 Parameter / Edel Vanessa
10 2 REAL ESTATE Paul Butterworth Ben Looker 18.98 8 59 43 $13 Real Saga / Monte Crystal
1 MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe Jason Taylor 0 47 Monashee Mountain / Mini
7 OUR RED JET Brett Sturgess 0 N/A Jet Spur / Don't Mess With Me
8 SAN BERNARDINO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kenneth Deacon 0 N/A Al Maher / Copalago
Race 6 - 4:40PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.51 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3 55.5 59 $5.50 Court Command / Street Walker
2 9 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.6 8 54 55 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
3 5 FORZA Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 1.63 4 55.5 55 $4.60EF All Too Hard / Stepping
4 4 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 2.48 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $9.50 Harbour Watch / Carnova
5 8 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Ben Looker 3.24 1 54 56 $4.60EF Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
6 1 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.98 10 61 66 $7.50 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
7 7 SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4.15 5 55 54 $6.50 Exceedingly Good / Drawn to Dubai
8 11 OUR NETBANK Carolyn Halliday Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.31 6 54
(cd 52)
40 $71 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
9 10 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 7.7 2 54 51 $51 Husson / Sacred Spirit
10 3 BONDI BOY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 11.34 9 57.5 59 $10 Sizzling / Surrealist
2 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 62 Helmet / Lindisfarne
Race 7 - 5:15PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.42 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 3 58 52 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
2 3 ALEJANDRA Glen Petersen Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.77 4 59
(cd 55)
54 $15 Krupt / Latina
3 5 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Jason Taylor 2.01 8 58 52 $7.50 Magnus / El Fayze
4 1 LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 2.72 2 60 56 $2.80F Epaulette / Idalia Belle
5 6 PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Nozi Tomizawa 2.89 10 56.5 49 $7 Dream Ahead / Zuhoor
6 12 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.01 6 54
(cd 52)
39 $8 Husson / Theatre Fan
7 8 LOCUST (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 4.53 1 56 48 $13 Savabeel / On Broadway
8 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.05 5 56
(cd 54)
48 $10 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
9 9 MISS BANG Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 7.52 9 56 48 $21 Star Witness / Sanskrit
10 11 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 8.6 7 54 44 $31 Shaft / Zinzin
2 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 55 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
10 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 47 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
Race 8 - 5:55PM PARKER & KISSANE SOLICITORS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.83 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 2 59.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $6 Exceedingly Good / Processional
2 4 HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.47 8 60 56 $8 Tavistock / Elusive Chik
3 5 BETAJET Bradley Smith Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.26 3 59.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $4.40 Jet Spur / A Happy Day
4 3 MECUM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 5.41 5 61.5 59 $4.80 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
5 7 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.04 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $31 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
6 12 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6.29 1 54 42 $14 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
7 9 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 6.69 7 57 50 $8.50 Your Song / Lucia
8 10 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Raymond Spokes 8.07 4 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $4F Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
13e SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 0 51 Husson / Sacred Spirit
11 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais 0 42 Pressday / Joust
2 WHITEBAIT PATTIE Tom Cowan Allan Chau 0 60 Red Arrow / Lady Piermont
1 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 62 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
8 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 0 52 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet