Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 25, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 28-Feb-20 1:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 0 N/A   O'Reilly / But Beautiful
2 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0.13 0 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
3 6 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0.71 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Olonana
4 10 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Clayton Gallagher 1.2 0 N/A   Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
5 9 WHITELEY Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 1.78 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
6 8 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Zach Hatch Qin Yong 2.09 0 N/A   Equiano / Galleta
7 2 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Mr Wesley Boyd 6.11 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
8 11e LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 6.45 0 N/A   Gonski / Gen And Tonic
9 3 CARILLON Craig Martin Brooke Stower 6.95 0 N/A   Bernardini / Angelus
10 7 PURTON Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 13.51 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
14e UNBIASED Glenn Morgan 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
15e OZARK Cody Morgan 0 N/A Lonhro / Ouachita
13e THE GAVEL Glenn Morgan 0 N/A Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
4 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland 0 N/A So You Think / Heavensentme
12e BLACKROCK PEARL Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Skilled / Lucky Lona
Race 2 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Shoptalk
2 1 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 1.94 0 N/A   Kaphero / Fine Feelings
3 9 STRAPPING CONQUEST John Ramsey Daniel Northey 3.27 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Le Havre
4 5 MAGIC MOET Rodney Northam Ms Nyssa Burrells 7.87 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Champagne Dynamite
5 6 MAKIN’ FRIENDS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden 8.25 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Sequends
6 2 ICE IN VANCOUVER Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 12.76 0 N/A   Vancouver / Skating On Ice
7 8 SPARKY GIRL Pat Farrell Clayton Gallagher 13.78 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
8 10 THIEVE Rodney Northam Mr Wesley Boyd 14.27 0 N/A   Kempinsky / Glareola
9 3 ILSEBILL Luke Morgan Jodi Worley 16.57 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Foxstar
10 7 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Mr Brent Evans 17.21 0 N/A   Albrecht / Modest Meisie
14e SIR CLOONEY John Ramsey 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Delightful Attire
15e VELARO Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Bullet Train / Misplaced
13e RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
11e FIREBALL FURY Sarah Gaffaney 0 N/A Mahisara / Endear
12e I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan 0 N/A Benfica / Stay Away