Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 25, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Mar-20 12:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM REGIONAL MAINTENANCE 3YO & UP CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.05 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Tenth past the post SWORDSMAN was DISQUALIFIED by order of Stewards. Original margin 12.49 Lengths.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 58.5 N/A $1.75F Toronado / Lanesborough
2 12 VALAR DOHAERIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 4.33 12 58.5 N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
3 11 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Brooke Stower 4.85 10 58.5 N/A $20 Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
4 7 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5.93 5 58.5 N/A $3.70 The Factor / Nash Rambler
5 8 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 6.29 7 58.5 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
6 9 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.91 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Love Conquers All / Octazure
7 1 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.21 11 59 N/A $41 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
8 10 NEVERCAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 9.44 2 58.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Wynnstay Avenue
9 3 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10.01 3 58.5 N/A $10 All Too Hard / Porcelain
10 5 IMPRESSION Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13.09 9 58.5 N/A $151 Arena / Fairy Palace
11 6 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Billy Cray 18.36 4 58.5 N/A $81 Nicconi / Eleyce's Jewel
DQ 2 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Good Journey / Tapenade
Race 2 - 1:50PM TAB.COM.AU 3YO& UP F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.67 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: First past the post KINJINA was DISQUALIFIED by order of Stewards. Original margin 3.87 Lengths.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SOLVENCY Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 57.5 N/A $3.80 Unencumbered / Real Desire
2 3 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2.13 6 58 N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
3 4 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.79 13 58 N/A $81 Pluck / Baby Belle
4 8 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.89 14 57.5 N/A $12 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
5 11 SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 2.96 8 57.5 N/A $10 Sepoy / Morning Cloud
6 2 DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Luke Morgan Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.44 7 58 N/A $16 Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
7 13 TRELISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 4.26 12 57.5 N/A $8 Dream Ballad / Noella
8 1 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ashley Morgan 5.18 11 58 N/A $17 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
9 10 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 5.83 5 57.5 N/A $3.70F Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
10 14 WAUSIWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Zach Hatch Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.22 10 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Snitzel / How Discreet
11 6 CAN SHE STEP Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8.59 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Sidestep / Canny Maree
12 7 FANTASMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 10.94 1 57.5 N/A $13 Dane Shadow / It's Too Easy
13 15e BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen Ben Looker 11.12 9 58 N/A $26 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
DQ 9 KINJINA William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Wandjina / Nutkin
17e JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson 0 N/A Jungle Ruler / The Marauding Rose
18e ANNAROSE Adam Vine Jodi Worley 0 N/A Pluck / Princess Rage
5 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 N/A Rubick / Zibello
16e WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
Race 3 - 2:25PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.04 Last 600m: 0:38.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 11 56.5 N/A $8.50 Olympic Glory / Encostar
2 14 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Brooke Stower 0.01 6 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dream Ballad / In Tripliket
3 1 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 0.81 7 59 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
4 6 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.28 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
5 9 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.58 5 56.5 N/A $4F Dissident / Mafia Miss
6 2 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 3.6 8 59 N/A $9 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
7 4 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.68 13 56.5 N/A $101 Benfica / Judem
8 12 TAROBA Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.29 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
9 15e CONTRACT Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 6.15 9 56.5 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
10 3 LAINO Lyle Chandler Ms Rachael Murray 7.14 12 57 N/A $11 Sepoy / Rathlin Island
11 16e DANETIST Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9.19 14 56.5 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Cavities
12 10 SISTER WIFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 10.13 1 56.5 N/A $9 Epaulette / Polygamist
13 7 NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen Ben Looker 10.22 2 56.5 N/A $51 Street Boss / Cait Colleen
14 13 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Jodi Worley 11.46 4 56.5 N/A $81 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
8 ROMANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
11 SYTUS Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A So You Think / Union Street
Race 4 - 3:05PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.86 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 12 57.5 55 $10 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
2 10 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.45 3 55.5 52 $4.60 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
3 6 SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0.9 9 57 54 $9.50 Strategic / Sunshine Energize
4 5 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1.21 10 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $4.60 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
5 2 CHARGEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.82 5 58 53 $3.70F Charge Forward / Accomplishment
6 15e BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.85 8 54
(cd 52)
42 $31 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
7 4 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.62 11 57.5 51 $81 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
8 1 MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.67 6 59 55 $5 Kuroshio / Mignard
9 11 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.72 1 54
(cd 52)
48 $41 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
10 8 STICKS Mark Mason Daniel Northey 5.4 2 56.5 49 $91 Denman / Carlton Show
11 13 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.52 7 54 44 $101 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
12 12 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.15 4 54
(cd 53)
44 $101 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
9 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 51 Pierro / Faith Hill
14 MIZZONE Todd Howlett 0 44 Onemorenomore / Withoutme
7 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0 49 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
Race 5 - 3:40PM ALLSOPP SIGNAGE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.09 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6 54.5 56 $13 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
2 5 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 4.91 10 56 55 $4 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
3 9 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Brooke Stower 5.42 8 54 50 $61 Bullet Train / In Other Words
4 4 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 5.47 1 56 55 $15 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
5 10 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.18 3 54 48 $19 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
6 14 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 6.43 9 54 41 $91 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
7 6 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.47 4 55.5 54 $10 Star Witness / Silk And Money
8 7 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 6.83 13 55.5 54 $5.50 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
9 3 MEATBALL Nathan Sinclair Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.92 12 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $19 Drumbeats / Trust Me Honey
10 2 STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.26 7 57.5 62 $3.70F Star Witness / Laynlow
11 12 BINNACLE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 8.81 11 54
(cd 55)
44 $41 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
12 1 SHANGATO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10.34 5 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $12 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
13 15e KEEPING WATCH Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 15.09 2 54 38 $151 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
11 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 46 Red Element / Sienna
13 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 0 44 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
Race 6 - 4:15PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS HEAT 8th MARCH 2020 F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.75 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7 58 52 $4.20EF Hard Spun / Amitola
2 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 1.67 2 56.5 49 $6.50 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
3 5 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 1.98 1 58.5 54 $7 Smart Missile / Snippety Day
4 1 DUCALE Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.59 8 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $17 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
5 3 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.65 9 59.5 55 $31 Benfica / Irish Hope
6 8 STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 5.69 12 57.5 51 $8 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
7 11 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.95 10 55.5 47 $18 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
8 14 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.01 3 54
(cd 52)
40 $151 Redente / Fastessa
9 7 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6.36 11 57.5 51 $4.20EF Your Song / Weekend in Manila
10 10 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7.24 4 56 48 $41 Al Samer / Degustation
11 12 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.38 5 54 44 $17 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
12 15e GO LUCA Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 9.01 6 54 38 $151 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
13 4 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 15.42 13 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $17 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
2 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 0 59 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
13 CHARSEA’S GIFT Adam Vine Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 41 Moshe / Savage Impact
Race 7 - 4:50PM TAMWORTH CUP 26th APRIL 2020 CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Manangatang) $13, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 10c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 62 60 $21 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
2 6 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0.27 11 59 54 $4.80 Zizou / Solysombra
3 11 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 1 10 55 46 $31 Sebring / Mate
4 10 RAIDED Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 1.34 4 57 50 $3.60F Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
5 4 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.65 3 59 54 $4 Denman / Captivating
6 16e POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 2.15 7 56.5 49 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
7 9 BON VAVONT William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.85 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $31 Moshe / Guyra Gal
8 15e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.03 1 54
(cd 52)
38 $101 All American / Bella Costa
9 13 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.1 13 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $101 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
10 8 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 4.31 12 58 52 $14 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
11 7 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Daniel Northey 6.67 6 58 52 $31 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
12 14 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7.03 8 54 43 $101 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
13 5 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 7.08 5 59 54 $12 The Factor / Smoothie
SB 1 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 62.5 61   Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
12 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry 0 46 Honor in War / Our Choice
3 QUICK NICK Paul Perry 0 58 Choisir / Pure Intent
Race 8 - 5:30PM JT FOSSEY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.08 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8 56
(cd 54)
59 $12 Moshe / Gregoria
2 2 THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.09 7 58.5 64 $6 Smart Missile / Hemingway Rules
3 1 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 3.08 4 59.5 71 $1.55F Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
4 9 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 3.27 2 54
(cd 55)
50 $4.40 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
5 12 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.43 5 54
(cd 52)
48 $41 Benfica / Titania
6 8 CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.94 9 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $61 Onemorenomore / Ducks
7 4 AVAGO BOY Peter H Blanch Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 8.52 1 56.5 60 $61 Denman / Fearless Babe
8 10 INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff Brooke Stower 8.71 6 54 50 $41 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
9 14 TANGO TIME Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 14.49 3 54 38 $151 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
13 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 47 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
7 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 62 Husson / Suspended Time
3 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 64 Golden Archer / Sop
6 SCHEMER Paul Perry 0 58 Epaulette / Light Tactic
11 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 49 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold