Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 22, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-Feb-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


HOBARTVILLE & SILVER SLIPPER STAKES DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM ABLE DOORS SPARK OF LIFE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPLINTEX The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5 59
(cd 57.5)
78 $7 Snitzel / Acquired
2 3 DEFERENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.3 2 53.5 67 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
3 6 WILLOWHEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 3 52.5 69 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
4 4 CAMP RIFLE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 4 53 66 $10 Shooting to Win / Mead
5 8 SCREENAGER The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.6 6 52 66 $6.50 Lonhro / Teenager
6 2 ACUMEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 11.6 1 54 68 $3.10F Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
5 SUPER OASIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 69 Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
7 JETSKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jay Ford 0 65 Lonhro / Outdoor
Race 2 - 1:30PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.98 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Brenton Avdulla 6 55.5 63 $5 Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
2 7 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0.2 2 55
(cd 52)
62 $21 High Chaparral / Suppose
3 10 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 1.5 3 54 60 $7.50 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
4 1 MR WONG Stephen Jones Hugh Bowman 4 1 58.5 69 $3.20F Mossman / Spice Temple
5 11 AMEARES Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 4.2 11 53.5 63 $21 Dalakhani / Thismist
6 15e SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 4.4 9 53
(cd 54)
58 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
7 16e APACHE BELLE Colin Dixon Ms Kate Cowan (a3/49kg) 4.7 7 53
(cd 50)
56 $91 Mahisara / Accountess
8 8 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 6 4 54.5 65 $16 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
9 4 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 5 55.5 63 $12 Declaration Of War / Electra
10 6 ALOT TO HOFFA Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 8.6 8 55
(cd 52)
62 $13 Bon Hoffa / You Ess Odyssey
11 2 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Joshua Parr 12.4 10 56.5 65 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
14e FREE RIDER Paul Messara Ms Rachel King 0 59 Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
17e ADSUM Clint Lundholm Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 56 Sebring / Chordata
9 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 61 Denman / Valentine Rose
3 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0 67 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
13 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Andrew Adkins 0 60 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
12 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 61 Killy / Postcard
Race 3 - 2:05PM INGLIS SILVER SLIPPER STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 2 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 6 56.5 N/A $8 More Than Ready / Global Dream
3 4 NORTH PACIFIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 5 56.5 N/A $8 Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
4 8 FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 4 54.5 N/A $71 Valentia / Alnwick
5 6 CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.5 2 54.5 N/A $1.90F Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
6 3 BLAZE A TRAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 8 56.5 N/A $8.50 Criterion / Flaming
7 7 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 14.3 1 54.5 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
8 5 EVERY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 15.6 7 54.5 N/A $11 Choisir / Couredge
Race 4 - 2:40PM TAB MILLIE FOX STAKES (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.93 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 3 56 112 $2F Street Cry / Retsina
2 1 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 2 57 108 $4.80 Mossman / Pay My Bail
3 3 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.8 6 56 107 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
4 5 IRITHEA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 5.1 5 55 103 $7 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
5 6 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.9 1 54 99 $21 Delegator / Chushka
6 4 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 6 4 56 100 $11 Frankel / Samantha Miss
Race 5 - 3:15PM BLUE DATTO FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 7 60.5
(cd 59)
95 $4.20 Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 2 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 2 59.5 93 $18 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
3 4 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2.7 4 57 92 $11 Dash for Cash / Masai Miss
4 6 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.9 3 53.5
(cd 52)
81 $2.60F Magnus / Titania Star
5 5 INANUP Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.1 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
83 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
6 7 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 4.1 1 53 80 $8 Snitzel / Maid for Me
7 8 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 5 52 82 $6 Epaulette / Amber's Crown
9 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 0 75 Zoffany / Bally Aura
3 WAGNER James Cummings James McDonald 0 90 Bernardini / Ringstrasse
Race 6 - 3:50PM PARRAMATTA CUP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:56.65 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2 60.5 107 $7 Medicean / Qelaan
2 4 EASTENDER The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 5 57 100 $19 Tickets / Cougar Alley
3 2 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 5.2 8 59.5 105 $11 Montjeu / Notable
4 5 SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.3 10 56 98 $81 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 11 MUSHAIREB (GB) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5.5 9 53 85 $12 Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
6 9 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 7 11 53 88 $5 The Factor / Fill the Page
7 3 WU GOK The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 7.2 6 59 104 $9.50 Sebring / Lipari
8 8 ETANA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 12.4 3 53
(cd 53.5)
94 $4.80F Shamus Award / Pink Siris
9 6 PRIMITIVO The Championships Contender John Thompson Chris Williams (a) 13 1 55 96 $8 Sebring / Classic Quest
10 7 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 13.1 4 53.5
(cd 54)
93 $15 Dansili / Mambo Light
11 10 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 17.6 7 53 87 $10 Street Cry / Joy of Flight
12 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 0 80 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
Race 7 - 4:30PM ARROWFIELD HOBARTVILLE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.30 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Ms Rachel King 8 56.5 81 $41 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
2 10 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 2 56.5 76 $12 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
3 2 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.6 10 56.5 104 $2.25F Exceed And Excel / Sung
4 7 PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 1.9 3 56.5 85 $21 Dissident / Novel Dancer
5 4 SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.1 7 56.5 102 $14 Pierro / Sookie
6 1 CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 6 56.5 108 $6.50 Dundeel / St. Therese
7 3 WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 4.5 11 56.5 103 $19 Declaration Of War / Livia
8 5 KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.5 9 56.5 90 $6.50 Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
9 11 FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 5.6 5 56.5 75 $41 Sebring / Prairie Star
10 9 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Jay Ford 6.4 4 56.5 82 $21 Tavistock / Entirely Saintly
11 6 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 6.6 1 56.5 95 $16 Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
12 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 68 Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
Race 8 - 5:10PM ADVANCED READYMIX HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 58 96 $5.50 Maxios / Magma
2 11 ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 3.5 9 52 84 $17 Hinchinbrook / Willow
3 1 WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 7 60 100 $14 Novellist / Peace of World
4 8 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.1 1 54
(cd 51)
88 $3.70F Dream Ahead / La Bella Rose
5 2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.6 5 59 98 $4.40 West Quest / From Japan
6 13 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7.1 3 52
(cd 50.5)
73 $10 Domesday / Florets
7 6 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.3 2 56.5 97 $17 Ocean Park / Make a Wish
8 12 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.3 8 52 84 $15 Reliable Man / Royal Prize
9 3 WREN’S DAY (USA) The Championships Contender James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 10.5 6 59 98 $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
7 DJUKON (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 92 Jukebox Jury / Djumama
5 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 0 99 Delegator / Chushka
9 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 0 80 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
10 PANCHO The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 85 Dissident / Novel Dancer
Race 9 - 5:50PM SHARP EXTENSIVE IT HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.32 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POSITIVE PEACE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker James McDonald 9 58 78 $5 Stratum / Warpath
2 13 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 12 54.5 75 $3.40F Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
3 9 ASIAGO The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 6 55.5 77 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
4 2 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2 7 60 78 $101 Shocking / Just So
5 12 NUDGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 8 55
(cd 56)
76 $10 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
6 11 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.4 10 55.5 73 $14 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
7 10 BOTTEGA The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 13 55.5 73 $9 Snitzel / Bennetta
8 7 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 1 57.5 73 $26 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
9 3 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4.5 2 59 76 $16 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
10 8 KILLER INSTINCT The Championships Contender John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.7 11 56.5 75 $19 Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
11 6 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.9 4 57.5 73 $41 Uncle Mo / Derelique
12 4 AGASSI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 5.7 5 58.5
(cd 57)
75 $11 Pierro / Halle Rocks
13 14e KAAPFEVER (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 17.2 3 56.5 71 $101 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
16e ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 0 84 Hinchinbrook / Willow
15e SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 60 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
1 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton 0 83 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly