Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 20, February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:50AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
2 7 ILWENDO (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.03 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
3 1 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
4 9 IMPAVIDO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 1.02 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
5 6 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 11.43 0 N/A   Rothesay / All Black Girl
8 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Morrego
5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Centafaith
4 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Mate
2 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
Race 2 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 3 - 9:10AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Wayne Wheatley 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
2 8 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.83 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
3 5 WITH CERTAINTY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.83 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
4 3 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 4.92 0 N/A   Spinning World / Secret Strategy
1 COLONEL VON TRAPP Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
6 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy 0 N/A Deep Field / Pane in the Glass
2 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Soneva
4 RENALOT David Pfieffer 0 N/A Camelot / Kvarena
Race 4 - 9:20AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Wayne Wheatley 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
2 6 MOCIAL CHIEF Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.79 0 N/A   Press Statement / Total Response
3 4 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 0.84 0 N/A   Tickets / Fabulash
4 5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith George Wood 1.64 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
5 2 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.48 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
7 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer 0 N/A Teofilo / Aforethought
3 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A Zoffany / Global Anthem
Race 5 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOU EXCITE ME Rebecca Brewer Ms Zoe Connally 0 N/A   Choistar / Ultimate Trick
2 2 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0.78 0 N/A   Savabeel / Make a Wish
3 4 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.56 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
4 5 TORNAC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.38 0 N/A   Dissident / Liatris
5 7 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.71 0 N/A   Eurozone / Pedrinate
1 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Zoustar / Snow Bell
3 LAVA Edward Cummings 0 N/A Reset / Kona
Race 6 - 9:40AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
2 7 LADY CONCUR Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 1.62 0 N/A   Dundeel / Reine de Jeu
3 9 METICULOUS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.35 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
4 8 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 2.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Made in the Shade
5 4 PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Wayne Wheatley 2.94 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
6 1 EBISU Peter Robl Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.87 0 N/A   Kermadec / Redtruth
5 REELWAVE Jean Dubois 0 N/A Evasive / Reeltop
2 MANDALONG BEYOND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally 0 N/A Kermadec / Shameless
6 SUPER BON Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
Race 7 - 9:50AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Maiden,
Race Abandoned.
Race 8 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
2 6 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.72 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
3 7 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 1.14 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
4 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 2.13 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
5 4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith George Wood 4.28 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
6 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 4.34 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
5 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
Race 9 - 10:10AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 10 - 10:20AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Just Discreet
2 4 SQUANTO Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.47 0 N/A   Sebring / The Huntress
3 2 DREAMLINE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.21 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Peace Alliance
4 3 MIX Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.39 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
5 5 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.65 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUGAMO Peter Robl Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jive Talk
2 7 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.84 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
3 1 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings George Wood 1.85 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder
3 2 CORBIN Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.85 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Margaret River
5 4 I AM SWERVING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.38 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unswerving
6 6 CATHAY Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 3.18 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
7 5 SHAIK Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3.37 0 N/A   Sebring / Apprise
8 3 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 4.43 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
Race 12 - 10:40AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 10:50AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
2 3 GOOKY’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 0.36 0 N/A   Husson / Beautiful Alliance
3 4 SHEPHERD OF FIRE Bryce Heys Mitchell Bell 0.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Platelet
4 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
5 5 STARTREKKING (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.38 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lunar Eclipse
Race 14 - 11:00AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUEANT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tapenade
2 2 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.52 0 N/A   Deep Field / Villa Verde
3 5 SPRING CREEK HALO Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 3.58 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
4 3 DERBARI Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.65 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
5 4 KING RATEL Bryce Heys Jeff Penza 3.76 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
6 6 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 5.64 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
Race 15 - 11:10AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Whitefields)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JANE ELIZABETH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amoroso
2 7 ENJAAZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 0.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Peggy Jean
3 3 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.37 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Biscuit Biter
4 6 CANDY PANTS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Quayde Krogh 0.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Alli's Aria
5 8 JAYWALKER Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 4.35 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Secret Walk
SB 5 WHITEFIELDS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Deep Field / True Blonde
9 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Saltator
2 EROTEME Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
1 ENIGMA Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Time for War / Oreznad Princess
Race 16 - 11:20AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.