Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 20, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m 1200m-W/Post; +4.5m W/Post-1500m; True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: The bulk of the track is a Soft 5 however the 800m to 400m remains a Soft 7
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Mar-20 9:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM BECOME A CRJC MEMBER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2230 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:20.21 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $2.40F Tickets / Youthful Edition
2 8 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 0.53 8 54 41 $12 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
3 9 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 1.76 2 54 37 $26 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
4 7 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.41 7 54.5 48 $5 Dundeel / She's Now Single
5 6 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4.25 1 55 50 $3.30 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
6 5 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Matthew Paget 6.47 5 55 46 $11 Myboycharlie / Cellito
7 10 YANKEE EXPRESS Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 10.92 6 54 34 $71 All American / Bit of a Gal
8 1 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 14.98 4 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Azamour / Leti
4 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore 0 49 Snippetson / Yakama
3 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 54 Mastercraftsman / Torch
Race 2 - 2:00PM FREE ENTRY SENIOR CITIZENS MAIDEN PLATE (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Anthony Allen 8 56.5 N/A $11 Alamosa / Regalia
2 10 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 0.46 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
3 3 DELLA’S SIDEKICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.73 10 58.5 N/A $7 Sidestep / Delabombell
4 4 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.12 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.90F Cluster / Venus
5 6 CHERAX DESTRUCTOR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.18 7 57 N/A $61 Moshe / Devil of a Gem
6 2 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.84 11 59 N/A $21 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 7 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.06 5 57 N/A $6 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
8 5 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6.04 9 58.5 N/A $13 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
9 12 LOVE A DIAMOND Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.82 6 54
(cd 51)
N/A $16 Mahisara / A Ladys Compliment
10 8 MISS HYDROLOGY Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 9.34 2 57 N/A $61 Stryker / Saturated
11 11 MONARCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGillivray 10.99 4 56.5 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Elfina
1 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Jenifer or Kings
Race 3 - 2:35PM COFFEE & COOKIE MAIDEN PLATE (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VIBRANT CITY Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 8 58.5 N/A $4.20 Oamaru Force / Curzon Dancer
2 3 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0.17 7 58.5 N/A $10 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
3 7 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1 1 57 N/A $26 Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
4 10 REAPPEAR Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 1.93 2 56.5 N/A $4.40 Dissident / Emerge
5 12 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2.87 12 56.5 N/A $2.25F Sebring / Lesley's Choice
6 2 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 5.59 10 59 N/A $16 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
7 9 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.56 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Mossman / Cupro
8 13e FLUGLE John Shelton Anthony Allen 7.3 3 58.5 N/A $101 Longhorn / Ishi Classic
9 4 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 7.9 11 58.5 N/A $51 Hidden Dragon / Expresso Bay
10 1 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.88 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Time to Move
11 8 SHE’LL BE SWEET Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 10.41 5 57 N/A $41 Swift Alliance / Cat Lady
12 6 GOOD TO DREAM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 10.53 4 57 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Al Nakhla
11 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Loch Leven
Race 4 - 3:10PM GATEWAY VILLAGE GRAFTON OVER 50'S MAIDEN PLATE (1720 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.89 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) prior to race 4 but (Soft 6) 800-600m.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 1 59 N/A $12 Arlington / Four Moons
2 7 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 1.74 8 58.5 N/A $26 Pierro / Jazz Song
3 13 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 2.66 6 56.5 N/A $3.30EF I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
4 8 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 4.71 10 57 N/A $13 Big Brown / Points
5 10 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 4.82 9 57 N/A $61 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
6 6 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.17 13 58.5 N/A $3.30EF Time for War / Bit Tiddly
7 12 SWEET FU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 7.19 3 56.5 N/A $101 Sizzling / Swiss Current
8 11 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen Anthony Allen 7.44 12 56.5 N/A $8.50 Bullet Train / Up Against It
9 4 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.45 5 59 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
10 9 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.99 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Entangled
11 2 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11.14 4 59 N/A $6 Americain / Saladare
12 3 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 13.69 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Zoffany / Scentum
13 5 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 16.11 2 59 N/A $81 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
Race 5 - 3:45PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARCH 15 F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.70 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Norma's Joy) $13, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEVINE GREY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 57 52 $3.50F The Factor / Helena's Opera
2 1 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Matthew McGillivray 0.59 1 59 55 $6.50 Ambidexter / Magic Broom
3 2 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Darryl McLellan 1.96 5 59 55 $6 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
4 5 KARENO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Andrew Mallyon 2.02 6 58 54 $4.40 Deep Field / See the Music
5 3 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.16 9 58.5 54 $5 Ustinov / Hello Hello
6 9 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.57 2 55.5 48 $51 Sepoy / Apple Martini
7 8 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 4 8 56.5 51 $19 Sizzling / True Giver
8 10 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 4.09 4 54 45 $16 Show a Heart / Wabeel
9 7 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 4.52 3 57 51 $31 Pierro / Enjoyment
SB 11 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 54 44   Benfica / Grand Moss
4 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Chris Munce 0 53 O'Reilly / Savabeel Star
Race 6 - 4:20PM REMEMBERING ALLY RYAN CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.69 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 2 59.5 58 $2.20F Smart Missile / Zefta
2 6 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0.58 4 57 53 $8 Super Easy / Lycme
3 9 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 1.37 3 55.5 50 $31 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
4 4 WOWSERS Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 2.45 1 58 56 $4 The Wow Signal / Oomaroo
5 8 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 2.98 6 56.5 52 $18 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
6 2 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.27 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $17 Sepoy / Our Tigress
7 10 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.77 7 55 49 $21 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
8 1 BONDI BOY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6.2 10 61 61 $10 Sizzling / Surrealist
9 11 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.32 9 54 42 $101 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
10 7 DEEP DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 8.39 5 56.5 53 $15 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
5 TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 54 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
Race 7 - 4:55PM BOOK A BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S MARQUEE PACKAGE $50,000 BOBS GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Gold Bonus Available Up To $90,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JAY CURVE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 5 55.5 N/A $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Jujube
2 5 ENTERPRISE KEREN BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Matthew McGillivray 0.15 9 56 N/A $1.90F Mossman / Lillabiddy
3 13 JUST COSMOS BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 1.8 1 54.5 N/A $12 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
4 12 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.03 6 54.5 N/A $15 So You Think / Petroica
5 7 HITMAN BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Matthew McGuren 3.19 7 56 N/A $11 May'haab / Coast City
6 1 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.35 12 59 N/A $15 Salade / Dane Island
7 16e BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 6.7 8 54.5 N/A $101 The Brothers War / Yodalla
8 14 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 7.76 3 54.5 N/A $101 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
9 3 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 7.92 11 57 N/A $18 Direct Charge / Dream Baby Cash
10 11 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 11.41 4 54.5 N/A $151 Verrazano / Outof The Question
11 2 HOME SCENE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 12.49 13 57 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
12 10 SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Ms Kasie Stanley 14.07 2 55.5 N/A $151 Tavistock / Celtic Charm
13 15e TEZZA Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 17.95 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $61 More Than Great / Yarras
17e ALL STYLE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Pierro / Green Roller
18e PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
4 HOSTWIN AURORA Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 N/A Red Element / Rhapsodic
6 GALVARINO BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 0 N/A Sepoy / Lady Cat
9 ROYAL SHEEN Chris Munce 0 N/A Top Echelon / Tomboy
Race 8 - 5:30PM NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.62 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2 56 71 $4.20 Epaulette / Loving New
2 2 GRACIE BELLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.18 8 57 71 $3.60F Top Echelon / Alexandra Gardens
3 16 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1.43 13 54 65 $41 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
4 1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 2.11 11 57.5 74 $20 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
5 13 ONE FOR BETTY Matthew Dunn Darryl McLellan 2.21 5 54 66 $7.50 All Too Hard / Ready Miss
6 8 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.66 3 56 64 $13 Snippetson / Princess Iris
7 20e NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Leah Kilner (a) 3.59 4 54 61 $9 Killy / Postcard
8 15 SLEEPY HEART Matthew Dunn Anthony Allen 3.66 1 54 66 $16 Show a Heart / Still Dreaming
9 6 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.77 6 56 67 $41 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
10 11 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 4.46 10 55.5 69 $19 All Too Hard / Galvez
11 18e ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 4.74 12 54 63 $51 Star Witness / Lost Weekend
12 7 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 4.75 9 56 65 $9 Top Echelon / Idesa Bay
13 5 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6.53 14 56 67 $71 Rip Van Winkle / Penny Whistle
14 9 GALWAY Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 7.83 7 56 64 $31 Pierro / Bombay
10 WINNING BROTHERS Matthew Dunn 0 63 Dissident / Totally Sure
19e CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn 0 63 Smart Missile / Cinnamon Dove
17e LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 63 Rubick / Fine Cuban
12 HELLENISM Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 0 68 Helmet / Edaara
14 SHE’S SPICY Matthew Dunn 0 66 Real Saga / Charmana Star
4 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn 0 69 Better Than Ready / Vis a Tergo
Race 9 - 6:05PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRIAN PAINE OPEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.45 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HELFUCHI Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 3 54
(cd 55)
65 $1.90F Helmet / Burndiniburn
2 4 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 1.05 10 54 66 $20 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
3 2 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2.15 1 59.5 84 $4.60 Choisir / Loch Leven
4 7 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 3 5 54 62 $21 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
5 6 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Anthony Allen 3.24 6 54 64 $5.50 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
6 9 JAKUTA Stephen Lee Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 6.31 7 54 61 $21 Sequalo / Linyanti
7 11 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.73 2 54
(cd 52)
48 $51 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 12 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.2 8 54
(cd 51)
45 $101 Foreplay / Misdeeds
9 8 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 9.47 4 54 61 $101 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
10 3 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Luke Rolls 10.2 9 58 77 $16 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
1 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale 0 83 Street Cry / Original Choice
10 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0 55 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
Race 10 - 6:40PM KENSEI CLUB CLOSING SOON CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Eulo Queen) "Declared a Non-Runner", Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGillivray 10 54
(cd 55)
56 $6.50 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
2 5 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.27 7 56.5 61 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Bellnoon
3 4 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0.59 9 57 58 $21 All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
4 15e KIJITO Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.69 8 54
(cd 52)
50 $26 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
5 12 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.94 6 54 54 $17 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
6 13e BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 2.13 2 55 54 $26 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
7 6 HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Darryl McLellan 2.15 3 56 56 $31 Tavistock / Elusive Chik
8 9 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.59 5 55
(cd 53)
58 $41 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
9 8 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.78 11 55.5 55 $18 Harbour Watch / Laiba
10 10 LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3.55 4 55 58 $8 Epaulette / Idalia Belle
11 14e CINCO STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 31.09 1 54.5 54 $2.70F Snitzel / Starlevie
SB 7 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 60 $26 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
16e PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday 0 49 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
2 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0 65 Savabeel / Quest for Quality
3 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Anthony Allen 0 58 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
1 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 62 Helmet / Lindisfarne