Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 19, February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Feb-20 1:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.83 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
2 7 TOLEMAC Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0.74 0 N/A   Camelot / Zermatt
3 6 POULTON LE SANDS The Championships Contender Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 8.94 0 N/A   Camelot / Morecambe Bay
4 4 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Birdie
5 3 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.38 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
6 1 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 10.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
7 8 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.91 0 N/A   Dansili / Novellara
8 2 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ms Amelia Denby 12.4 0 N/A   Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 6 MOCAMBO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.87 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Bligh
3 4 DA POWER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.45 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
4 1 ASHARANI The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.82 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
5 2 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 4.95 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
6 3 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6.72 0 N/A   Pluck / Final Star
7 5 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 7.72 0 N/A   Sepoy / Viennese
8 7 POWERLINE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 10.11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CELER Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
2 7 STELLA SEA SUN The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.58 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
3 8 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
4 1 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.76 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita
5 5 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.63 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
6 9 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.45 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
7 4 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.74 0 N/A   Redwood / Merci Grand
6 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Starcraft / Purring Flyer
3 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 0 N/A Frankel / Street Secret
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.81 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
2 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 0.02 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
3 5 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.07 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 3 GEO The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.16 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
5 4 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.83 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
6 6 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 15.15 0 N/A   Sebring / That's How I Roll
2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Shepishir
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.82 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
2 3 BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.05 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
3 5 GAME OF THORNS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.26 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
4 2 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.13 0 N/A   Reaan / Bayyaan
5 4 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.14 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 7 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.46 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
7 1 ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 3.54 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elishir
6 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Zebedee / Whitesails
Race 6 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.37 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dances On Waves
2 7 WHYOULIKETHAT (GER) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.15 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Waconda
3 2 KUMANA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.33 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lieserl
4 4 POLITICAL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.63 0 N/A   Snitzel / Star Satire
5 5 SHARPLY ATTIRED Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 1.96 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ya Michelle
6 1 GAMEMAN (NZ) Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.42 0 N/A   Reliable Man / My Game
7 3 MARDI GIRL Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mardi
Race 7 - 9:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD TICKETS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Tickets / Oakfield Dream
2 4 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.16 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zestily
3 5 SOLANO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.38 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cierzo
4 6 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.82 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mightier
5 2 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.86 0 N/A   Pluck / Lost Cause
6 1 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 10.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
Race 8 - 9:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 6 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.99 0 N/A   Stratum / Dysfunction
3 2 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.37 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
4 4 SAVVY CROWN (NZ) Jason Deamer Koby Jennings 4.39 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiara
5 3 NATURAL WORLD Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 5.96 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rose Campion
6 5 SURF SONIC David Fromberg Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 9.05 0 N/A   Nicconi / Surfari
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.79 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
2 1 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.07 0 N/A   Direct Charge / La Timesta
3 2 BANGKOK Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.17 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
4 3 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.55 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
5 4 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
6 6 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.73 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
7 5 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 5.24 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.48 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 2 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.24 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
3 5 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.22 0 N/A   Murtajill / Adabelle
4 4 DARLEB The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.35 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
5 1 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.51 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
6 7 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 5.92 0 N/A   Scintillo / Sakhra
7 3 CLEARLY INNOCENT The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.67 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.12 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
2 1 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 0.05 0 N/A   Choisir / Crash'm
3 3 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0.08 0 N/A   Krupt / Self Evident
4 5 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.13 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
5 6 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.74 0 N/A   Snitzel / Guelder
6 2 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.48 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Meddler
7 7 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.11 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.63 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
2 8 PASSIONATE LASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily
3 7 MISS LADECKY Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.45 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Steele
4 4 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.58 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
5 2 DEEPAVALI The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.26 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Fox
6 6 MEYDAN LASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.39 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
7 3 FLEUR DE ROSE John Sprague Luke Rolls 3.95 0 N/A   Bull Point / Emily Rose
8 5 LADY IS WAITING Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 12.37 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Lady With Spurs
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.04 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS CANADA The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
2 2 I SAY HELLO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.24 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
3 1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
4 4 LESSING Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 5.27 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Impeach
5 6 PRINCESS BETTY The Championships Contender Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 5.41 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
6 8 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calpe
7 3 IT’S CHIME TIME Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 11.31 0 N/A   Time for War / Colourful Chimes
8 7 SHAKTI Jason Deamer Koby Jennings 12.08 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimala
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.81 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENDANGERED SPECIES The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
2 4 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hilldale
3 6 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.16 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
4 7 BROWNIE’S SONG Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 5.73 0 N/A   Your Song / Lechery
5 2 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 6.01 0 N/A   Deep Field / Newscaster
6 3 OUR LAST Charlie Porter Mr Heta Wiki 10.09 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Our Miss
5 SAN SILVESTRO The Championships Contender Paul Messara 0 N/A Panzer Division / St. Therese
Race 15 - 11:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.08 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEMPEL ONE The Championships Contender Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
2 2 DEEP SPRING The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.46 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Waytoohigh
3 3 NORTHERN SUPERSTAR The Championships Contender Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.52 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Mai Gluck
4 1 AURELIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.48 0 N/A   War / Somsense
5 4 SHORTBALL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.41 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Orphrey
6 5 SUPER STYLING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 17.14 0 N/A   Super One / Amber's Arion
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.09 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
2 4 NAKODA Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 0.42 0 N/A   Al Maher / Half Shilling
3 1 DR COPPER David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.25 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gymea Lily
4 6 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.62 0 N/A   Husson / Bellahro
5 2 HIDEMI Tina Williams Darryl McLellan 3.59 0 N/A   Choisir / Atotori
6 8 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.92 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
7 3 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.17 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Bella Heart
8 5 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6.69 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.34 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
2 4 HORSENADO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.99 0 N/A   Toronado / Spring Falls
3 5 JENNIFER MAGIC Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.88 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
4 8 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
5 3 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 4.91 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
6 7 TOATOA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 8.06 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Anapine
7 1 DEVITA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Decelerator
8 6 SAMARAS STYLE David Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 15.47 0 N/A   Al Maher / Princess Tyla
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.30 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Valour
2 8 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0.22 0 N/A   Your Song / Gymea Lily
3 5 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 0.61 0 N/A   Epaulette / We Can Dance
4 7 TREMATON Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.92 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
5 6 SURF Kris Lees Mr Heta Wiki 0.98 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
6 4 KIKIKAPOW Steve Hodge Aaron Bullock 1.57 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Putney Road
7 3 ENGADINE EMPRESS Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 6.18 0 N/A   Cluster / Alley Cat Nine
8 1 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 6.57 0 N/A   Carlton House / Redden Blues
Race 19 - 12:06PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.07 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAPPAS GIRL Jason Deamer Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helvetica
2 1 ARE ZHU READY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
3 5 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.92 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho
4 4 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Cecilia Reid Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.21 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Hecuba
5 6 RICH BELLAMAY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 1.38 0 N/A   May'haab / Rich Megarossa
8 TASK FORCE Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / La Strada
7 SHARPLY ATTIRED Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Epaulette / Ya Michelle
2 GOOFY MICK Grant Allard 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
Race 20 - 12:18PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.56 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Defuse
2 2 EXCELSA David Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 0.43 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Tyla
3 8 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.89 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
4 6 SOLVENCY Jason Deamer Koby Jennings 4.77 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Real Desire
5 5 SHEZASHOOTINGSTAR Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.06 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Rosmarino
6 7 TIR Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 8.26 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Friendly Donna
1 DUNLEE Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A Dissident / Annlea
3 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen