Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 18, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 6m from 1000m to 300m then Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Feb-20 7:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM CUP DAY TICKETS ON SALE NOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 13 56 N/A $6 Snitzel / Soiree Girl
2 5 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0.78 5 57.5 N/A $7.50 Unencumbered / Anabring
3 1 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.33 3 59 N/A $4F Husson / Golden Statue
4 3 BRASH Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2.72 1 58 N/A $9.50 Murtajill / Sweet Starlett
5 7 ELPHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Daniel Northey 3.01 6 56 N/A $31 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
6 16e ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Luke Cumberland 4.67 7 55.5 N/A $61 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
7 14 SHAHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 4.95 4 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $4.40 Zoustar / Pleats
8 15e MAKANA Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 5.02 10 55.5 N/A $10 Rubick / Sweet Revenge
9 10 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 6.06 9 55 N/A $31 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
10 17e MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 6.79 11 58 N/A $61 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
11 11 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 7.45 14 54.5 N/A $101 Polarmore / Joy Division
12 12 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 10.48 8 54.5 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
13 8 QUKES (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10.58 2 56 N/A $11 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
14 18e SWIFTY BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian 27.91 12 57 N/A $91 Swift Alliance / About Last Night
6 ARADHANA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A Wandjina / Berning Affair
4 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A The Factor / Toulon Bay
13 NIJINSKA (NZ) Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Savabeel / Polish
2 BLUE LANYARD Phillip Atkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A May'haab / Akeru
Race 2 - 2:10PM BENGALLA MINING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.10 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) at 2:15pm to retrospectively include Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Greg Ryan 5 56.5 N/A $14 Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
2 15e ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Jeff Penza 3.12 4 56 N/A $3.70 Time Thief / Tzigany
3 16e GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 7.7 2 56 N/A $21 Excelebration / Ready for More
4 8 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8.49 6 57 N/A $5 Domesday / Go Johemma
5 9 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 8.8 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.80 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
6 3 ZELRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9.38 3 58.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Queen Hazel
7 18e ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10.76 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 High Chaparral / Danzotto
8 4 MAJOR DISRUPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 13.52 10 58 N/A $51 Dissident / Belle Feline
9 7 GLORAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 15.42 8 57.5 N/A $3.50F Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
10 12 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Shaun Guymer 15.99 9 56 N/A $101 Tickets / Miss Chaos
11 14 SOLARIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 31.37 11 56 N/A $21 Deep Field / Miss Broadway
2 AMICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Rubick / Femina Fashion
1 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
17e VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Al Maher / Mountain
5 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A Mosayter / Oceanette
6 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Chad Lever 0 N/A Zoffany / Monchelle
13 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Dissident / Mafia Miss
11 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Permeate
Race 3 - 2:45PM R U KEEN FOR CUP? MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Captain Solo) $7.50, Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 20c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FENDER Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2 58.5 N/A $21 Toronado / Ceccanti
2 11 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.86 5 56.5 N/A $14 The Factor / Vanetta
3 9 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Kristen Buchanan Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 2.34 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
4 8 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.41 4 57 N/A $2.40F Uncle Mo / Babinda
5 14 TOGUCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 4.6 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
6 7 VULPES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.2 3 58.5 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
7 10 SABEAUX Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.43 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Hannah Jane
8 1 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 6.25 6 59 N/A $101 Spinning World / Canelot
9 18e VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 9.63 9 59 N/A $151 Al Maher / Mountain
SB 3 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58.5 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
16e STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Star Witness / Special Lie
15e FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Trusting / Midnight Fling
17e PORT OF JEDDAH Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Samra
12 MINIFINN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
5 ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
2 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
13 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
Race 4 - 3:20PM CUP DAY FRIDAY 27 MARCH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:50.61 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 3 60 56 $3.50F Dreamscape / Anton
2 8 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Lee Magorrian 0.3 6 59 55 $4 Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
3 9 MIDI Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.52 8 58.5 53 $4.60 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
4 15e URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 0.78 10 56 48 $101 Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
5 2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.91 1 62.5 61 $31 Captain Sonador / In Lights
6 4 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.75 7 60.5 57 $12 Choisir / Three Cheers
7 10 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.9 2 58.5 53 $9 Lope de Vega / Very Speed
8 7 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.99 12 59 54 $9 All American / Kimillsy
9 16e KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne 4.2 4 56 48 $61 Husson / Salix Caprea
10 18e FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 7.94 9 54 46 $26 Pierro / Arrowette
11 14 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Serg Lisnyy 9.32 5 54.5 49 $41 Excites / Tansgirl
12 17e PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 9.62 11 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $61 Starcraft / Sylvaner
3 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 59 Frankel / Give Me Five
1 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 62 Duporth / Snow Way
6 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 55 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
12 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston 0 53 Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
13 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 49 Mosayter / Spice It Up
11 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0 50 Bullet Train / In Other Words
Race 5 - 3:57PM MAGIC MILLIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane Grant Buckley 7 58.5 57 $4.80F Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
2 4 GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.47 1 59.5 55 $5.50 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
3 2 VOX POPULI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Chad Lever 1.69 8 60.5 62 $5 Choisir / Star Logie
4 3 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.71 10 60 60 $7 Zoffany / Belvain
5 17e MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 2.39 11 57 50 $6 More Than Ready / Divya
6 9 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.83 4 56 48 $15 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
7 12 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Billy Cray 2.85 3 55.5 51 $16 Dr Doute's / The Lot
8 11 INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.07 6 55.5 51 $15 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
9 16e MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 4.34 5 54 42 $61 Poet's Voice / Remotely
10 10 FONDA Les Roberts Michael Squires 5.84 12 55.5 51 $17 Zoffany / Serenity Jane
11 14 POPPY FIELD Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 8.34 2 54
(cd 55)
48 $31 Mulaazem / Floral Garden
12 8 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9.09 9 56.5 53 $51 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
1 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Zach Hatch Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 0 62 Equiano / Galleta
15e JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent 0 47 Ready's Image / Bacara
5 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 54 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
7 MISS EIMAR Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 56 Salade / Lady Octa
13 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 0 49 Runs to Win / Fairweather
Race 6 - 4:35PM 1ST AMERICAN PHAROAH YEARLINGS SELLING IN 2020 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:17.03 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8 56 52 $4.60EF Bullet Train / Jessepic
2 2 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.4 5 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
3 6 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.98 6 60 56 $13 Commands / Judicial Queen
4 3 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 3.08 4 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $7.50 Fighting Sun / Faith in My
5 15e ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Jeff Penza 3.32 7 57 50 $4.60EF Dream Ballad / Crezned
6 7 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.89 3 60 57 $10 Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
7 5 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 4.51 1 60 60 $8 Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
8 17e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 4.64 9 55 46 $7 Zabeel / Eloa
9 11 YEOMAN Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 8.69 2 58.5 53 $21 Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
13 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 54 Smart Missile / Snippety Day
18e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 43 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
16e DR DEMON Bob Milligan 0 50 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
8 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 54 Choisir / Remembering to Win
4 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan 0 56 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
1 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 63 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
12 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 0 55 Benfica / Irish Hope
10 TOAST Bob Milligan 0 53 Purrealist / Three Cheers
9 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
Race 7 - 5:10PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW- CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.59 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2 56 70 $3.50F Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
2 2 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 2.01 7 61.5
(cd 60)
77 $5.50 Shellscrape / Fantakan
3 5 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 2.55 6 57
(cd 55.5)
68 $5 Duporth / Patricia Joan
4 11 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2.93 1 55
(cd 53.5)
64 $26 Primus / Blue Booty
5 6 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Anthony Cavallo 4.19 4 56.5 67 $9 Congrats / Siren
6 13 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Jeff Penza 4.52 3 54 66 $6 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
7 3 EMANUELA Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4.75 5 59 76 $6 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
8 14 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent James Innes Jnr 9.65 8 54 65 $15 Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
18e SASSABY Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 0 61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
17e KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler 0 61 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
16e SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch 0 62 High Chaparral / Suppose
15e CARILLON Craig Martin 0 63 Bernardini / Angelus
8 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 70 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
7 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 0 66 Duporth / Madame Medusa
4 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 71 Domesday / Sexy Siren
12 STRAIGHT HOME Bob Milligan Shaun Guymer 0 64 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
10 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 0 70 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 78 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
Race 8 - 5:50PM WILDCARD ON SUNDAY 22 MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.82 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 1 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
2 10 SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 3.84 11 55 49 $61 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
3 6 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.15 8 57.5 58 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
4 12 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4.7 9 54
(cd 55)
49 $7 Time Thief / Tully Lea
5 5 CHICO Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 5.98 7 58 55 $11 Ad Valorem / Katrina
6 17e BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 5.99 5 54
(cd 55)
44 $41 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
7 9 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.58 6 55 49 $13 Court Command / Accountess
8 7 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane Jake Hull 7.94 3 57 53 $151 Denman / Trick of Light
9 4 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 7.96 4 58
(cd 56.5)
55 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Blessit
10 14 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 8.96 2 54 39 $151 All American / Bella Costa
11 11 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 14.45 10 54.5 53 $31 More Than Ready / Le Havre
16e TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 46 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
15e INSTITUTION Ian Cook 0 47 Nicconi / Solvini
18e OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane 0 57 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
8 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 0 50 More Than Ready / Divya
3 JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 57 Rubick / Our Songbird
13 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins 0 48 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
1 LEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 0 61 I Am Invincible / Swooning