Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 17, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 2:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 147


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
2 8 QUACKERJACK The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
3 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
4 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
5 7 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Glen Boss 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Far Fetched
6 10 WAYUPINTHESKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
7 11 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pane in the Glass
8 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
9 5 PIERATA The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
10 9 UNITE AND CONQUER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maglissa
6 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.16 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUINTESSA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
2 3 CARIF The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
3 1 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiom
4 4 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche Glen Boss 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
5 2 CAJETAN John O'Shea Billy Owen 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
6 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
7 6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.59 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AZURO (FR) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
2 2 CHAINS OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
3 6 SOUL PURPOSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Singer
4 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
3 COMMANDER John Thompson 0 N/A Pierro / Ephemera
5 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
2 10 SAAS FEE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
3 1 ASPECT RATIO The Championships Contender John Sargent Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
4 8 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
5 9 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
6 5 INSTANT ATTRACTION The Championships Contender John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
7 4 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon
8 3 CHARIOTS OF FIRE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
9 7 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 4 0 N/A   Denman / Choicical
10 6 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ludicrous Mode)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AESOP’S FABLE The Championships Contender John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
2 8 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
3 10 YAO DASH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
4 5 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
5 3 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
6 2 BETCHA FLYING The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
7 7 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
8 4 I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 11.8 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Beryl
SB 12 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Billy Owen 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream
6 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Smart Missile / Iseemagic
11 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Galway
9 WREN’S DAY (USA) The Championships Contender James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.75 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gone Bye)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 6 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
3 1 DOROTHY OF OZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
4 8 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
5 2 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
6 10 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
7 5 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
SB 3 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
7 NORWAY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Galileo / Love Me True
9 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy 0 N/A Deep Field / Pane in the Glass
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STUNNING TO WIN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
2 3 CLOSE TO ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
3 1 BLONDEAU The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
4 4 GUARD The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
5 7 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
6 6 SINDAGAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
7 9 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
5 PHILIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
2 CAN’T GET ENOUGH The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABLE ARM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pierro / Elite Circle
2 3 CASTLECOMER The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl
3 7 SALATEEN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
4 5 LALA LALA (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Your Song / Cry for Terre
5 6 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough
6 8 SKELLIG ISLAND The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dower
7 9 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
8 2 CALIFORNIA SKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
4 GORSHIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARGENTEUS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
2 1 AIM The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
3 9 TIME IS PRECIOUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
4 7 QUEEN KAY The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fantasy Gal
5 5 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
6 8 REQUITED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
7 3 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
4 FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Valentia / Alnwick
6 LADY OF LUXURY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Criterion / Miss Beauty World
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.08 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 7 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
4 5 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
5 6 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
6 4 INDY CAR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Zulia
7 8 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
8 1 CALIFORNIA SALTO The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
9 2 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.49 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBAI STAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
2 5 HYBRID THEORY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
3 2 DIAMOND KAT The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
4 4 GLOBAL QUEEN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
5 6 KIANI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Brilliant Snitzel
6 8 YANGARRA ROSE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
7 7 THE ANSWER The Championships Contender John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Ceol Na Sraide
1 ATTRACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Sebring / Total Attraction
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SURETHING TO WIN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
2 6 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
3 1 CELESTIAL DOLL The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
4 8 SWEET ANNA The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
5 5 PRESS START The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Glen Boss 5.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Rossarita
6 4 PREFERRED CHOICE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
3 JEANNE D’ARC John Thompson 0 N/A So You Think / Wonder I Do
2 CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STELLAR PAULINE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
2 6 PAPERSCISSORSROCK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Diamonds of Dubawi
3 2 EMBELLER The Championships Contender John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
4 4 LAND AHOY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aiden Sea
5 8 THE GRACES James Cummings James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
6 1 CRYPTOGRAM The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
7 5 ORAKEI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 9.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay
3 KAAKIT AKIT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
2 8 SACRED CAPTAIN (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lithograph
3 4 CODEBREAKER The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
4 3 CIRCULARITY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2.1 0 N/A   Time for War / Hard to Hold
5 5 FORMENTERA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
6 1 BORN TO SUCCEED The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
7 2 CASH REGISTER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 10.6 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
7 MR FAGIOLI Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Vela
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POSTCODE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Vancouver / Never Forget
2 7 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
3 3 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
4 2 HOT SPRING GOLD The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
5 1 DYNAMIC IMPACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
6 5 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
7 6 TAILORING The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Phoenician Queen)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAVEN The Championships Contender John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
2 3 LET ME THINK The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
3 2 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
4 5 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
5 6 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
6 8 EMANATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
7 1 ENIGMA Gregory Hickman Glen Boss 2.7 0 N/A   Time for War / Oreznad Princess
SB 4 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Saltator
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Down To Earth)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KYO Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sennyo
2 6 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
3 5 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Sam I Am
4 7 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
5 4 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 6.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
6 8 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 8 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
7 1 DEAUVILLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 12.1 0 N/A   Your Song / De Chorus
SB 2 DOWN TO EARTH The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
Race 18 - 11:10AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:16.90 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
2 7 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
3 5 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
2 ILWENDO (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Lando / Independant
3 MAJELLA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Centafaith
4 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Street Cry / Kittens
Race 19 - 11:20AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.79 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACTIVATION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
2 9 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pouter
3 4 DAME MARGOT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Global Dance
4 8 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
5 2 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Combat Kitty
6 3 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 6.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
5 HAVEN The Championships Contender John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Gamba
6 LUBIANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Dizelle
7 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
Race 20 - 11:30AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.94 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
2 2 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
3 5 RUNYOO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
4 7 SHADOW GIRL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
5 8 STATIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Electric Charge
6 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 2.9 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
7 6 SEQUENZALOT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 8.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Sequenza
8 3 FLUTTERING James Cummings Nash Rawiller 9.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Flitter Bye
Race 21 - 11:40AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.04 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
2 4 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
3 2 DELICATELY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel
4 1 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
5 8 SHERMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 14.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Savanna La Mar
5 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Cameron Noble 0 N/A Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream
7 ROHERYN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Lonhro / Mannington
6 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith 0 N/A Snitzel / Suzy Smart
Race 22 - 11:50AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 11:59 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.