Beaumont Newcastle: Wine Country Race Club Monday 17, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 2:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.45 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 56.5 N/A $3EF Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
2 3 MEYER Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 3.5 6 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $3EF Written Tycoon / Embark
3 2 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.58 5 59.5 55 $11 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
4 8 ENIGAMI Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 3.69 1 56
(cd 52)
48 $19 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 10 PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.07 2 54 42 $81 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
6 1 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Robbie Brewer 6.85 7 60 56 $19 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
7 6 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 6.9 3 56.5 49 $4.60 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
8 4 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.4 8 59 54 $21 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
9 9 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Jay Ford 8.68 9 55 46 $15 Benfica / Another
11e TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt 0 44 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
5 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 54 Smart Missile / Snippety Day
Race 2 - 2:40PM PRIME7 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.99 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6 57.5 N/A $2.05F Sacred Falls / Fabulist
2 3 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.16 2 58 N/A $4.40 Magic Albert / Johanski
3 8 MINIFINN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 1.54 4 56.5 N/A $8 Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
4 6 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.45 5 57.5 N/A $13 Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
5 10 WHATSIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.67 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Epaulette / Sempervirent
6 11e APHRO MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.75 1 57.5 N/A $15 Zoffany / Aphroditis
7 4 ARMANI BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8.13 7 57.5 N/A $18 Nicconi / Fashion Week
8 12e SCARAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10.62 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / Khepri
9 2 CALIFORNIA SPELL Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 10.73 8 58 N/A $19 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
14e SECRET HARBOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 0 N/A Wandjina / Long Lake
13e BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson 0 N/A Sepoy / Vimy
1 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Husson / Golden Statue
7 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Just Divine
9 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Piacenza
Race 3 - 3:15PM YARRAMAN PARK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.22 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3 61.5 62 $2.90F Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
2 8 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.6 1 54.5 52 $9.50 Savabeel / Shandream
3 7 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.36 2 55
(cd 54)
53 $12 Excites / Moorfysh
4 11 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Darryl McLellan 3.46 7 54 46 $9 Dreamscape / Jubilee
5 6 HIBERN Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.05 9 55.5 55 $7.50 Wandjina / Berna
6 9 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 4.74 8 54 50 $9.50 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
7 10 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 5.14 5 54
(cd 53)
48 $19 Congrats / Albertical
8 5 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.04 6 56 51 $21 Instinction / Visona Gold
9 4 REDJINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.39 4 58 56 $4.20 Wandjina / Red Typhoon
12e FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 56 Al Maher / Ruby Love
2 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 61 Sebring / Epona Princess
3 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 60 Fighting Sun / Faith in My
Race 4 - 3:55PM NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.42 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2 58.5 N/A $2.25F Adelaide / Miss Montire
2 12e TEARS ARE FALLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 7.06 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.80 More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
3 10 SHINING EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 7.08 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
4 4 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8.95 3 58.5 N/A $6 The Factor / Second Draw
5 15e LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Grant Buckley 10.42 1 56.5 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Permeate
6 13e SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 12.31 5 56.5 N/A $31 Dissident / Mafia Miss
7 8 SEETHING ZONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 16.38 4 56.5 N/A $101 Zoffany / Seething Duck
8 9 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 17.13 11 56.5 N/A $41 Savabeel / Grey Swallow
9 7 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 17.41 8 56.5 N/A $15 Star Witness / Al Julhara
10 5 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 19.45 9 58.5 N/A $61 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
11 3 GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman George Wood 50.76 10 58.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Artistique
14e SOLARIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Deep Field / Miss Broadway
1 CRIME WAVE David Fromberg 0 N/A Wanted / Surfari
11 TOGUCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
2 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Jakkalberry / Errant
Race 5 - 4:35PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:22.62 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIGEEN (NZ) Kris Lees Christian Reith 3 58 64 $6 O'Reilly / Knocknacrea
2 1 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 0.08 5 62
(cd 60.5)
68 $3.60 Lope de Vega / Just Meille
3 4 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Jeff Penza 0.41 1 58 60 $13 Mosayter / Better Days
4 10 STICK ’EM UP The Championships Contender John Sargent Jay Ford 0.42 2 55 59 $4.40 Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
5 7 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1.3 8 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $12 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
6 12e SEBONNA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 4.19 6 58.5 61 $3.40F Sebring / Epona Princess
7 11 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.18 7 54 52 $16 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
8 9 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Darryl McLellan 11.8 4 56.5 57 $91 Mutawaajid / Yomna
3 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 62 Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
5 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 61 War / Deluga Lass
8 LARYNX Brett Thompson 0 59 Your Song / Conch
2 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 66 All American / Reverenza
Race 6 - 5:15PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:09.09 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD JET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1 60 59 $14 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
2 2 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.79 4 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $4.20 Magic Albert / Theophany
3 1 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 1.92 7 62
(cd 60.5)
63 $2.80F Shamexpress / Polish Princess
4 8 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.98 3 56 56 $10 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
5 10 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.17 5 54 44 $9.50 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
6 5 COSIMO Lauri Parker George Wood 4.7 10 57 53 $21 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
7 7 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.26 2 56 56 $12 Al Maher / Ruby Love
8 6 BULLY ROCK Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 11.51 6 56.5 52 $41 Choisir / Posta
9 9 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Grant Buckley 11.98 9 55.5 55 $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
10 4 TINAI Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 13.32 8 57.5 58 $26 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
13e NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell 0 45 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
14e ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas 0 43 Onemorenomore / Zazie
11e ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 46 Honor in War / Our Choice
12e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane 0 46 Zabeel / Eloa
Race 7 - 5:55PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.83 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 1 58 52 $8 Bernardini / Crash'm
2 6 TITUS Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 0.71 2 60 56 $5.50 Excites / Indrani
3 4 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.22 5 61.5 59 $2.60F Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
4 9 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.62 3 58.5 54 $6.50 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
5 8 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.01 6 59 54 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Rabia
6 7 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 3.76 10 59.5 55 $8 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
7 12e ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 5.04 7 54.5 45 $151 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
8 2 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.79 8 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $31 Dane Shadow / Wifi
9 11e EMPATHY Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6.04 4 55.5 47 $21 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
10 3 COLOSSEUM KING Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 18.27 9 61.5 59 $21 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
13e WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas 0 44 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
14e KING KESTREL Les Roberts 0 43 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
5 MR POLAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 60 Polarmore / Our Miss
1 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 0 65 Haradasun / War Empress