Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 17, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 2:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 8


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.50 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Street Cry / Disputes
2 3 DREAMTIME MAGIC Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
3 2 DISPENSATION Daniel Want Anthony Allen 1.98 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Miss Theron
4 10 UNIMPEDED Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 2.21 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
1 COLD POWER Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Choisir / Annigoni
8 PURRFECT DEAL The Championships Contender Michael Costa 0 N/A Dundeel / Our Kitty
9 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Jay
4 LA PULGA Michael Costa 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
5 MR REDDINGTON Michael Costa 0 N/A Fiorente / Just Browsing
6 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Mr Jai Williams 0 N/A All American / Ausbred Silk
Race 2 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPECIAL BUY Owen Glue Anthony Allen 0 N/A   Albrecht / Penocity
2 2 CHARGE PERMINUTE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.07 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Aminutemore
3 10 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.05 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
4 4 EXQUISITE BEL Owen Glue Jon Grisedale 6.11 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / More Tisha
1 ARAHO Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Mulaazem / Funzero
8 STARS ARE TRUMPS Peter Youngberry 0 N/A Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
9 TESTABELLO Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Annabels
3 DISSOLVE Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Dissident / In Masquerade
5 HEMBROW The Championships Contender Michael Costa 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ajaweed
6 HOT NEWS Michael Costa 0 N/A Press Statement / River Vixen