Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 17, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 11:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 152


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
2 8 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
3 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
4 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
5 7 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Glen Boss 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Far Fetched
6 10 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
7 11 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pane in the Glass
8 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
9 5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
10 9 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maglissa
6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.16 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
2 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
3 1 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiom
4 4 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
5 2 CAJETAN John O'Shea Billy Owen 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
6 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
7 6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.59 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
2 2 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
3 6 SOUL PURPOSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Singer
4 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
3 COMMANDER John Thompson 0 N/A Pierro / Ephemera
5 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
2 10 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
3 1 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
4 8 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
5 9 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
6 5 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
7 4 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon
8 3 CHARIOTS OF FIRE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gopana
9 7 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 4 0 N/A   Denman / Choicical
10 6 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ludicrous Mode)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
2 8 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
3 10 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
4 5 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
5 3 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
6 2 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
7 7 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
8 4 I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 11.8 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Beryl
SB 12 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Billy Owen 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream
6 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Smart Missile / Iseemagic
11 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Galway
9 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.75 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gone Bye)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 6 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
3 1 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
4 8 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
5 2 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
6 10 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
7 5 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
SB 3 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
7 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Galileo / Love Me True
9 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy 0 N/A Deep Field / Pane in the Glass
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STUNNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
2 3 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
3 1 BLONDEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
4 4 GUARD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
5 7 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
6 6 SINDAGAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
7 9 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
5 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
2 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABLE ARM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pierro / Elite Circle
2 3 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl
3 7 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
4 5 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Your Song / Cry for Terre
5 6 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough
6 8 SKELLIG ISLAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dower
7 9 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Tim Clark 5.5 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
8 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
4 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
2 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
3 9 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
4 7 QUEEN KAY Toby & Trent Edmonds Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fantasy Gal
5 5 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
6 8 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
7 3 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
4 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Valentia / Alnwick
6 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Criterion / Miss Beauty World
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.08 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 7 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
4 5 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
5 6 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
6 4 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Zulia
7 8 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
8 1 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
9 2 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.49 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
2 5 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
3 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
4 4 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
5 6 KIANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Brilliant Snitzel
6 8 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
7 7 THE ANSWER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Ceol Na Sraide
1 ATTRACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Sebring / Total Attraction
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
2 6 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
3 1 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
4 8 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
5 5 PRESS START Gregory Hickman Glen Boss 5.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Rossarita
6 4 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
3 JEANNE D’ARC John Thompson 0 N/A So You Think / Wonder I Do
2 CELLSABEEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
2 6 PAPERSCISSORSROCK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Diamonds of Dubawi
3 2 EMBELLER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
4 4 LAND AHOY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aiden Sea
5 8 THE GRACES James Cummings James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
6 1 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
7 5 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 9.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay
3 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
2 8 SACRED CAPTAIN (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lithograph
3 4 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
4 3 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2.1 0 N/A   Time for War / Hard to Hold
5 5 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
6 1 BORN TO SUCCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
7 2 CASH REGISTER Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 10.6 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
7 MR FAGIOLI Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Vela
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Vancouver / Never Forget
2 7 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
3 3 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
4 2 HOT SPRING GOLD Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
5 1 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
6 5 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
7 6 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cool And Chic
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Phoenician Queen)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAVEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
2 3 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
3 2 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
4 5 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
5 6 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
6 8 EMANATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
7 1 ENIGMA Gregory Hickman Glen Boss 2.7 0 N/A   Time for War / Oreznad Princess
SB 4 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Saltator
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3Y+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Down To Earth)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KYO Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sennyo
2 6 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
3 5 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Sam I Am
4 7 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
5 4 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 6.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
6 8 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 8 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
7 1 DEAUVILLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 12.1 0 N/A   Your Song / De Chorus
SB 2 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
Race 18 - 11:10AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:16.90 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
2 7 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
3 5 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
2 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Lando / Independant
3 MAJELLA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Centafaith
4 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Street Cry / Kittens
Race 19 - 11:20AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 20 - 11:30AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 21 - 11:40AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 22 - 11:50AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith 0 N/A
2 EMANATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A
3 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A
4 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A
5 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith 0 N/A
6 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A
7 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith 0 N/A