Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 16, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 10:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Trail Finalised 16/2 - 8:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
2 7 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 0.93 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
3 1 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.76 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
4 4 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 2.23 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
5 8 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Ms Kate Cowan 2.35 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Imtops
6 6 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Mikayla Weir 5.73 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
7 3 CRIM Ian Holland Jake Hull 7.15 0 N/A   Time Thief / Positioning
8 5 MIGHTY FLIGHTY Alex Martyn Ms Nyssa Burrells 10.39 0 N/A   Honor in War / Air Attack
9 9 CASTLETON Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 23.71 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
Race 2 - 6:25PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.82 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE POET David J Smith Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Don't Count On It
2 5 MEGA CELEBRATION Clint Lundholm Ms Mikayla Weir 3.87 0 N/A   Excelebration / Meghalaya
3 9 YALLAH SUNRISE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.27 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Strace
4 10 STIVER Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.21 0 N/A   Bernardini / Coins
5 1 ADAM’S FIRST PICK Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 10.66 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Ginger Nut
6 3 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper 11.36 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Rose of Barabba
7 7 REVOJET Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Jet Over the Moon
8 2 BRING A RED ALONG Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells 13.15 0 N/A   Pluck / Royal Red
9 6 NOBBY Darren Hyde Mr Ricky Blewitt 14.73 0 N/A   Eyeful / Minnalin
10 4 EXLITE Michael Lunn Ms Kate Cowan 15.41 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Lightens