Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 15, February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM TAB VENUE MODE 4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.29 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Solano) $15, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 7c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Grant Buckley 9 57 N/A $4 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
2 1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Mitchell Bell 2.44 3 59 N/A $1.95F More Than Ready / Vittoria
3 5 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.43 2 59 N/A $81 Arlington / Aporia
4 6 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4.98 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Zoffany / Looney Lill
5 8 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 5.1 1 57 N/A $41 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
6 2 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Jake Hull 6.03 8 59 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
7 3 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9.09 4 59 N/A $7.50 Sepoy / Voltdanze
8 7 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 9.2 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
9 9 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.6 7 57 N/A $15 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
SB 4 SOLANO Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 0 59 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cierzo
Race 2 - 1:37PM STEVE CLARKE FINANCIAL SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:59.99 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SATIN RAIN The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 9 55.5 58 $6.50 Wandjina / Slippery Satin
2 1 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0.14 1 59
(cd 57)
45 $21 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
3 6 HAPPY CANDY The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.67 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $2.25F Smart Missile / Walkway
4 2 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0.93 6 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $2.80 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
5 8 UNDER THE PUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.74 4 55 N/A $21 Olympic Glory / Malukar
6 4 STEELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 6.36 5 57.5 59 $8 All Too Hard / Quintessential
7 3 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.84 2 59 49 $81 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
8 5 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 9.1 8 57 41 $51 Mosayter / Plaisance
9 10 GRACE AND GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 18.28 7 54 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Ocean Challenger
9 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
Race 3 - 2:12PM TRIPLE C PUNTERS CLUB 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.23 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Another Super) $151 & Late Scratching (Riccardo) $8, Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 14c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HARMONIUM The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
2 6 MEADOW LAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.04 6 57 N/A $2.80EF Not a Single Doubt / Twirl
3 12 ROCK MY WAND The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith George Wood 4.45 4 55 N/A $19 Wandjina / Rose of Montana
4 9 BASTAKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 4.58 1 55 N/A $2.80EF Snitzel / Racing Nadine
5 1 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 4.78 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Sidestep / Up And Over
6 10 BOURBON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 6.4 9 55 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Rose of Kentucky
7 15e SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 7.14 3 56 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
8 5 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 9.69 7 57 N/A $71 Real Impact / Jiale
9 7 THE EMPIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 10.41 2 57 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
SB 8 RICCARDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 56.5 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
SB 3 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 0 57 N/A   Super One / Junebug
14 I LIKE TOUCANS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Carry On Cutie
4 JOR EL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
2 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
13 SHAHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Zoustar / Pleats
Race 4 - 2:47PM NEWING & SONS RACING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Soft 5) @ 2:30pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAVANDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Keagan Latham 1 56.5 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora
2 9 OOJOOBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.37 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
3 8 OBSCENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.24 4 56.5 N/A $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
4 1 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.55 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
5 11 SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle George Wood 4.66 6 56.5 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Semitone
6 2 LUCIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 4.71 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Loveday
7 6 FARNESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 6.8 2 56.5 N/A $2.10F Exceed And Excel / Cameo
8 3 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 7.56 7 57 N/A $16 Lope de Vega / Fidemus
9 10 QUESTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 7.63 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7.50 Rubick / It Had to Be You
5 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Just Divine
4 DIDDLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
Race 5 - 3:22PM CENTRAL COAST GRANITE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AL SNIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.60 Al Maher / Snip Snip
2 5 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.7 6 56.5 N/A $2.45F Charm Spirit / Burlesque
3 4 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Chad Lever 1.24 3 57 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
4 15e ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3.14 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
5 10 CASH BUNDLE Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.69 10 56 N/A $61 Starcraft / Festive Joy
6 8 SECRET HARBOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 8.28 8 56.5 N/A $201 Wandjina / Long Lake
7 7 SEBRING LASS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 8.91 12 56.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Artistic Lass
8 11 POETRY IN MOTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Mitchell Bell 9.42 9 56 N/A $16 Declaration Of War / First Look
9 17e BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 10.03 13 55 N/A $101 Sepoy / Vimy
10 16e BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10.61 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
11 9 THE WICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 10.68 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $16 Star Witness / Gypsy Frolic
12 3 AUSTRALIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 10.88 2 57.5 N/A $41 All American / Fuller Promise
13 13 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 16.09 7 55
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
1 SECRETIVELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
6 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dora 'n' Boots
12 SEGRILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Sebring / Frizzle
14 VULPES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jeff Penza 0 N/A Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
Race 6 - 4:06PM BEROWRA VILLAGE TAVERN BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.67 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
58 $3F Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
2 9 ORIBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 2.95 6 56.5 60 $14 Olympic Glory / Hussterics
3 8 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 3.27 1 57 61 $8 Shamexpress / Stalactite
4 2 SURJIN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.36 4 59.5 61 $10 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
5 4 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4.46 5 59
(cd 57)
60 $3.70 Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
6 12 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle George Wood 4.85 7 55 52 $61 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
7 10 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 5.02 9 56 58 $10 Nicconi / Skybound
8 15e STUNNED Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 6.61 3 54 43 $151 Reset / Seeking Susan
9 5 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.29 8 59
(cd 57)
64 $4.60 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
13 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0 57 Zoustar / Our Oak
14 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 54 Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
1 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 64 Tobique / Darby Shaw
6 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0 61 O'Reilly / Zambezi
11 TEREKA Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Pierro / Trail of Secrets
3 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 61 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
Race 7 - 4:46PM PLANT IT MOW IT F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.27 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CAFE ROYAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5 59 61 $1.80F Snitzel / Your Life Style
2 6 AMITTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.51 1 59 61 $6.50 Lonhro / Anamato
3 3 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 0.74 6 60.5 63 $6.50 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
4 2 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.01 3 61 64 $14 Dundeel / Choice Blend
5 10 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.44 10 58 58 $41 Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
6 11 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.57 12 58
(cd 56)
58 $31 Street Sense / Masterkova
7 12 CHELSEA REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 6.32 4 57 57 $31 Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
8 14 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ashley Morgan 6.61 11 55.5 53 $81 Snippetson / Hypnotize
9 8 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 7.02 8 59 60 $8.50 Choisir / French Fantasy
10 13 SKILLET Chris Waller Grant Buckley 8.87 7 57 56 $51 I Am Invincible / Woppitt
11 4 RAAY OF DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 12.19 9 60
(cd 58)
63 $41 Dream Ahead / Hilldale
12 9 PARLOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Lee Magorrian 15.3 2 58.5 60 $41 Delago Deluxe / Affair
15 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 0 51 Time Thief / Siraiki
5 VERLAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 61 So You Think / Most Secretive
1 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 65 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
Race 8 - 5:26PM THEGREATTIPOFF.COM CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.34 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
64 $17 Shamus Award / Asia Winds
2 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.03 7 60 62 $10 Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
3 7 ANETHOLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.18 8 58.5 60 $3.20F Exceed And Excel / Anise
4 4 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 2.39 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $31 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 6 CANZONET Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 2.43 12 59 60 $8 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
6 3 CHEWBACCA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.17 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $11 Uncle Mo / Calimanco
7 16 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.05 1 54 50 $31 Choisir / Pure Intent
8 10 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Ashley Morgan 5 13 57.5 57 $31 Haradasun / War Empress
9 12 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 5.42 3 57.5 57 $9 O'Reilly / Volkrose
10 13 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Koby Jennings 6.08 9 57 56 $8 All American / Stormy Empress
11 11 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Jake Hull 6.52 11 57.5 57 $14 Benfica / Little Emily
12 9 AIRWING Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.77 14 57.5 57 $12 Redoute's Choice / Jeter
13 15 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6.9 10 55
(cd 56)
52 $31 Salade / No Chic Leica
14 17e SASSABY Craig Bermingham Lee Magorrian 14.73 4 55.5
(cd 56)
53 $81 Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
18e EMPATHY Tony Newing 0 46 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
5 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 61 The Factor / Peleliu
14 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Luke Cumberland 0 55 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
8 AWESOME LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 60 I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady