Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 13, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 10:27AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM GOLD CUP GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.46 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOT ’N’ HAZY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brodie Loy 2 57 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Radiant Angel
2 10 SUNDUS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0.96 3 55 N/A $1.60F Super One / Concealment
3 1 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.39 1 57 N/A $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 7 WALKING SHARK The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 6.09 4 57 N/A $51 Epaulette / Teoflight
5 2 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 7.54 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Shamus Award / Command More
6 8 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 10.32 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
7 6 RIVER COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 22.27 5 57 N/A $101 Sun of May / Jubilee Kate
5 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
9 SHAHI The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 N/A Zoustar / Pleats
4 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Epaulette / Pentacity
Race 2 - 1:50PM GOLD CUP HORSE TROUGH 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.42 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DALAALAAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 9 58.5 N/A $1.24F Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
2 5 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 3.01 7 58.5 N/A $31 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
3 11 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.08 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 Alert / Princess Dani
4 1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 6.49 1 59 N/A $101 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
5 9 REIDITE David Reid Brendan Ward 7.95 3 57 N/A $91 Publishing / Marsh Harrier
6 3 THE LOOKDOWN Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 9.86 5 59 N/A $11 Knight Exemplar / Pure Radiance
7 8 JELLAMBI Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 11.92 8 57 N/A $81 O'lonhro / Sector
8 6 ZEBEDABADOO Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 14.26 2 58.5 N/A $15 Zebedee / Almuchelle
9 7 CORRYONG CONNIE Jodie Bohr Robert Beattie 14.47 10 57 N/A $151 Redente / Miss Prussia
10 12 SWIFT MILOU Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 18.08 6 56.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Millie Milou
10 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell 0 N/A Strategic / Scarlett Ribbon
2 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
Race 3 - 2:25PM TOWN PLATE MARQUEE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.20 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNDERGROUND MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 1 57 N/A $3.20 Your Song / Yama Kumo
2 1 UP BOMBOWLEE David Blundell Mathew Cahill 1.92 6 59 N/A $9.50 Zariz / Matagot
3 8 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
4 10 CRACKING DAWN Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 2.21 2 55.5 N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
5 5 SASSY ANNIE Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2.82 9 57.5 N/A $2.70F Zoffany / Sassy Vixen
6 11 FOXY JAN Wayne Hudd Shaun Guymer 5.49 4 55.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Foxy
7 3 REVELLERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.87 8 58.5 N/A $21 So You Think / Nevis
8 12 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 6.32 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
9 9 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.02 7 55.5 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
10 6 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs Richard Bensley 7.49 5 57 N/A $31 Skilled / Curtseys
4 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Dalakhani / Cartoon Character
2 BY A WHISKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
Race 4 - 3:05PM MTC MILLION DOLLAR CARNIVAL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.83 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MADEIRA BAY (NZ) The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 12 56.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Zapurb
2 6 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 2.78 3 59 N/A $13 Helmet / As Different As
3 9 SIR EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.9 1 58.5 N/A $2.80F Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
4 8 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 3.04 2 59 N/A $31 Domesday / Love And Emotion
5 1 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.1 7 59 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
6 13 FLYING FIRST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4.58 5 56.5 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Fly Me
7 2 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 4.71 8 59 N/A $11 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
8 4 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.48 4 59 N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Elate
9 11 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Jake Duffy 6.99 6 57 N/A $7.50 Fiorente / More Than Mum
10 10 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 8.97 10 57 N/A $18 Star Witness / Dark Star
11 7 PRESTISSIMO Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 12.56 9 59 N/A $26 Pierro / Cymbal
12 5 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 13.53 13 59 N/A $71 Stryker / Unveiled
13 3 DAUNIES SURPRISE Jodie Bohr Robert Beattie 16.29 11 59 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Testagame
12 BELLACINI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Stryker / Lady Diva
Race 5 - 3:40PM WAGGA GOLD CUP MAY 1 BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.01 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brodie Loy 5 60 64 $15 Lord Jim / Maibonie
2 5 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 0.66 6 57.5 59 $2.90F Ad Valorem / Angalreem
3 4 AUBURN BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.92 2 57.5 59 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
4 10 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 1.96 1 54 54 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
5 12 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 2.89 4 54 48 $12 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
6 11 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 4.82 9 54 49 $41 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
7 8 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.87 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
53 $21 Americain / Bokissa
8 1 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7.43 8 61 66 $14 Domesday / Nusa Dua
9 9 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) The Championships Contender Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 7.97 11 54
(cd 54.5)
57 $4.80 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
10 13 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 8.08 10 54 47 $16 Sirius Slew / Firefox
11 3 HIGH DUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 13.39 7 60 64 $11 High Chaparral / Alzira
14 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 0 46 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
6 TRYING Norm Gardner 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
7 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 59 Stryker / Adequate
Race 6 - 4:15PM GOLD CUP TRACKSIDE PRECINCT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 1 59
(cd 55)
54 $18 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
2 9 ELTHAM PALACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1.99 11 57 55 $4 Poet's Voice / Languedoc
3 11 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.3 12 57 50 $16 Moshe / Deciphered
4 2 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.47 4 62
(cd 59)
60 $6 War / Wizard Princess
5 5 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3.81 2 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $3.70F Your Song / Pisa
6 10 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.55 10 57 50 $19 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
7 8 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Shaun Guymer 4.92 7 57 54 $21 All Too Hard / Helping Hand
8 16e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.02 3 54 45 $101 Sidereus / Glass Heart
9 1 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 5.29 13 64.5
(cd 62.5)
65 $17 Zariz / Selma
10 14 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6.67 14 55.5 51 $13 Written Tycoon / Scantily
11 7 BACHELOR Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.99 6 57.5 51 $101 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
12 17e EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Bryan Murphy 9.21 5 54.5 45 $51 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
13 13 DEXTER GOLD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10.26 9 55.5 51 $26 Ambidexter / Rory's Gold
14 12 SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise Mathew Cahill 12.65 8 57 54 $9.50 Epaulette / Star of the Ball
15e ENIGAMI Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 0 48 Enemy of Average / Arisara
3 CARDINET Mitchell Beer 0 62 I Am Invincible / Spy Catcher
4 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 57 Court of Jewels / French Ash
Race 7 - 4:50PM $50,000 GOLD BOBS RODNEY PARSONS OAM HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Gold Bonus Available Up To $90,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.07 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUDDEROO KNIGHT BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 13 60 83 $41 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
2 6 ESTEEM SPIRIT BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Richard Bensley 1 4 59.5 82 $6 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
3 15 BANGER BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1.59 2 54 66 $12 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
4 2 MAID OF ORE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2.45 9 62.5 92 $4.80F Duporth / Feisty Rose
5 8 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 2.73 8 58 79 $10 Equiano / Flying Spice
6 12 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.52 10 54.5 72 $31 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
7 16 DELIVERED BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3.94 5 54
(cd 52.5)
64 $26 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
8 3 SHOKORA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3.96 16 61 89 $6 Nicconi / She's Cherryrype
9 17e UPPER HOUSE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Yusuke Ichikawa 4.17 1 54 63 $21 Zariz / Bureaucratese
10 10 GOLD TOUCH BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.83 11 56
(cd 53)
79 $8.50 Mossman / Miss Midas
11 9 SNIPPET OF GOLD BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 6.08 15 56.5 76 $13 Snippetson / Miss Cee
12 5 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 6.76 6 59.5 82 $31 New Approach / Swishes
13 11 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6.94 12 55 73 $12 Snitzel / Regrowth
14 13 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 10.47 7 54 70 $101 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
15 18e MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.11 3 54 60 $81 Myboycharlie / Papeete
16 1 ANIMALIA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 14.49 14 62.5
(cd 60.5)
88 $26 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
14 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme David Blundell Shaun Guymer 0 69 Stratum / Rhema
7 MOLASSES BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Dennis Bush Adrian Layt 0 81 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
Race 8 - 5:30PM MTC LIFE MEMBER JIM BOUFFLER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.32 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLITZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
56 $3.70 Deep Field / Breannon
2 9 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1.45 6 56.5 55 $2.70F Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
3 11 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 1.73 10 55.5 53 $11 Master of Design / Shimmy
4 8 BREAKING COVER Mark Gee Blaike McDougall 2.37 12 56.5 55 $10 Smart Missile / Breaking News
5 6 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 3.38 13 57.5 54 $10 Cluster / Kitty Cash
6 13 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 3.78 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $14 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
7 15 LASSO Donna Scott Shaun Guymer 4.42 4 54.5 47 $26 Supreme Class / La Regla
8 18e TRUTH BE WRITTEN Rodger Waters Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.2 2 54
(cd 51.5)
43 $101 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
9 7 REDICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 6.18 8 57 53 $26 Deep Field / Royal Babe
10 19e BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.56 7 54 38 $101 Strada / Here to Eternity
11 16 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.6 14 54 45 $151 Buriton / Miss Firefly
12 2 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 10.89 9 59
(cd 55)
56 $18 Americain / Halleys
13 12 IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 11.39 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $26 Star Witness / Bay Moon
14 17e SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 12.06 11 54
(cd 55)
45 $151 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
20e BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill 0 31 Dr Green / Golden Success
4 MR ALOYSIUS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 54 Roadhog / Croire
1 MATADOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 0 63 Sebring / Nicodora
5 CAVALIER CHARLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0 54 Denman / Offer It Up
14 DEXTER GOLD Robert & Luke Price 0 51 Ambidexter / Rory's Gold
10 BRO Darryl Rolfe 0 50 Sizzling / Tantra