Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 12, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.05
Track Information: Penalty: R6 N2 Dio D'Oro +2kg (60kg)
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Feb-20 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:25AM TAB PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:18.80 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAZOOKA The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 2 57 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Valerina
2 4 JERLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 7 57 N/A $3.50 Exceed And Excel / Shannara
3 3 CULTURAL AMNESIA The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.6 6 57 N/A $18 Snitzel / Zenon
4 1 ADVERSITY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.4 5 57 N/A $2.80F Deep Impact / Bring Me the Maid
5 5 MUCH MUCH BETTER The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tom Marquand 6.5 3 57 N/A $4.80 Stratum / Dayeala
6 7 HEAVY ROTATION The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 12.5 4 55 N/A $8.50 Real Impact / Scatcat
7 6 UNDER ORDERS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 15.2 1 57 N/A $19 Not a Single Doubt / Loved Up
Race 2 - 12:00PM INGLIS MILLENNIUM - 2YOS (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.86 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Slice Of Heaven) $41 & (Fayerra) $14, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRIME STAR The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 7 56.5 N/A $18 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
2 8 BELLA NIPOTINA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 0.2 10 54.5 N/A $8.50 Pride of Dubai / Bella Orfana
3 3 LARIMER STREET The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Glen Boss 1 1 56.5 N/A $19 Brazen Beau / Original Choice
4 16e ABSOLUTELY FOXY The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Tim Clark 1.2 5 54.5 N/A $13 Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
5 10 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.5 8 54.5 N/A $16 Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
6 1 ENCOUNTABULL The Championships Contender John Sargent James McDonald 2.9 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Bull Point / Countess Delago
7 2 OSAMU The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
8 6 FIXATED The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 5.2 6 56.5 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Gaze
9 11 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 6.7 11 54.5 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Ganda
10 4 MARNIX The Championships Contender James Cummings Nash Rawiller 7.7 4 56.5 N/A $4.40F Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
11 7 CHARMING PAT Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 11.5 9 56.5 N/A $81 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
12 14 VERY SHARP Rodney Northam Ms Kathy O'Hara 19 12 54.5 N/A $81 Bull Point / Shamtastic
SB 15e FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 54.5 N/A   Valentia / Alnwick
SB 13 SLICE OF HEAVEN Colt Prosser Ms Rachel King 0 54.5 N/A   Rubick / Heavensentme
18e ROCK MY WAND The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Wandjina / Rose of Montana
17e TIGHT ROPES The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Prayer
9 CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Our Egyptian Raine
12 SUPREME IDEA The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Sister
Race 3 - 12:35PM INGLIS SPRINT - 3YOS (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.80 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Xilong) $8 & (Heart Of Oak) $7.50, Deductions in $: Win 23c & Place 17c for 1st, 28c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RUBISAKI Patrick Payne Billy Egan 9 54 82 $3.30F Rubick / Senro Kisaki
2 6 RARI The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 1.5 2 56 67 $14 Sizzling / Elusive Air
3 5 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glen Boss 1.7 4 56 76 $4.80 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
4 7 ROMAN WOLF The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.2 11 56 64 $101 Deep Field / Exhibit
5 15 TURNSTYLE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 8 54 67 $15 Rubick / Jadana
6 4 CONDO’S EXPRESS The Championships Contender Richard Laming James McDonald 6.5 6 56 77 $15 Rubick / Braided
7 1 ACCESSION The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.3 7 56 83 $9 Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
8 3 STRASBOURG The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.3 10 56 80 $17 I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
9 8 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 12.1 5 56 61 $101 Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
10 9 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a) 13.4 3 56 59 $151 Wandjina / Tiffinco
11 11 CONFIDANT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 14.2 1 56 62 $81 Fastnet Rock / Norzita
SB 13 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy Kerrin McEvoy 0 54 84   Deep Field / Pane in the Glass
SB 14 HEART OF THE OAK The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 54 73   Sebring / Private
10 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton 0 59 Shamus Award / Think Fast
2 KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 90 Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
Race 4 - 1:10PM BOWNESS STUD MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.29 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GAULOIS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 59 100 $3.60 Street Cry / Celts
2 6 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 0.1 2 56.5
(cd 56)
95 $9.50 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
3 5 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.4 3 57 96 $2.40F Born To Sea / Almansa
4 4 YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 8 58 102 $26 High Chaparral / Starspangled
5 9 ATTENTION RUN (GER) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 2.1 7 52 90 $8 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
6 2 EASTENDER The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 1 59 100 $51 Tickets / Cougar Alley
7 1 WU GOK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 2.7 4 61
(cd 58)
104 $11 Sebring / Lipari
8 8 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.9 5 54.5 91 $10 Smart Missile / Couredge
10 NICOCHET Jason Coyle 0 71 Nicconi / Tangerine
7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 94 Pins / Luxurious Lady
Race 5 - 1:45PM FROSTED @ DARLEY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.91 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VOILA Chris Waller Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $2F Choisir / Milzeel
2 4 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 2.3 6 57.5 63 $3.50 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
3 7 KENTUCKY WILDCAT The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.4 1 55.5 59 $8.50 All American / She's a Wildcat
4 8 BRIGHT IDEA Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4 5 54.5 57 $31 Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
5 6 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 7 56 60 $13 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
6 3 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 5.9 3 57.5 63 $26 Unencumbered / Orutan
7 2 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 8.2 2 58 64 $7 Dubleo / Inside Story
5 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Chad Lever 0 60 Snippetson / Misplaced
Race 6 - 2:20PM YARRAMAN PARK HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.66 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 53 60 $3.90 High Chaparral / We Betcha
2 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli James McDonald 0.8 4 60 72 $2.50F Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
3 1 AGASSI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 2.1 6 61.5 75 $5.50 Pierro / Halle Rocks
4 5 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.5 1 56 64 $5 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
5 6 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 4.8 2 55
(cd 52)
66 $31 Olympus / Kindilan
6 7 BLAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 10.1 5 53.5
(cd 53)
59 $9 Dalakhani / Party Hard
4 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 0 68 New Approach / Swishes
3 LEWIS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 70 Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
Race 7 - 2:55PM DAVALI THOROUGHBREDS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:24.79 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $12 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
2 5 PROMOTIONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 2 9 58 64 $2.40F Exceed And Excel / Transfers
3 8 GLAMOUR FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.3 5 55.5 63 $13 Foxwedge / Luminosity
4 10 LUBUK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.4 4 55 58 $26 I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
5 3 CHAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5.5 3 58.5 65 $3.80 Deep Field / Only Words
6 9 LIVING ROCKS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.8 6 55 62 $16 Fastnet Rock / Gaze
7 4 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.1 10 58.5 65 $15 Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
8 6 INVINCIBLE DASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 11.8 7 57 62 $31 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
9 2 MADDI ROCKS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 13.6 1 60 72 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
10 11 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 15.5 8 53 53 $81 Artie Schiller / Taraneem
1 LEWIS The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 70 Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
Race 8 - 3:30PM STAR TURN FIRST YEARLINGS HANDICAP (2110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:14.10 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ETHERIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3 53 60 $6.50 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
2 9 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt George Wood 0.8 1 53 57 $14 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
3 11 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 1.3 6 53
(cd 54)
51 $51 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
4 10 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 4.5 4 53 57 $26 Eurozone / Silencio
5 5 AGOSTO (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 11 55.5 63 $9 Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
6 2 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh James McDonald 6.6 10 58 68 $2.45F Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
7 8 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 8.1 7 53 57 $18 Tickets / Last Dollars
8 3 MERLINITE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 9.6 8 57.5 71 $4.80 Pierro / Street Groove
9 12 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn James Innes Jnr 15.2 5 53 40 $101 Sebring / Take Heart
10 6 HOKKAIDO MISS (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 16.3 9 55 66 $15 Orfevre / Four Sins
11 4 SEA SPIRIT (GB) Jeremy Gask Keagan Latham 23.4 2 57.5 67 $21 Sea The Stars / Lindelaan
1 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 71 Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
Race 9 - 4:05PM SKY RACING ACTIVE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.03 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EPIC DAN Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 6 57.5 63 $9.50 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
2 3 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 2 7 60.5
(cd 59)
73 $10 So You Think / Vecchia Roma
3 1 SEDITION Richard Litt Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 2.2 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $18 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
4 6 KNICKPOINT The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 4 8 59 67 $1.60F Carlton House / Klamath Falls
5 4 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 11 60 68 $26 Snippetson / Jadana
6 13 TESSERA Richard Litt George Wood 5.4 3 54.5 57 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
7 2 GRAND BERNINI (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 6.6 4 61 70 $41 Shamexpress / The Opera House
8 11 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.6 5 56.5 61 $26 Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
9 9 ROVER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 10.1 9 58.5 65 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
10 7 BEEOKAY Gayna Williams Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 10.4 10 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $26 Elzaam / Genaba
11 14 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 15.2 1 53 45 $201 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
8 ICON Leon & Troy Corstens 0 65 Nicconi / Homedge
5 REVENIRE Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0 68 Lonhro / Come Hither
12 MIRRA VISION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 66 Lonhro / Mirrasalo