Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 11, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


PLEASE NOTE THESE TRIALS WILL BE CONDUCTED ON THE WARWICK FARM POLYTRACK
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.32 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PINCER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
2 1 IMAGING (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tom Marquand 0.3 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
3 8 TROPE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
4 9 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
5 3 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Royal Prize
6 4 NORWAY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Galileo / Love Me True
7 2 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.9 0 N/A   Maxios / Magma
8 5 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.4 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Censored
7 SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Pierro / Sookie
Race 2 - 8:57AM 2&3YO TRIAL (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.91 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WAY BACK WHEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 3 TONGARIRO James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
3 1 GAME ROYAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Vocalise
4 2 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.71 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 1 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
3 3 KILLER INSTINCT The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
4 5 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
5 4 ROCK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
Race 4 - 9:21AM POLYTRACK 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PINK BEAU The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pink
2 9 XYLAROO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Coco Kerringle
3 2 JOVIALITY The Championships Contender Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 8 REAL EMPRESS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Real Saga / Viennese Beauty
5 5 OH SAY The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
6 1 CLOUD HOPPER Chris Waller Tom Marquand 2.7 0 N/A   Criterion / Cloud Song
7 3 JOY AT LAST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
4 LAST EIGHTYATE Gary Portelli 0 N/A Dissident / My Five Eightyate
7 PRINCESS GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 0 N/A Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
Race 5 - 9:33AM POLYTRACK 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.07 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 5 NORTH PACIFIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 1.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
3 2 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 6 UNIFICATION The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 4 MOUVEMENT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Michaux
1 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Just Discreet
Race 6 - 9:45AM POLYTRACK 3YO OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.43 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUMAN NATURE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
2 7 SURREAL STEP The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Sidestep / Continua
3 5 LESAGE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
4 6 PEAK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 1.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / A Chance to Dream
5 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 1.6 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
6 4 ISKANDER Chris Waller Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady's Light
7 2 CLAIRVUE MISSY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Missy Longstocking
Race 7 - 9:57AM POLYTRACK 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.48 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VECTOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crevette
2 6 ZAKAT James Cummings Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
3 1 ACTIVATION Chris Waller Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
4 3 LIARA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Huamulan
5 4 TORNAC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 13.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Liatris
2 ASTRALIS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / Sayahailmary