Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 11, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 9:12AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOUBELL Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 5 N/A   Olympic Glory / Covertly
2 2 BANJU Lyle Chandler Daniel Northey 0.08 3 N/A   Benfica / Overlooked
3 9 TEMPEL ONE The Championships Contender Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 1.1 4 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
4 6 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.11 8 N/A   Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
5 7 NATURAL WORLD Paul Messara Jake Hull 7.38 2 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rose Campion
6 10 BLACKROCK PEARL Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 7.63 0 N/A   Skilled / Lucky Lona
7 1 AKIDONABIKE Cameron Crockett Brooke Stower 8.4 7 N/A   Uncle Mo / Festival Princess
8 3 DEECATH Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 12.42 6 N/A   Dundeel / Cathy
9 5 MY BEAU Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 25.29 1 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Rihanna
8 SIDEWALK Sue Grills 0 N/A Sidestep / Aussie Secret
Race 2 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Points
2 1 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 0.18 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Fantakan
3 3 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.43 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
4 4 MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara Jake Hull 1.31 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree
5 5 MISS DYNAMIC Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 3.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Hydrodynamic
6 10 YAWKYAWK Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 4.79 0 N/A   Wandjina / Spooked
7 8 THE GAVEL Glenn Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 5.33 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
8 7 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 8.47 0 N/A   Trusting / Midnight Fling
9 9 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 8.98 0 N/A   Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
6 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
Race 3 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MR WONG Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 5 N/A   Mossman / Spice Temple
2 3 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 1.79 3 N/A   Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
3 7 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton 3.77 1 N/A   Domesday / Florets
4 4 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 3.83 4 N/A   Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
5 2 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 5.29 2 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
6 9 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Mr Brent Evans 6.73 7 N/A   All Too Hard / Olonana
7 5 COURU Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 7.98 8 N/A   All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
8 10 UNBIASED Glenn Morgan Brooke Stower 9.4 6 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
1 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Ms Rowena Dillon 0 N/A Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
6 EMANUELA Paul Messara 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza