Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 11, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM THRIFTY CAR RENTALS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BEAUTY BETTY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4 55 N/A $1.40F Swiss Ace / Ugly Betty
2 3 FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 1.46 1 57 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Bernazena
3 1 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 3.53 5 57 N/A $6.50 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
4 5 MURTSLAD Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 4.13 3 57 N/A $26 Murtajill / Salsamer
5 4 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 4.45 2 57 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Porcelain
6 2 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 5.44 7 57 N/A $14 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
7 6 NO MORE GIRLS Zach Hatch Chris O'Brien 5.89 6 57 N/A $17 Onemorenomore / Dolly Girl
9 TRELISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Noella
8 QUICK FUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Nicconi / Caffeina
Race 2 - 2:25PM THRIFTY CAR RENTALS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARCUS CASSIUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 57 N/A $3.40 Time for War / Love the Feeling
2 6 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0.64 7 55 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Encapsulate
3 5 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.66 9 57 N/A $9 The Factor / Nash Rambler
4 1 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Brooke Stower 1.25 2 57 N/A $3.30F Zoffany / Forcibly
5 9 INFERNO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Chris O'Brien 3.21 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Eurozone / Light My Fire
6 7 DAWN LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.37 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Dawn Approach / Maktima
7 10 WAUSIWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Zach Hatch Serg Lisnyy 4.59 5 55 N/A $17 Snitzel / How Discreet
8 3 JUST A NEV Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.75 1 57 N/A $12 Albrecht / Ledecky's Girl
9 2 GARCON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 6.84 6 57 N/A $31 Duporth / Adamant Lass
8 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Magic Albert / Constitute
Race 3 - 3:05PM CARLTON UNITED BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.88 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 61 59 $1.75F Golden Archer / Sop
2 5 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0.9 4 57.5 55 $2.90 Swiss Ace / Pure Light
3 9 COASTING Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.11 3 54
(cd 53)
40 $31 Ad Valorem / Coasters
4 2 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 3.39 1 59.5 55 $11 The Factor / Smoothie
5 6 INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 4.46 5 56.5 53 $10 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
6 3 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Andrew Gibbons 23.79 6 59 54 $19 Artie Schiller / Tureen
4 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson 0 53 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
8 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 45 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
7 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills 0 52 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
Race 4 - 3:40PM THREAD EFFECTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.65 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 4 55 46 $21 Valixir / Alsatia
2 1 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44 1 61.5 63 $1.50F Snitzel / Kneeling
3 3 MINOAN SPIRIT Zach Hatch Chris O'Brien 3.19 5 60.5 57 $13 Bullbars / Amazing Spirit
4 4 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.12 6 59.5 55 $5 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
5 8 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.15 2 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $6.50 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
6 9 CASTLETON Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 21.37 3 54 40 $26 All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
10 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 38 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
2 READY TO GO GO Melanie Bolwell Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 63 Ready's Image / Promessa
5 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 54 Denman / Captivating
7 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills 0 49 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
Race 5 - 4:20PM FURNEY'S STOCK FEEDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @ 4:25pm retrospective to Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANIMATE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 59.5 57 $2.20F Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
2 3 CHARGEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.58 7 57 52 $15 Charge Forward / Accomplishment
3 4 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2.77 1 56.5
(cd 55)
51 $5.50 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
4 2 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.48 6 58.5 58 $2.50 Lonhro / Inchita
5 8 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.54 4 54
(cd 53)
49 $17 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
6 10 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Daniel Northey 8.1 2 54
(cd 55)
42 $71 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
7 11 FIRESPARK Joseph Craig Darryl McLellan 9.62 3 54 36 $41 Testafiable / Shartan
5 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
6 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 50 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
7 SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 54 Strategic / Sunshine Energize
9 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills 0 45 Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
Race 6 - 4:55PM RAPID CLEAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.42 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Royal Swagger) $41, Late Scratching (Ella's Joy) $5, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 58 N/A $3.60F Kuroshio / Mignard
2 10 LAINO Lyle Chandler Daniel Northey 1.83 6 55.5 N/A $9 Sepoy / Rathlin Island
3 7 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 2.98 5 55.5 N/A $12 Americain / Island Bel
4 12 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.44 1 55.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Nocturne
5 15e ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Rachael Murray 3.61 3 55.5 N/A $12 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
6 6 SISTER WIFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4.08 7 56 N/A $9 Epaulette / Polygamist
7 13 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.38 4 55.5 N/A $12 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
8 11 LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall Andrew Gibbons 5.33 2 55.5 N/A $14 Fiorente / Blahniks
9 4 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton Jake Hull 6.16 11 56.5 N/A $10 Roman Emperor / Tracktorque
10 9 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Ben Looker 9.36 9 55.5 N/A $4 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
11 14 STAR MOMENT Justin Bowen Serg Lisnyy 16.02 8 55.5 N/A $81 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
SB 8 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Billy Cray 0 55.5 N/A   Benfica / Judem
1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Brooke Stower 0 N/A Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
3 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Pluck / Sapphire Moon
5 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Spinning World / Canelot
Race 7 - 5:30PM CONCRETE INDUSTRY SUPPLIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 57.5 57 $1.35F Husson / Suspended Time
2 10 HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2.03 2 55.5 52 $10 Hard Spun / Amitola
3 9 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.2 5 55.5 53 $12 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
4 7 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 3.64 8 56.5 50 $15 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
5 4 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.73 4 57 51 $31 Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
6 8 SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 6.17 6 56.5 54 $10 Benfica / Irrational
7 12 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 12.56 7 54 44 $61 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
8 6 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 13 3 57 51 $21 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
11 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 0 47 Nicconi / Solvini
1 HIGHOFFER Wayne Martyn Daniel Northey 0 55 High Chaparral / Offer
5 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 55 Swiss Ace / Pure Light
2 PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 53 Denman / Trick of Light