Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 06, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 07-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
2 9 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John Thompson Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 7 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
4 5 PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
5 4 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
6 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
7 8 SOMETHING FAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
8 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 6.2 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
9 6 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
10 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 9.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.52 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 9 QUACKERJACK The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
3 3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
4 6 I AM EXCITED The Championships Contender David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
5 8 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
6 7 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
7 5 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
8 4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
9 1 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 13.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Make a Wish
2 BALLER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.29 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 1 ABIDING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gold Letter
3 5 MRS MADRID The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
4 6 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Jay Ford 9.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
5 3 EPILINE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.3 0 N/A   Epiphaneia / Travessia
4 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoffany / Mariana Sunset
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
2 1 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
3 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
4 3 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
5 5 LANU MOANA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Oh So Glam
6 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zoffany / Mariana Sunset
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
3 5 SMITTEN James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Segue
4 8 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
5 6 STICK ’EM UP The Championships Contender John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 3 JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
7 9 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mariana Sunset
8 1 BETCHA FLYING The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tom Marquand 4.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
9 7 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rover)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
2 5 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
3 2 CONNEMARA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
4 3 EMERALDS The Championships Contender John Sargent Tom Marquand 2.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
5 8 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
6 1 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
SB 7 ROVER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
6 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
2 6 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
3 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
4 3 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
5 2 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
6 5 SINDAGAR John Sargent Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
8 VUCETICH The Championships Contender James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Lonhro / Forensics
7 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Snitzel / Urban Groove
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.71 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
2 2 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
3 1 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
4 5 SHODO SHIMA Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 2.7 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Choose Wisely
5 3 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
6 6 SPORTSMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 20.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
7 VOLTERRA Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STRANGE CHARM The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
2 6 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 4 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
4 2 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
5 1 CAPE LEOPARD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Tafelberg
6 5 ICONISTA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4 0 N/A   Denman / Belcentra
7 7 SOUL PURPOSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Singer
8 9 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
9 3 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
2 7 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
3 3 BRING IT BACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.9 0 N/A   Sebring / No Looking Back
4 5 QUINTESSA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
5 1 AUNTY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
6 6 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Moonlight Bay
7 8 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Cameron Noble 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
8 2 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Dane Belltar
9 4 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1040 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.71 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEART BREAKER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
2 4 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
3 7 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
4 6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 3.6 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
5 9 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
6 8 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
7 2 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
8 3 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
9 1 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 6.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO + FILLIES/MARES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.62 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
2 5 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
3 2 ASPECT RATIO The Championships Contender John Sargent Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
4 3 BOOKER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Noondie
5 4 DOROTHY OF OZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
6 8 WAYUPINTHESKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
7 1 AESOP’S FABLE The Championships Contender John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
8 6 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ CG&E OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YAO DASH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 2 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.5 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
3 7 THE LIFELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Quality
4 5 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
5 3 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
6 1 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Proisir / Bow Lane
7 4 KATONA James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
8 8 UNITE AND CONQUER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maglissa
6 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Sebring / Princess Natural
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.79 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STUNNING TO WIN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
2 1 CLOSE TO ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
3 8 TIME IS PRECIOUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
4 5 SALATEEN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Salma
5 3 EMBELLER The Championships Contender John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
6 6 SOLAR FLASH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Aurora's Star
7 4 PICCADILLY WALTZ Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 5.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vienna Waltz
2 DUNDEEL STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dundeel / Defender
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
2 5 POSTCODE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Never Forget
3 7 MOUNT FUJI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
4 1 ARGENTEUS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Golden Penny
5 6 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
6 4 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
2 CALIFORNIA SKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
Race 16 - 10:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KUMASI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
2 4 REQUITED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
3 5 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
4 1 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 5.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
5 6 CALIFORNIA SKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
3 MOUNT FUJI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Ichihara
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.42 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SMART SUCCESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
2 2 ALL STAR ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
3 4 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
4 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 3.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
5 7 LOUISETTE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Guillotine / Bail Up
6 3 ALMACKS James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Haut Ton
7 5 DAME MARGOT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 6.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Global Dance
8 6 I AM SPEEDY Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Speedy Natalie
9 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Fidemus
Race 18 - 11:05AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.92 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
2 3 DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Allegra
3 1 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Combat Kitty
4 5 RUNYOO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
5 4 PIERRO STAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 14 0 N/A   Pierro / Palm Shade
6 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Deverra