Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 04, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Feb-20 12:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:35PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.31 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUN MASTER John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
2 1 BREAK ON THROUGH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.24 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Evening Glitter
3 3 COURTETTE Ron Stubbs Richard Bensley 4.27 0 N/A   Reset / Court Swinging
4 9 TAUTSO Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller 5.82 0 N/A   Cluster / Taut
5 4 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Brodie Loy 8.33 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Do It for Me
6 7 RED VEDO Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 8.98 0 N/A   Azevedo / Princess Mist
7 5 JUST GINGER John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 16 0 N/A   Hong Kong Stopover / Stage Call
10 WILGA Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Domesday / Fabergine
11e KING OF THE BOUNTY John & Chris Ledger 0 N/A Bel Esprit / The Bounty Queen
2 CLEVER CONNECTION Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
6 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Kaphero / Rulable
Race 2 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.51 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Regrowth
2 6 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.74 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
3 1 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.33 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Insoumise
4 7 SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise John Kissick 4.83 0 N/A   Epaulette / Star of the Ball
5 3 LASSO Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott 5.13 0 N/A   Supreme Class / La Regla
6 9 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 5.34 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
7 8 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 5.8 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Lindt
8 5 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 7.3 0 N/A   Crowded House / Falvette
9 2 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Breanna Pitt 8.22 0 N/A   Murtajill / Homerette
10 10 ZAWADI FARASI John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward 10.33 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Disturbingthepeace