Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 03, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Feb-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM COURSE PROPER OPEN TRIAL (GROUP & LISTED) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.05 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 3 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 7 REELEM IN RUBY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 10 WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
5 9 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
6 6 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
7 5 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
8 8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
9 2 COME PLAY WITH ME The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
1 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.95 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
2 3 EASTENDER The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Cougar Alley
3 4 ILWENDO (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
4 2 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 7 0 N/A   Denman / Kabuki Kiss
5 6 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 9.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
6 1 BRONSON THE BEAST Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Orphelia
7 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington 0 N/A Marechal / Snitzabelle
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.68 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
2 3 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Authorized / Undolla
3 1 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 0.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
4 5 SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1.7 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 7 SIRMAZE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
6 4 LEWIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
6 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.88 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Epiline)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
2 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith George Wood 4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
3 3 CECILE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Antique Rose
4 5 FINECASTING (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Whiffle
5 9 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Pedrinate
6 6 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 8.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Sullen Art
SB 4 EPILINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Epiphaneia / Travessia
2 AUNT BELLE Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
8 SWEET APRIL LOVE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lounge
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3 & 4YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.73 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Vittoria
2 3 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt George Wood 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
3 6 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
4 5 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.2 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
5 2 LIAM’S THE BOSS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
6 4 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 8 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
3 5 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
4 7 SUPER EX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Excites / Superb Lady
5 1 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
6 3 GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 7.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Berning Affair
7 6 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pouter
8 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.3 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 7 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
3 2 DESERT LORD The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nova Star
4 5 SEGALAS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
5 4 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
6 3 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
7 6 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 6.7 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
8 8 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle George Wood 8.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
Race 8 - 9:39AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
2 4 NICTOCK Marc Conners Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
3 6 TRAVANCORE (NZ) The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
4 8 WREN’S DAY (USA) The Championships Contender James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
5 7 UNGUARDED Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Madeittothemoon
6 5 SPOOKY WOOKY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
7 2 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
8 3 NATURE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 7.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARMONIUM The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
2 5 LAST EIGHTYATE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / My Five Eightyate
3 3 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 4.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
4 6 MAJESTIC WINGS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
5 4 LALA LALA (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 9.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Cry for Terre
6 9 THE GRACES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
7 1 AUSTEJA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 10.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
8 8 RUFINA Joseph Pride Tim Clark 14.9 0 N/A   Headwater / Sweven
9 7 ORAKEI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 16.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.79 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DENIKI The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isurava
2 8 ROCK MY WAND The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
3 6 PRINCESS GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
4 5 PINK BEAU The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pink
5 3 CHUISLE Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 7.3 0 N/A   Super One / Bulladini
6 7 PROVIDE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Merlene de Lago
7 2 ATTRACT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
8 1 ALL TOO RIO Richard Litt George Wood 11.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Loving New
9 SIEGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Street Boss / Montsegur
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.97 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE EMPIRE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
2 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
3 7 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
4 3 MARNIX The Championships Contender James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
5 5 RED BERYL The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
4 POSTCODE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Vancouver / Never Forget
2 LAMELO Amy Usher 0 N/A Headwater / Sicilian Miss
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.75 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINATION The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
2 4 ON THE LEAD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
3 5 SKELLIG ISLAND The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dower
4 1 CARLISLE BAY Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
5 6 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 25.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
3 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.77 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AVON RIVER The Championships Contender James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
2 1 AKARI The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
3 6 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 5 SCREENAGER The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Teenager
5 4 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
6 3 LIVING ROCKS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaze
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
2 1 HUMAN NATURE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
3 2 KNICKPOINT The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
4 4 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
5 6 TASSORT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Essaouira
5 SIRMAZE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 0 N/A Hampton Court / Siraiki
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Albrecht / Timecutter
2 4 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
3 5 SHENZI Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Princess Zariel
4 9 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
5 6 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
6 7 SUBLIME LADY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lady Sublime
7 2 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 6.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
8 1 BROADLEA John Steinmetz Adrian Layt 8.9 0 N/A   Arena / Soft Angel
9 8 SUPER DANCER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mia Cat Dancer
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princesse de Paris
2 3 EMANATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 6 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
4 7 PIERRO ROSE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
5 1 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
6 2 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Stellamac
7 4 HAPPY SONG Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
8 8 SEQUENZALOT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace George Wood 9.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Sequenza
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.81 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUENNA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
2 5 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
3 8 SHERMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Savanna La Mar
4 3 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
5 1 BOMBARDEO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.1 0 N/A   El Roca / Flower Bomb
6 4 LADY CONCUR Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 8.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Reine de Jeu
7 7 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker George Wood 12.6 0 N/A   Alert / Etinceler
8 6 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 12.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
Race 18 - 11:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (POLYTRACK) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.37 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fidemus
2 4 HIGH ACADEMY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Peace Academy
3 1 DANAAT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   Toronado / Anna Dana
4 3 FLUTTERING James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Flitter Bye
5 8 STATIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Electric Charge
6 9 YOU EXCITE ME Rebecca Brewer Ms Zoe Connally 3.4 0 N/A   Choistar / Ultimate Trick
7 2 DELICATELY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Genteel
5 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Fabulist
6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Galway