Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 03, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.63
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 10:18AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM LIFELINE BOYS DAY OUT MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UNPREDICTED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 58.5 N/A $1.70F Rubick / Predicted
2 3 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 0.48 6 57 N/A $19 Strada / Bizarre Princess
3 5 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.55 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7.50 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
4 10 SRIRACHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.75 4 56.5 N/A $11 Sebring / Martilago
5 1 DEFIES LOGIC Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 3.45 2 59 N/A $3.40 Fighting Sun / Explain Yourself
6 6 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 4.4 7 57 N/A $41 Danesis / Sandgate
7 4 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Quayde Krogh 6.29 3 57 N/A $71 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
7 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Special Lie
9 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Just Divine
8 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Star Witness / Encapsulate
Race 2 - 2:45PM MCDONALDS DUBBO & WELLINGTON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8 57 N/A $5 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
2 8 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.43 7 55 N/A $8 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
3 10 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.49 5 55 N/A $31 Dissident / Lady Sol
4 14 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.28 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
5 12 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.37 3 55 N/A $19 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
6 13 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.46 2 55 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
7 9 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Ms Chelsea Ings 2.96 4 55 N/A $61 Power of Destiny / Cantata
8 17e EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.07 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
9 2 BLACKADDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.19 1 58.5 N/A $1.70F Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
10 11 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 6.44 9 55 N/A $61 Albrecht / Beyond Compare
11 6 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton Mathew Cahill 31.64 11 56 N/A $151 Don Eduardo / Interlark
1 BROTHER BASSY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Benfica / Misasio
15e LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall 0 N/A Fiorente / Blahniks
16e VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
7 STONE Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 KING JOFFREY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 N/A Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
3 DOUBELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Covertly
Race 3 - 3:20PM WIN NETWORK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 2 59 52 $3.10F Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
2 6 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.32 9 57 50 $3.90 Authorized / Empress Regnant
3 8 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.59 3 57
(cd 55.5)
38 $61 Snippetson / Selva
4 2 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.43 8 59 49 $13 All Too Hard / A Material Girl
5 10 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 2.97 11 57
(cd 54)
49 $26 Tickets / Favourite Way
6 5 ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.27 14 59 42 $19 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
7 1 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.05 7 59 50 $4.20 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
8 9 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.39 10 57 48 $26 Moshe / Celebrity Times
9 3 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Andrew Banks 9.72 5 59 45 $91 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
10 11 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 10.66 13 56.5 N/A $71 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
11 13 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Quayde Krogh 11.56 6 54.5 N/A $101 Host / Darsawye
12 7 LUCKY STARLET Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 11.84 4 57 35 $101 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
13 12 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 13.92 12 56.5 N/A $8 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
14 14 THELMA PEARL Michael Lunn Ms Kacie Chater 22.78 1 54.5 N/A $151 Fighting Sun / Scarcity
15e DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper Mathew Cahill 0 37 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
Race 4 - 3:55PM RACING MATES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.76R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHENA’S VOICE Peter Cornish Anthony Cavallo 3 60 68 $2.30F Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
2 9 ROCKCHESTA Alex Van Den Bos Andrew Banks 0.29 1 54 40 $81 Danewin / Wadeema
3 8 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Quayde Krogh 2.79 4 54 40 $9.50 Sebring / Take Heart
4 3 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.23 5 55.5 55 $5 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
5 7 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.26 6 54 46 $18 Moshe / Gemabaa
6 4 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 10.62 8 55 58 $4.40 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
7 5 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.71 2 54 47 $51 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
8 10 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12.86 7 54
(cd 52)
36 $51 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
9 6 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.32 10 54 46 $13 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
10 2 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 34.73 9 57 58 $16 Equiano / Chloe Rose
Race 5 - 4:35PM LIFELINE DUBBO OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.80R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 56.5 73 $11 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
2 6 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.89 3 56 72 $3F Squamosa / Erthakit
3 4 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.92 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
77 $9.50 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
4 9 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Greg Ryan 2.98 8 54
(cd 55)
69 $5 Duporth / Cavities
5 2 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.56 5 59.5 83 $4 Commands / Smoothie
6 3 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.71 2 57.5 75 $9 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
7 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5.25 1 62.5 85 $14 Zariz / A Magic Pick
8 8 MR DUMONT Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.48 9 55
(cd 53.5)
70 $61 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
9 11 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 9.93 6 54 62 $81 Casino Prince / Beachland
10 10 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 9.97 4 54 65 $41 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
7 IBINI Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 70 Commands / Chaste
Race 6 - 5:10PM REMEMBER 13 11 14 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2 62.5 61 $4.20 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
2 12 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.32 14 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $15 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
3 3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0.55 10 61
(cd 58)
58 $3.80F Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
4 16e RAISE A DROP Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.4 3 56 48 $13 Eavesdropper / Luloah
5 13 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.52 13 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $31 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
6 14 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.74 8 56 48 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
7 15e BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.48 1 56 48 $7 Dubleo / Meriwether
8 10 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.68 6 57.5 51 $7 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
9 6 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Ken Dunbar 4.62 12 59 54 $31 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
10 11 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.4 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $31 Ready's Image / Journalise
11 4 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8.13 7 61 62 $19 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
12 17e BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 8.6 4 55 46 $51 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
13 9 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Michael Lunn Quayde Krogh 17.14 5 57.5 51 $151 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
14 8 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 19.39 11 58 52 $101 Spinning World / Persian Fable
18e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 45 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
5 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 0 55 Commands / Chosen Dove
7 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 57 Murtajill / Homerette
1 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive 0 63 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
Race 7 - 5:45PM SUMMER SUNDAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2 57 54 $7 Commands / Segolene
2 3 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.4 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $15 Sebring / Chordata
3 10 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.32 11 54 52 $41 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
4 16e GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 1.39 3 54 45 $31 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 8 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 2 8 55 54 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
6 1 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.63 7 59.5 59 $1.85F Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
7 6 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Quayde Krogh 3.91 9 56 53 $41 Star Witness / Scavenger
8 11 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.5 10 54 47 $61 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
9 15e ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.93 5 54
(cd 53)
45 $81 Testafiable / Crown Quest
10 14 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 6.24 12 54
(cd 55)
45 $91 Starcraft / House Mistress
11 2 AMERICAN STORM Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.25 4 59 58 $6 All American / Stormy Miss
12 12 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.27 6 54 47 $101 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
13 7 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11.49 13 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $15 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
18e JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax 0 39 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
17e DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn 0 42 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
4 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 59 So You Think / Hard to Find
9 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 53 Choisir / Bezzera
13 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 45 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance