Geurie: Geurie Picnic Race Club Saturday 01, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Feb-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42


Race 1 - 1:00PM CHAD WOOL PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Mr Steven Kehoe 6 66.5 N/A $1.80F Trusting / Jenny's Got Cha
2 5 STEPH’S WISH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.23 8 67 N/A $3 Fast 'n' Famous / Alunasu
3 9 MAGIC GIFT Janelle Galea Ms Julia Presits 1.79 5 65 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
4 7 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Mr Brent Evans 2.16 3 66.5 N/A $15 Iffraaj / Vermillion
5 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.22 7 67 N/A $5 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
6 3 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Mr Michael Wade 7.52 1 67 N/A $21 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
7 1 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Mr Alan Barton 8 4 67 N/A $5 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
8 4 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Jody Hughes 14.6 2 67 N/A $21 Zariz / Songcatcher
9 8 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney Mr Michael Gray 62.83 9 65 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
Race 2 - 1:35PM THINK WATER OUTWEST CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUCKY MISS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 62 N/A $2.40F Bradbury's Luck / Bikini Tycoon
2 5 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 0.51 6 62 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
3 4 COASTING Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits 0.57 2 62 N/A $2.60 Ad Valorem / Coasters
4 8 MARPENNY Greg O'Neill Ms Jody Hughes 3.44 1 62 N/A $5 Alert / Marqueen
5 2 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Mr Brent Evans 6.5 3 63
(cd 64)
N/A $4.20 Wilander / Sphynx
6 9 SCUBA STEVE Troy McCarney Mr Michael Gray 30.8 4 62 N/A $26 Zizou / Sky Alley
1 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Steven Kehoe 0 N/A Alert / Koninderie
3 BENDIE BOY Garry Bignell Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Stair
6 LIEN Wanda Ings Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
Race 3 - 2:10PM SHANAHAN'S LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2 65 N/A $2F Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion
2 6 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Mr Brent Evans 1.36 5 65 N/A $6 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
3 2 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.1 3 67 N/A $3.50 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
4 3 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Mr Michael Wade 3.45 1 67 N/A $26 Authorized / Nimue Moon
5 4 EXQUISITE DREAMER Garry McCarney Mr Michael Gray 5.89 6 65 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Fine
6 1 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.05 7 67 N/A $4 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
7 5 GLAM TIME Catherine L Chapman Ms Jody Hughes 22.47 4 65 N/A $26 Big Brown / Star Attire
Race 4 - 2:45PM CARTER LINDSAY WEBER CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIRESPARK Joseph Craig Ms Julia Presits 3 62 N/A $12 Testafiable / Shartan
2 1 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.1 6 66.5 N/A $3 Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
3 3 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Roy L McCabe Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.37 2 62.5 N/A $2.80 Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
4 8 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 4.36 7 62 N/A $15 Pluck / Spy's Lass
5 7 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 5.65 4 62 N/A $21 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
6 5 DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn Mr Steven Kehoe 8.74 1 62 N/A $15 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
7 2 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Mr Brent Evans 17.58 5 63
(cd 64)
N/A $2.40F Stryker / Mossmoney
4 DASTAAN Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 0 N/A Reaan / Persian Palace
Race 5 - 3:20PM FRIENDS & FAMILY OF THE LATE BERNIE WILKINS TROPHY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 62 N/A $2.50F Commands / Defrock
2 1 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 0.76 8 66.5 N/A $5 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
3 5 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.05 6 62 N/A $15 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
4 8 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Mr Steven Kehoe 9.43 3 62 N/A $3.50 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
5 4 FELICETTE Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 10.26 7 62 N/A $10 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
6 6 PUREST Connie Greig Mr Michael Gray 11.07 4 62 N/A $19 Stratum / Chaste
7 2 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Jody Hughes 11.59 2 62 N/A $7 Dr Green / Golden Success
8 9 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 16.35 1 62 N/A $31 California Dane / Eyenar
7 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb 0 N/A Starcraft / House Mistress
Race 6 - 4:00PM PUMPS & IRRIGATION GEURIE CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 62.5 N/A $1.60F Intergaze / Intermingle
2 6 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.06 3 62 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
3 3 DROPLET Bryan Dixon Ms Jody Hughes 6.17 2 62.5 N/A $6 Canford Cliffs / Little Beautiful
4 4 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 7.54 5 62 N/A $7 Arlington / Maestro Miss
5 5 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 8.21 4 62 N/A $4.60 Harbour Watch / Adequate
1 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking