Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 12, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: True W/Post-1300m , +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Aug-20 8:36AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.33 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
2 3 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.87 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
3 5 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3.28 0 N/A   Toronado / Locharia
4 1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
5 8 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.75 0 N/A   Medicean / Qelaan
9 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Rulership / Star of Sapphire
6 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 0 N/A
2 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A
3 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A
4 OBIRI Edward Cummings 0 N/A
5 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A
6 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A
7 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane 0 N/A
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CONJON Lindsey Kennedy Robbie Brewer 0 N/A
2 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A
3 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A
4 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A
5 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A
6 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A
7 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley 0 N/A
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Race not resulted.

Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

Race 13 - 10:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DEVINE SHEN Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A
2 FINDING ALICE Craig Bermingham 0 N/A
3 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A
4 PLUCK SANS MA Lindsey Kennedy Robbie Brewer 0 N/A
5 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A
6 PRETTY VOGUE Grant Allard Jake Hull 0 N/A
7 PRINCESS PIETRA Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A
8 WICKED Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A