Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 11, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Aug-20 1:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 126


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 8 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
3 7 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
4 10 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.7 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
5 1 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
6 6 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
7 4 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 8.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
8 9 WEEKENDER (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 12.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Very Good News
3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
Race 2 - 8:25AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STRIKE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Passara
2 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
3 3 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
4 8 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
5 5 LAND AHOY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aiden Sea
6 6 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
7 10 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
8 2 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
9 7 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham 7.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
4 HIGHMASTER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
Race 3 - 8:35AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.05 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 6 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
3 2 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rationality
4 4 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
5 7 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
6 8 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
7 9 PIERRLESS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
8 5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
1 ASIAGO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
Race 4 - 8:45AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
2 7 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
3 4 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
4 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
5 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 1.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
6 5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
7 3 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 5.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
8 10 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 11.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
8 TENLEY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
2 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
Race 5 - 8:55AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.91 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Go for Gold)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
2 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Chris Williams 0.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
3 5 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
4 6 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
5 7 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
SB 4 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Jakkalberry / Errant
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.35 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
2 10 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
3 5 LOVELAND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
4 9 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 8 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
6 2 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
7 6 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
8 7 LUNITA John Sargent Robbie Dolan 12.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Moon Game
1 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Aloona
3 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A So You Think / Wordplay
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance Card
2 4 DEVILS TRIANGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Define
3 3 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
4 2 BLAZE SEVEN (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 8.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Celebes Sea
5 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Brodie Loy 8.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
6 5 DULCIMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Femme Liberte
7 7 LA CABANA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Havana Miss
6 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Valentia / Alnwick
8 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.45 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 4 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
3 5 OCTAGON Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Absolute Faith
4 10 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Touch
5 3 LEGEND GOES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lahana
6 7 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Tricia'O
7 6 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
8 1 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
9 2 KOWLOON GEM John Sargent Brodie Loy 11.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo
11 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee
8 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
2 2 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Zhen Zhen
3 4 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lady Kipling
4 9 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 3.4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
5 7 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
6 3 CHIVALRIC Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 5.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Palacio de Cristal
7 6 MILLIONDOLLARBILL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Riverina Red
8 1 AMBER ONE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 65.3 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
5 KOBESTAR Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Fuwa
8 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
2 5 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
3 7 SACRED CAPTAIN (NZ) John Sargent James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lithograph
4 9 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
5 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
6 8 STONEHENGE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle
7 3 CEFALU John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Whippy Van
8 2 CARIBBEAN STUD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Nahayan
6 INVEIGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Invest
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
2 10 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
3 9 WAVE Les Bridge Chris Williams 3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Siren
4 1 ALUMNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mysterious Light
5 8 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Glen Boss 4.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
6 4 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
7 5 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 10.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
8 3 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 23.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
LR 2 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
11 LEGEND GOES Les Bridge Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Lahana
7 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee
Race 12 - 10:05AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
2 12 ADELONG Brad Widdup Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
3 10 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 9 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
5 1 DUCHESS ADELE David Pfieffer Glen Boss 6.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
6 5 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 6.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
7 11 RIVA’S ANGEL Matthew Smith Brandon Griffiths 14.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Red Roses Too
2 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Raven's Pass / Masiyma
6 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella 0 N/A Sebring / Miss Foxwood
7 THE GRACES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Thalia
4 NERONE James Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Rosa Raisa
3 MASHRABIYA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Teofilo / Screen
Race 13 - 10:15AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (1080 METRES)


Official Comments: Race 13 ABANDONED @ 10:44 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats combined
Race Abandoned.
Race 14 - 10:25AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.58 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
2 3 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
3 9 WINNING BROTHERS Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 1.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Totally Sure
4 6 SAMIAM SEUSSIE Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bippo No Bungus
5 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 1.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
6 8 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
7 7 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
8 5 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Brodie Loy 2.9 0 N/A   Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
9 4 HOOPLA John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Miss Jones
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.86 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
2 3 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
3 7 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Eyre
4 2 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
5 8 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.6 0 N/A   Dissident / My Girl Tess
6 6 RISING TIDE John Sargent Chris Williams 5.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
7 9 WIJDAAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 13.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
1 BEAUTIFIED John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Wandjina / Supergail
5 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.56 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENIKI Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isurava
2 5 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
3 4 HEROESS Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Srikandi
4 7 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sensibility
5 9 TOOSTAR John Sargent Brodie Loy 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
6 8 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Chris Williams 3.1 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
7 6 RAGING RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Anfitriona
8 3 FRECKLE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Freckle Face
1 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (780 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.42 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CURTIS ISLAND Robert Pearse Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Kermadec / Polygamist
2 4 LUCKY BOOM Peter Robl Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Chik Chik Boom
3 1 BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
4 6 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
5 7 PAROCHIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Larrocha
6 3 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams 8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
7 8 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Glen Boss 8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
8 5 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 8.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
Race 18 - 11:05AM POLYTRACK OPEN TRIAL (780 METRES)


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 10:53 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats combined
Race Abandoned.