Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 11, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True W/Post-1300m , +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Aug-20 9:24AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM MILK & HONEY GOSFORD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:05.86 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAQUON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 4 57 N/A $3.40 No Nay Never / Laurelling
2 8 STILL REIGNING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 2 55 N/A $10 Time for War / Courgette
3 9 WE HAD TOO MANY John Thompson Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 2.92 1 55
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Written Tycoon / St Issey
4 5 ORPHEUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.51 3 55 N/A $2.05F More Than Ready / Tender
2 WINDS OF WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Headwater / Mediator
4 MINKS MUSIC Damien Lane 0 N/A Headwater / Jewel Theft
7 STELLAR PAULINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
3 DELAWARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Dissident / Fortress
6 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
Race 2 - 1:35PM WALKER BROS TIMBER & HARDWARE 4YO&UP METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:05.49 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1 56 N/A $2.60F Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
2 1 SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.16 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.90 Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
3 10 WANDONNA Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 2.31 2 55 N/A $3.40 Wandjina / Modonna
4 7 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Jay Ford 8.24 3 55 N/A $31 May'haab / Julelinda
5 6 SIBLEY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 24.72 4 56 N/A $5 Choisir / Manon
9 TASK FORCE Mark Cross Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / La Strada
3 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Lonhro / Empress Jade
8 DISENGAGE Garry Frazer 0 N/A Arlington / Dashoff
2 GOLD INVEST Adam Duggan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Denman / Schellenberg
4 AMIENS Mark Cross 0 N/A Deep Field / Combat Kitty
Race 3 - 2:10PM STAR 104.5 MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:42.96 Last 600m: 0:40.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALBUCO Garry Frazer Jay Ford 10 57 N/A $2.70F Sebring / Doagain
2 12 OLYMPIC GAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 1.93 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
3 2 I AM FLYING Peter Cheers Jeff Penza 2.24 8 59 N/A $18 I Am Invincible / Court Flying
4 7 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 3.85 2 57 N/A $41 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
5 1 AT THE COVE Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 4.14 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Time for War / Sonette
6 13 CHARGING MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6.93 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Bull Point / Harada Miss
7 9 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.97 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Kissable
8 3 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Glyn Schofield 11.06 9 59 N/A $15 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
9 11 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.27 4 57 N/A $4.20 Sebring / Artistic Lass
10 8 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Alysha Collett 12.36 6 57 N/A $101 Your Song / Winter Princess
11 4 TORBA Tess Wilkes Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 15.36 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
6 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 0 N/A The Factor / Made in the Shade
10 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing 0 N/A All American / Bambolear
Race 4 - 2:50PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:15.54 Last 600m: 0:38.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 9) @2:17pm after to Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10 56
(cd 53)
52 $3.40F Camelot / Poste Restante
2 7 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.31 6 56 56 $6 Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
3 1 DAMBULLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.72 7 59 58 $5 Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
4 3 HENDO’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.86 4 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $4.20 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
5 5 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 4.14 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $15 Eurozone / Silencio
6 4 FINAL SHOWDOWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.29 5 56.5 57 $18 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
7 9 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6.36 2 55
(cd 54)
48 $8 Street Sense / Teralani
8 11 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Alysha Collett 11.7 8 55 43 $51 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
9 12 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 13.97 9 55
(cd 52)
36 $151 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
10 8 FLATOUT ELLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Ms Winona Costin 38.58 3 55.5 55 $26 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
10 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Jeff Penza 0 45 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
2 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 62 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
Race 5 - 3:25PM TOOHEYS CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.74 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIC GAMING Adam Duggan Tim Clark 1 58.5 63 $2.70F Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
2 5 CHAZELLES Matthew Dunn Tommy Berry 0.13 3 56.5 63 $3 Lonhro / Chalonne
3 9 DODECANESE Paul Perry Jeff Penza 0.83 5 55 56 $5 Excelebration / French Fantasy
4 6 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 3.65 4 56.5 59 $9 Zizou / Solysombra
5 1 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.51 2 59.5
(cd 58)
69 $7 Denman / Flying Hope
6 10 DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 13.83 6 55
(cd 53)
40 $61 Master of Design / Pimento
3 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 0 63 Uncle Mo / No Comment
4 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Adam Hyeronimus 0 65 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
7 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 62 Foxwedge / Luminosity
8 CANYONERO Richard Litt Brodie Loy 0 56 Pierro / Rosnaree
Race 6 - 4:05PM EVE SECURITY SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.98 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RICCARDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jason Collett 2 56.5 60 $2.40F Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
2 4 DOMINUS (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 0.41 6 58 58 $8 Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
3 2 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.56 7 58.5 59 $4 Wandjina / Tiffinco
4 6 DETERGE David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.18 3 56 54 $10 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
5 7 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.46 1 56
(cd 54.5)
54 $13 Sidestep / Lonrose
6 10 BILLY PIU STYLE Tommy Wong Glyn Schofield 6.34 4 55 52 $4.80 Wicked Style / Discord
7 12 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 8.15 5 55 46 $101 Illustrious Blue / Evert
14 WHALER BILL Ben Hill 0 42 Dreamscape / Jubilee
11 MAKE AN OFFER Mitch Newman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 52 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
13 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 44 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
1 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 63 Snitzel / Asscher
3 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane 0 59 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
9 CASINO KID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 0 53 Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
8 RED HOT Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 0 58 Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
Race 7 - 4:40PM DEBORTOLI BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.37 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Jeff Penza 4 59 60 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
2 14 TESSERA Richard Litt Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.88 6 55
(cd 52)
52 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
3 5 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 1.12 1 59.5 61 $4.20F Rubick / Coco de Mer
4 11 KOOTALOO Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2.59 7 56.5 59 $17 Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
5 8 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.81 3 58 62 $5.50 Foxwedge / Luminosity
6 9 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.78 5 58 62 $7.50 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
7 13 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 4.6 8 55
(cd 54)
56 $5 Your Song / Ranchy
8 12 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 8.5 2 56 54 $10 Wicked Style / Perfection
1 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 70 Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
10 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 56 All American / Reverenza
3 CLASSIC GAMING Adam Duggan 0 63 Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
2 JONNY GE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 0 64 Big Brown / Star of Pyrmont
7 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers 0 59 Wandjina / Tiffinco
4 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile 0 65 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel