Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Monday 10, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 11-Aug-20 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM OFF THE TRACK NSW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.31 Last 600m: 0:39.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 5 57 N/A $3.90F So You Think / Romincka
2 4 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Jeff Penza 1.72 3 57 N/A $4 Anacheeva / Rocktruder
3 7 FATALIE Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 3.02 4 57 N/A $14 Dissident / Alta Donna
4 8 MACHALI John Sprague Matthew Bennett 3.26 7 57 N/A $5 Toronado / Tigresque
5 1 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 5.48 1 59 N/A $5 Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
6 6 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 5.84 8 57 N/A $61 Dark Cove / Capacious
7 11 QUEEN OF ALL Keith C Smith Ms Belinda Hodder 8.49 9 57 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
8 2 HORSHACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 12.33 10 58 N/A $21 Epaulette / Mad About You
9 5 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 12.68 11 57 N/A $13 Super One / Junebug
10 12 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 15.97 2 57 N/A $31 Akacheeta / Minma
11 10 MS LAAMOUZ Stephen Quintano Luke Rolls 20.08 6 57 N/A $101 Home On the Grange / Msfraydee
3 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Kissable
Race 2 - 12:55PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.63 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Aaron Bullock 2 60.5 65 $12 O'Reilly / Fireside
2 1 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.71 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $6 Kendargent / Ebatana
3 7 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Jeff Penza 4.51 5 57.5 59 $3.40F Pierro / Longport
4 5 HERMOSA REWARD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.04 1 58.5 65 $31 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
5 6 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 7.61 4 58.5 65 $9 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
6 8 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8.44 3 57
(cd 55)
62 $4 Stratum / Longlea
7 9 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 10.36 8 57 58 $11 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
8 3 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 12.78 6 59.5 63 $7 Street Boss / Belaura
4 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 0 62 Helmet / Dawn Attack
Race 3 - 1:35PM PRIME7 LOCAL NEWS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.84 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to a Heavy 9 prior to Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROYAL CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2 56.5 N/A $2.20F Charge Forward / Masked Romance
2 6 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.85 3 59 N/A $3.40 I Am Invincible / Footprint
3 2 CATO Melissa Harrison Luke Cumberland 3.07 5 59 N/A $81 Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
4 5 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 3.33 11 59 N/A $17 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
5 1 ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden Jeff Kehoe 3.78 1 59 N/A $21 Master of Design / Our Option
6 9 STEALTH APPROACH Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6.82 8 59 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Miaow
7 10 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 7.19 6 56.5 N/A $12 Real Impact / Jiale
8 12 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 9.73 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Pluck / Belisama
9 8 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.42 9 59 N/A $51 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 3 DELMORE Alan Hayden Aaron Bullock 10.43 4 59 N/A $61 More Than Ready / Delaluna
11 4 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 10.72 7 59 N/A $51 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
7 MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Sidestep / Mondial Dame
Race 4 - 2:10PM TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #1 (All a Lady) $3. Deductions in $; 29c Win & 24c Place for 1st, 25c Place for 2nd, 23c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 7 58 N/A $10 Brazen Beau / Lady Dynamo
2 8 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.03 8 58 N/A $16 Zoffany / Seething Duck
3 7 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3.46 6 58 N/A $9 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
4 13 ZASTARISBORN (NZ) Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 3.84 2 58 N/A $7.50 Charm Spirit / Za Star
5 5 KATE LEA John Sprague Matthew Bennett 4.24 3 58 N/A $3.50 Snippetson / Black Bandana
6 6 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.51 5 58 N/A $12 Shamus Award / Bella Heart
7 11 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.42 1 58 N/A $26 Big Brown / Suspended Time
8 4 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 7.19 9 58 N/A $3.40F Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
9 2 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 22.97 4 58 N/A $21 Eurozone / Liza
SB 1 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 0 58 N/A   Albrecht / Lady Astor
9 SEQUENZALOT Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 0 N/A Camelot / Sequenza
12 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins 0 N/A Your Song / Gymea Lily
10 STRAWBERRY REIGN Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A War / Catreign
Race 5 - 2:45PM PANTHERS PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:55.55 Last 600m: 0:39.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to a Heavy 10 prior to Race 5

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE KROC John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1 57 50 $26 Bullbars / Montwest
2 3 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 1.94 4 59 54 $4.40F Mastercraftsman / Condover
3 11 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 6.37 11 56 48 $12 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
4 6 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 6.84 12 58 52 $4.60 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
5 1 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 6.9 10 62 60 $15 Eurozone / So Delicious
6 10 JUST TWO VEES Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 8.76 7 56.5 49 $14 Venice Beach / Viejo
7 4 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 9.14 9 59 58 $11 Eurozone / Empire Express
8 9 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 9.35 3 56.5 53 $8 Trotamondo / Accademia
9 13 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 15.23 8 55 49 $51 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
10 14 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 15.26 2 55 43 $41 Murtajill / Adabelle
11 5 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Grant Buckley 18.37 6 59 54 $81 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
12 7 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 19.3 5 57 54 $4.80 Sebring / That's How I Roll
12 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 0 51 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
2 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 55 Hampton Court / Frisco Flyer
Race 6 - 3:25PM SCHWEPPES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.52 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 4 58 60 $3.60 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
2 5 AREYA TUCHUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.04 5 55.5 56 $2.40F Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
3 4 DUCALE Paul Perry Jeff Penza 2.25 6 56.5 57 $6 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
4 11 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 2.26 7 55 45 $31 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 3 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5.39 1 58 60 $6 Pluck / Procession
6 7 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Kirk Matheson 5.59 8 55 51 $51 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
7 6 DEEP ECHO Nathan Doyle Andrew Gibbons 6.32 2 55 51 $17 Deep Field / Cherokee Echo
LP 9 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Ashley Morgan 3 55 47 $21 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
12 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 0 41 Mossman / Wonderworld
10 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 47 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
1 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins 0 65 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
8 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 49 Pluck / Zaminga
Race 7 - 4:05PM DE BORTOLI WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.22 Last 600m: 0:38.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Jeff Penza 9 56.5 50 $15 Nicconi / Just Cooking
2 8 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.92 1 55.5 52 $18 Charm Spirit / Lithe
3 2 PHILANTHROPIST Nathan Doyle Andrew Gibbons 3 4 59 55 $7 Uncle Mo / Aphroditis
4 1 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Luke Rolls 3.15 6 59.5 56 $2.30F Carlton House / Ilringya
5 4 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.04 7 56.5 50 $9 All American / Anorder
6 10 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 5.63 2 55
(cd 56)
52 $12 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
7 3 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 5.68 8 57.5 52 $11 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
8 7 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 6.47 5 56 53 $10 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
9 13 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.36 3 55 47 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
10 12 STORMSTARLET Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 18.3 10 55 49 $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Stormscape
6 MONEY HEIST Jenny Graham 0 53 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
9 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 55 Outreach / Turbo Rose
11 WITH CERTAINTY Sally Taylor 0 50 Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
Race 8 - 4:45PM GREAT NORTHERN BREWING COMPANY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.79 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 12 56 48 $8 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
2 9 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 0.08 5 55 50 $5 Tickets / Hymn
3 1 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.05 7 60 56 $3.40F Zariz / Dolled Up
4 4 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.6 6 57.5 55 $17 Helmet / Shooting Sally
5 10 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 4.02 2 55 49 $17 Frisco View / Woz One
6 12 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.69 4 55 44 $14 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
7 6 SCORCHING Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 4.88 8 56.5 49 $11 Haradasun / Miss January
8 13 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 6.41 9 55 43 $71 Annenkov / Mithali
9 3 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.76 1 59 54 $12 Street Cry / Magically
10 2 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 10.09 11 59.5 55 $14 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
11 8 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 10.32 10 55.5 47 $21 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
12 5 MONEY HEIST Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 19.55 3 56.5 53 $13 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
14 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ashley Morgan 0 41 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
11 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Jeff Penza 0 45 War Pass / Think Fast