Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 09, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Aug-20 9:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM JEFF PERRY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 8 59.5 59 $2.50F Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
2 6 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 3.54 2 56 52 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
3 5 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4.81 6 58 52 $4.40 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
4 7 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 8.26 7 55
(cd 53)
49 $17 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
5 8 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9.23 4 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $21 Dawn Approach / Antipode
6 4 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 10.46 1 58.5 53 $20 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
7 1 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 11.03 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $5 Epaulette / Pozitave
8 9 NAOKO Connie Greig Brooke Stower 11.44 3 55 40 $31 Excellent Art / Magic World
3 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 58 Street Cry / St Kiara
Race 2 - 1:10PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 10 57.5 N/A $15 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
2 7 DIVINE AUTHORITY Mark Milton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.76 9 57.5 N/A $12 Al Maher / Janamaz
3 9 JAPINGKA Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.19 7 57.5 N/A $2.30F Wandjina / Galleries
4 6 DANCIN’ DUDE Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4.27 1 57.5 N/A $81 Dandino / Rockin' Ransom
5 4 BOXING Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 6.26 3 57.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
6 12 YAK Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 6.6 5 57.5 N/A $13 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
7 2 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Adrian Layt 6.7 2 57.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
8 11 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 12.81 11 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
9 13e PROFFASEE Michael Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 14.22 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
10 3 BARBY’S GIRL Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 17.58 6 57.5 N/A $101 Fiorente / Barbara's Girl
11 1 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 38.72 8 58 N/A $3.80 Dawn Approach / Pretty Gully
5 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
10 LAINO Lyle Chandler 0 N/A Sepoy / Rathlin Island
Race 3 - 1:50PM LIFE MEMBERS MAIDEN PLATE (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHEVCONI Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5 59 N/A $3.10 Nicconi / Little Spur
2 1 BANJU Lyle Chandler Daniel Northey 3.5 8 59 N/A $2.15F Benfica / Overlooked
3 4 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 6.91 6 57 N/A $26 Strada / Bizarre Princess
4 3 LITTLE JERRY Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.13 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Deep Field / Jessica Ann
5 6 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.94 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
6 12e FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.25 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
7 5 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.55 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
8 11 SPRITZA SERITZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 9.98 10 55 N/A $8.50 Deep Field / Seritza
9 10 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.77 9 55 N/A $26 Sizzling / Opalize
10 8 ADELAIDE FLAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Mathew Cahill 20.38 3 55 N/A $31 Adelaide / Red Strands
11 9 BULMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Craig Ken Dunbar 24.4 1 55 N/A $151 Sizzling / Sancha
14e HAPPY AZ Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Eajaab
15e LOCAL BELLE Andrew Bayley 0 N/A Shaft / Think Local
7 SCALDED Rob Potter 0 N/A Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
13e AVASHIIN Sean Blayden 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
Race 4 - 2:30PM JOHN MCKINNON MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Brooke Stower 4 55 43 $15 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
2 1 DAREDEVIL Kody Nestor Grant Buckley 0.13 6 62 60 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
3 2 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 0.47 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $5 Tavistock / Keepthechange
4 5 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.39 7 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $8.50 Pentire / Miss Thorn
5 7 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.48 9 57.5 55 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
6 8 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.54 5 57 54 $6 Olympus / Sutton Queen
7 13e TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 4.59 11 55 37 $151 Redente / Fastessa
8 3 MR WARBUCKS Janelle Galea Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.64 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $41 Danerich / Li'l Orpen Annie
9 4 ATTUNED Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 5.7 3 58 52 $4.20F Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
10 10 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 6.65 10 55 47 $81 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
11 6 SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.68 8 58
(cd 56)
52 $10 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
14e LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 0 34 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
9 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0 49 Dissident / Charity Belle
12e RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 42 Husson / Coppereight
Race 5 - 3:10PM MILESTONE HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 3 58
(cd 56)
56 $3F Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
2 4 BLUE TATTOO William Freedman Grant Buckley 0.24 2 58 52 $4.20 Snitzel / Angel Smoke
3 8 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Greg Ryan 1.34 1 55.5 47 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
4 7 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.19 4 57
(cd 55)
50 $3.90 Hinchinbrook / Finally
5 1 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Daniel Northey 6.66 5 61.5 59 $31 Trusting / Newborn
6 10 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.35 11 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $19 Strada / Allates
7 6 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Brooke Stower 7.66 9 57.5 51 $13 Red Element / Cinerama
8 11 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 8.87 6 55 45 $21 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
9 2 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 9.35 8 59
(cd 57)
58 $31 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
10 12e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 12.22 7 55 41 $101 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
11 5 SURPRISE HERO Lyle Chandler Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 17.82 10 58
(cd 54)
56 $61 Kaphero / Serendipity
13e STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 0 40 Zizou / Foilissio
9 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 49 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
Race 6 - 3:46PM REEVE WHEELER MEMORIAL CUP SPRINT PRELUDE (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Exaggerate) $15, Deductions in $; 6c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 4 58.5 76 $2.60F Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 1 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 1.76 5 61 81 $3 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
3 9 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 3.04 8 55 64 $7 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
4 2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 5.75 2 59.5 78 $10 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
5 10 SONS OF BOURKE Natalie Pearce Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.88 3 55 64 $15 Haradasun / Belvain
6 11 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.26 1 55
(cd 53)
61 $26 Raheeb / Nomen
7 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.03 7 59 77 $26 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
8 5 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Natalie Pearce Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 8.7 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
76 $21 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
SB 4 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0 58.5
(cd 56.5)
76   Exceed And Excel / Joleur
7 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0 75 Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
8 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 69 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
Race 7 - 4:21PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA DUBBO CUP PRELUDE (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 7 58.5 72 $2.70F Casino Prince / Comedy Express
2 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.36 5 61
(cd 59)
77 $7 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
3 11 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.53 2 55 59 $26 Shaft / Babassu
4 10 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Greg Ryan 2.61 4 55 62 $6.50 Helmet / Dawn Attack
5 5 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.81 3 57.5 74 $12 Tickets / Last Dollars
6 9 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 4.87 6 55 64 $14 Starcraft / Debelle
7 4 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 5.4 9 58 71 $18 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
8 8 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Natalie Pearce Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 8.39 8 56
(cd 54)
67 $6 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
9 2 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 10.57 1 58.5 72 $10 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
12 THE FRICK Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 0 57 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
6 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 70 Power of Destiny / Possibility
7 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor 0 69 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
Race 8 - 5:00PM CHILL-RITE DAIKIN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7 60 59 $5 Poet's Voice / Endaxi
2 7 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.47 11 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $16 Helmet / Smash
3 9 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.46 1 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
4 3 SHINING EAGLE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.83 9 57 57 $1.90F Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
5 2 SMART DECISION Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 2.21 10 60 63 $17 Smart Missile / Swing Vote
6 4 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 2.67 5 57 53 $9 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
7 11 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.01 8 55 40 $61 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
8 8 STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.92 6 55
(cd 53)
51 $8 Squamosa / Stunning Spirit
9 10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Billy Cray 8.8 4 55 41 $101 Arlington / Precious Find
10 5 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 11.03 2 56.5 52 $18 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
11 12 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.5 3 55 40 $151 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
6 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig 0 54 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay