Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 08, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Aug-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:11PM BELLBOWRIE MOTORS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.74 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #9 (Happy Socks) $5.50. Deductions in $; 15c Win & 17c Place for 1st, 13c Place for 2nd, 17c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUPREME PRINCE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 59 N/A $21 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
2 11 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 1.81 3 55 N/A $4.20F Frisco View / Roccabianca
3 5 RUNYOO Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.98 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
4 10 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 3.63 1 55 N/A $6.50 Snippetson / Final Star
5 6 SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 5.67 2 56.5 N/A $21 Dissident / Alessandra
6 3 DANIEL’S LUCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.73 10 58
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Bradbury's Luck / Jude Doll
7 2 VEGAS VIC Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 6.06 9 59 N/A $6.50 Ilovethiscity / Perfect Luck
8 7 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 7.27 4 56 N/A $13 Scissor Kick / Veneers
9 8 SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 21.03 8 56 N/A $31 Excelebration / Niello Josie
10 4 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 31.81 6 56.5 N/A $6 Arlington / Azarcea
SB 9 HAPPY SOCKS Roy Franklin Ben Looker 0 55 N/A   Show a Heart / Our Sea
Race 2 - 1:51PM SAWTELL HOTEL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.31 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #7 (Jesta Coco)$21. Deductions in $; 4c win & 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 5 56.5 N/A $3.40F Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
2 14 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ben Looker 1.3 3 55 N/A $3.80 Magic Albert / Defuse
3 1 STRAWBERRY REIGN Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 1.5 12 59 N/A $11 War / Catreign
4 10 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 4.31 10 55.5 N/A $21 Nicconi / Xena
5 15e SHE’S LEAVEN Greg Kilner Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.83 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $14 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
6 3 PRIVADO (NZ) Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 6 7 58.5 N/A $18 El Roca / Between You And Me
7 6 SEQUENZALOT Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 7.14 8 57.5 N/A $13 Camelot / Sequenza
8 5 LET’S FLY CAITLYN Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.63 1 58 N/A $41 Jet Spur / Miss Caitlyn
9 9 MANAPOURI MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 9.54 2 56.5 N/A $14 Time for War / Manapouri
10 13 CLASSIC LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 9.8 11 55 N/A $71 Epaulette / Inflict
11 12 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 11.44 9 55 N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Gilden
12 4 BE PRESENT Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 16.01 4 58 N/A $12 Stryker / Pleats
SB 7 JESTA COCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Brooke Stower 0 56.5 N/A   Direct Charge / Table Jest
11 ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Outreach / Twinkle Star
2 SWATCH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Bated Breath / Monblue
Race 3 - 2:31PM THANK YOU ANTHONY COLLINS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.90 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Jeff Kehoe 2 59.5 53 $4.80F Dane Shadow / Jevali Lobban
2 9 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Brooke Stower 1.5 1 55 47 $6 Red Element / Golden Dreams
3 1 COULD YOU BE LOVED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.72 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
4 12 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 4.59 5 55 37 $41 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
5 4 HUEY Chloe Thomas Matthew Bennett 4.84 9 56 46 $6.50 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
6 8 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 6.81 7 55.5 49 $5 Nicconi / Ruling Class
7 5 WITH CERTAINTY Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 7.07 6 56 50 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
8 10 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 8.56 3 55
(cd 52)
46 $26 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
9 6 MUNGARA Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 11.42 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $12 Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
10 11 BOLD CENTURION Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 12.93 4 55 41 $15 Sequalo / Cenotime
7 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 49 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
3 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 0 49 Mossman / Email Me
Race 4 - 3:11PM BONVILLE SERVICE CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:15.19 Last 600m: 0:39.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 2 56.5 N/A $51 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
2 8 RAZANO John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.48 13 57 48 $3.80F Verrazano / Choisie
3 10 GUEST Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 0.92 7 56.5 N/A $6 Host / Riverina's Girl
4 2 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.67 6 59 51 $4.40 Uncle Mo / Pointed
5 3 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 3.68 3 59
(cd 55)
36 $31 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
6 7 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Matthew Bennett 3.73 14 57 47 $10 Mulaazem / Parclose
7 6 MORE TO COME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 4.85 10 57 46 $31 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
8 14 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 5.07 12 55 N/A $26 Roc De Cambes / Candara
9 4 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 12.22 5 59 46 $8.50 O'Reilly / The Pearler
10 5 MAQUINA VOLADORA Greg Kilner Luke Rolls 13.8 9 57 46 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
11 1 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 17.18 1 59 40 $101 Shinko King / Canterbury Rocks
12 13 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 17.55 8 56.5 N/A $31 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
13 9 GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 58.71 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Pierro / Light Touch
14 11 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Ms Kasie Stanley 66.66 11 56.5 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
15e FULLYLOADEDFILLY Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
Race 5 - 3:51PM BONVILLE GOLF RESORT BONVILLE CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:39.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OCEAN RULER (NZ) Paul Smith Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 10 63
(cd 59)
62 $4.20F Ocean Park / Batroun
2 2 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.47 2 59.5 55 $11 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
3 4 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 5.62 7 58 52 $4.40 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
4 6 MISS MAWINGO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 6.2 9 57 54 $10 Mawingo / Go Missy
5 10 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 8.8 3 55 43 $11 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
6 9 CRIME WAVE Fleur Blanch Matthew Bennett 9.46 11 55
(cd 56)
46 $7 Wanted / Surfari
7 8 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Brooke Stower 11.47 12 55 48 $19 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
8 12 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 11.8 5 55 39 $51 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
9 3 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 17.01 4 59.5 55 $8.50 Zizou / Solysombra
10 11 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Shane S Arnold 18.12 1 55 40 $41 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
11 7 LUVDISC Robert Agnew Ms Belinda Hodder 20.58 6 55.5 51 $26 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
12 5 PALAMEDES Tracy Bell Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 33.92 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $14 Equiano / Amarynthia
Race 6 - 4:26PM ADAMS SAWMILL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.68 Last 600m: 0:39.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WARBURTON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1 58 44 $12 Cluster / Redwood Forest
2 5 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.67 6 59
(cd 56)
46 $15 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
3 16e MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 6.27 12 56.5 41 $12 Mossman / Wonderworld
4 6 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.22 13 59
(cd 57)
50 $7.50 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
5 3 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 8.02 11 60.5 49 $18 Snippetson / Yakama
6 10 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Luke Cumberland 8.87 14 58 48 $18 Big Brown / Nazzuca
7 2 SURF SONIC Fleur Blanch Ms Belinda Hodder 10.13 7 61.5 51 $12 Nicconi / Surfari
8 1 MISS GOODNIGHT Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11.68 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $16 Lope de Vega / Moore
9 13 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 11.99 10 57.5 47 $21 Zoffany / She's Sirius
10 9 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 15.89 9 58.5 49 $31 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
11 12 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 17.71 4 57.5 47 $6F Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
12 4 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 17.76 8 60 48 $7.50 Moshe / Zuzao
13 14 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 33.19 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $16 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
FF 15e ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2 56 44 $7.50 Love Conquers All / Twink
17e DENVER Jason Reilly 0 36 All American / Falqueen
18e BOLD CENTURION Warren Gavenlock 0 41 Sequalo / Cenotime
7 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 0 49 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
8 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano 0 45 War Pass / Think Fast