Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 04, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-380m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Aug-20 5:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM MORUYA COUNTRY MARKETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (930 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FANGELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 8 56.5 N/A $3.20 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
2 4 GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.1 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Shaft / Salander
3 7 DEEPFIELD MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.1 5 55 N/A $2.35F Deep Field / Chatham House
4 8 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.2 4 55 N/A $91 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
5 10 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Jay Ford 4.2 1 55 N/A $17 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
6 2 ZERO ALFA Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 4.3 2 58 N/A $51 Roadhog / Charlie's Angel
7 9 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.8 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
8 5 DUCK GOLD Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.3 9 56 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / My Little Girl
9 11e TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 7.6 3 58 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Symileo
10 6 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Brodie Loy 11.9 10 56 N/A $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
12e HOWGOODISVEGAS Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Astronomede
1 RIVER REECE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 N/A All Too Hard / River Chloe
Race 2 - 1:35PM MORUYA MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1210 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.64 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 8 59 N/A $3.20F Dissident / River Vixen
2 9 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.2 13 57 N/A $20 Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
3 4 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0.4 5 59 N/A $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Busking
4 2 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.9 1 59 N/A $9.50 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
5 12 CRYSTAL WATERS Graeme Murray Brendan Ward 1 14 55 N/A $17 Ambidexter / Crystal Royale
6 14 ROLE PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 1.1 11 55 N/A $8 Headwater / Real Pleasure
7 11 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 1.2 10 56.5 N/A $9.50 Press Statement / Airways
8 10 ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.3 9 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
9 8 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
10 17e SO IRIZISTIBLE Steve Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.8 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 So You Think / Vaziri
11 6 ROCABARRAIGH Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 4.1 3 59 N/A $41 Dane Shadow / Rock On Rockall
12 7 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.3 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Sidestep / Play of Light
13 13 MEDIA CHICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 6.3 12 55 N/A $21 Press Statement / Palo Duro
14 15e KURRIMINE Luke Clarke Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10.6 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / Kartini
18e TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 0 N/A Foxwedge / Symileo
19e SHE GIVES A DAMN Jamie Stewart 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
3 MOHAHNA Nick Olive 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
1 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
16e STAR SO BRIGHT Tony Sergi 0 N/A Zoffany / Cloudy Morning
Race 3 - 2:10PM RIVERBREEZE HOLIDAY PARK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.92 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7 56.5 N/A $2.60F Sidestep / Macedon Lass
2 11 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Brodie Loy 1 5 56 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Russian Classic
3 1 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 1.8 2 58 N/A $3.90 Savabeel / Chilled Out
4 8 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.3 10 56 N/A $17 Unencumbered / Bang On
5 3 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 3.8 11 57.5 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
6 2 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 4.3 9 58 N/A $18 Curata Storm / Our Prezier
7 7 HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.6 1 56 N/A $13 Stryker / Hoybell
8 9 KELAVA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 6 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Canford Cliffs / Jackirby
9 6 FOXY JAN Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 6.8 8 56 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Foxy
10 12 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 8.3 6 56 N/A $31 Sebring / Marsawra
11 4 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 8.8 4 57 N/A $18 Adelaide / Elle Elle Bee
10 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Dissident / Lady Millions
Race 4 - 2:45PM SCAFFOLD STEEL DIRECT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.55 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Jay Ford 4 56 54 $3.30F Shamus Award / Command More
2 5 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 7 56.5 50 $3.40 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
3 2 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.8 6 58.5 54 $4.20 Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
4 11 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Scott Pollard 6.6 1 55 43 $31 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
5 10 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.1 2 55
(cd 53)
49 $21 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
6 4 ENDYMION John Marzol Brodie Loy 9.9 5 57 51 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
7 8 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Brendan Ward 10.4 3 56 49 $13 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
8 3 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11.2 8 57.5 56 $15 Excelebration / Skysoblue
1 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale 0 61 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
6 ALQAAB Mike Cattell 0 49 Epaulette / Taghrooda
9 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 53 Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
Race 5 - 3:25PM HARRISON'S HORSE AND RURAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.52 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10 61 58 $7 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
2 6 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.3 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $6 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
3 9 PETALUMA Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0.6 5 57 54 $3.80F Pierro / Sonoma
4 2 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 2.1 6 62 60 $13 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
5 8 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 2.3 1 57.5 51 $19 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
6 10 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 2.5 4 56.5 53 $7 Written Tycoon / Sellout
7 1 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.9 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
8 5 COLESBERG Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.4 7 58.5 53 $10 Congrats / Purrpurrlena
9 3 DORTMUND Daniel Nickson Brendan Ward 3.7 3 61 58 $13 Snitzel / Single Rose
10 11 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 5.2 2 55 39 $61 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
7 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 55 Camelot / Longlea
Race 6 - 4:05PM RIVER RESTAURANT OPEN HANDICAP (1210 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.88 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 55 63 $9 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
2 1 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.8 3 60
(cd 57)
81 $3.70 Snippetson / Witches Hat
3 4 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 5 55
(cd 53)
73 $3.50F Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
4 2 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 3.5 2 59 79 $4.40 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
5 10 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 4.3 4 55 50 $61 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
6 3 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4.4 7 55.5 72 $6 Postponed / Symphony
7 8 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.9 8 55
(cd 53)
57 $21 Poet's Voice / Luanda
8 6 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 8.2 9 55 65 $26 Bernardini / Rosnaree
9 9 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 6 55 56 $101 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
10 5 IRISH LUCY Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 21 10 55 68 $51 West Quest / Diotra
Race 7 - 4:40PM MORUYA BEDDING AND FURNITURE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (930 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Robbie Brewer 4 60.5 57 $7.50 All American / Gibraltar Moon
2 6 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Nick Souquet 0.3 1 57.5 55 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
3 8 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0.5 8 56.5 53 $3.10F Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
4 11e RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Shaun Guymer 1 3 55 50 $9.50 Duporth / Wolfsburg
5 9 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.5 2 55
(cd 53)
50 $10 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
6 1 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.6 6 61 58 $10 Moshe / Deciphered
7 5 RENASCENCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.9 10 58 52 $11 Lucas Cranach / Eliza Dream
8 7 QUIDEEM John Marzol Brodie Loy 2.3 9 57.5 51 $26 Equiano / Demasheen
9 10 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.8 5 55 50 $21 Albrecht / Khali Rock
10 3 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10.8 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $91 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
14e THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 0 49 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
15e VALACHI Robert & Luke Price 0 48 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
16e VERSIFIER Mitch Newman 0 46 Poet's Voice / Capishe
4 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 56 Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
12e SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0 49 Congrats / Elusivity
13e MISS HARLEM Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 0 49 Duporth / Miss Begotten