Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 03, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m- W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.65
Track Information: Soft 7 - 400m to W.P, Soft 6 remainder
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 5:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:57PM CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.66 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 59.5 56 $2F Falvelon / Noosa Princess
2 6 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0.17 1 56 49 $9.50 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
3 8 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Tegan Harrison 0.67 3 55 45 $15 Drumbeats / Anigma
4 7 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.68 7 55.5 48 $10 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
5 4 PHIONAIX Chris Munce Michael Murphy 1.94 9 57.5 52 $9 Spirit of Boom / Koranovsky
6 1 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.89 5 60
(cd 58)
57 $19 Sepoy / Our Tigress
7 10 DENVER Jason Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.1 8 55
(cd 53)
36 $71 All American / Falqueen
8 5 BARTALUMBA Diane Murphy Brooke Stower 5.37 6 57 51 $31 Sammy Sequalo / Montesantos Star
9 3 MY COUSIN JAMES Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 8.35 2 59 55 $4.80 One Lickety Split / Ancient City
9 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair 0 44 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
Race 2 - 1:34PM MID RICHMOND PLUMBERS & SUPPLIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.30 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 4 57 N/A $3.80F I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
2 10 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 1.28 3 57 N/A $9 Red Element / Red Celtique
3 7 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 2.32 5 59 N/A $21 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
4 12 QUEENS DO DREAM Kevin Randall Allan Chau 2.55 8 57 N/A $16 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
5 4 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 3.06 10 59 N/A $41 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
6 3 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 4.98 2 59 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
7 6 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 5.8 6 59 N/A $20 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
8 8 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 7.02 1 59 N/A $3.90 Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
9 13 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 18.21 9 57 N/A $21 Raheeb / Qualities
10 11 JUST ONE MINUTE Cathy Chapman Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 29.01 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Primus / Minute to Midnight
11 1 BRIGATINE BAR (NZ) Mitchell Fry Brooke Stower 51.94 7 59 N/A $6.50 Bachelor Duke / Powergame
9 DOTNED Mark Palmer 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Regal Smile
5 METRICAL Greg Cornish Luke Rolls 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Hexameter
2 HOSTWIN GENERATION Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 N/A Dissident / Miss Twiggy
Race 3 - 2:10PM KATRINA BEOHM REAL ESTATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Luke Rolls 3 55 N/A $11 All American / Honor Net
2 1 GILLICK’S WAY Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.97 8 58.5 N/A $2.70F Zoffany / Silent Charades
3 11 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 1.73 12 55 N/A $19 Bullet Train / Up Against It
4 13 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 2.51 4 55 N/A $15 Frisco View / Roccabianca
5 12 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 3.5 5 55 N/A $31 Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope
6 15e SHY BOY Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.55 1 55 N/A $3.50 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
7 18e TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6.18 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Outback Prince / Takemealltheway
8 16e ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 6.69 11 55 N/A $101 Instinction / Lovely Maree
9 6 I THINK I LOVE YOU Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 7.24 2 56 N/A $41 Drumbeats / Vatican City
10 7 HOKE’S RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Paul Payne 7.98 6 55.5 N/A $41 The Brothers War / Bay Alert
11 10 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.37 7 55 N/A $18 Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
12 3 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 12.51 9 58 N/A $7 Epaulette / Zaawia
13 14 UNBURDENED Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 18.19 13 55 N/A $61 Unencumbered / Mariposa Lily
17e STYK AT IT Ben Robinson 0 N/A Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
9 HIDDEN LILY Ben Robinson 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Ludo Rock
5 SWATCH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Bated Breath / Monblue
4 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson 0 N/A Press Statement / Max It Out
2 BOCHELY Ben Robinson 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Saturn Rock
Race 4 - 2:50PM BYRON BAY PORK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.91 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 8 56 52 $3.80F Stratum / Elleandee
2 7 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.16 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $11 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
3 1 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0.31 5 59.5 55 $5 Per Incanto / Dee Flawless
4 12 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 0.48 3 55 44 $41 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
5 3 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Brooke Stower 0.89 4 57.5 51 $15 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
6 2 SPECIAL UNION John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.09 1 58
(cd 56)
52 $12 Eurozone / Special Miss
7 13 MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott 1.53 10 55 42 $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Wilful Kate
8 5 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 2.44 2 57 50 $6.50 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
9 6 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.24 7 56.5 49 $26 Arlington / Four Moons
10 10 SANDY TOES John D Wilson Tegan Harrison 5.3 9 55 49 $26 Bullet Train / Pediment
11 9 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 5.52 6 55 50 $8.50 Zoustar / My Conclusion
4 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan 0 50 Lonhro / El Daana
11 SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 46 Shamus Award / Sapphire Lass
Race 5 - 3:25PM OATEN'S F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.54 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SULKING Toby & Trent Edmonds Tegan Harrison 1 61 60 $1.75F Snitzel / Tears I Cry
2 14e COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 1.27 2 55 42 $101 Alert / Yodalla
3 8 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Kirk Matheson 2.7 5 57.5 53 $10 Frisco View / Likeacracker
4 7 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Luke Rolls 3.89 3 57.5 53 $5 Hidden Dragon / Pleasure Seeker
5 6 SAILING Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 4.69 4 58 54 $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
6 9 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 4.99 9 56.5 51 $21 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
7 13e BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 5.38 6 55 45 $18 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
8 3 SILVAPLANA Laurie Richardson Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6.89 7 58.5 55 $21 Golden Archer / Settheworldonfire
9 4 MISS LUCINDA Glen Petersen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 7.5 8 58 54 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Miss Confidential
2 COULD YOU BE LOVED Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 59 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
5 MY DIAMOND GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 0 54 Foxwedge / Her Diamond Spirit
12 PADDLES Ben Robinson 0 45 Jet Spur / Poppy's Revenge
10 VAINITY Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 49 Denman / Vecchia Roma
11 ONE MORE FOR US David Campbell Jon Grisedale 0 48 Onemorenomore / Jezangani
Race 6 - 4:05PM KYOGLE H HARDWARE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.43 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BAREFOOT TYCOON David Fletcher Matthew McGuren 1 58 60 $2.30F Written Tycoon / Barefoot Marvel
2 4 LYRICAL PRINCE Gary Doughty Tegan Harrison 1.95 6 59.5 63 $5 Your Song / Quality Impulse
3 11 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4.13 3 55 57 $3.50 Harbour Watch / Category Six
4 10 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Craig Franklin 6.63 9 56 60 $21 Dubai's Choice / Whimsy
5 2 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.65 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $14 May'haab / Fashion General
6 8 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 6.97 4 57.5 59 $11 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
7 1 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Allan Chau 7.04 7 61 66 $31 Fastnet Rock / Gambei
8 3 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 8.36 2 59.5 67 $41 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
9 7 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 10.99 5 58 64 $31 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
12 WOOLSEY Chris Munce 0 56 All Too Hard / What Katie Did
6 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 60 Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
9 REEF KNOT Lindsay Hatch Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 61 Casino Prince / Lemon Reef
Race 7 - 4:45PM CONNECT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.48 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SECRET CONQUEST Steve Field Allan Chau 6 57 54 $9.50 Love Conquers All / Secret Cache
2 1 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 0.12 4 62.5 61 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
3 12 CHIAKI Tony V Green Kirk Matheson 0.42 10 55 45 $20 Your Song / Lucia
4 4 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.68 13 60
(cd 58)
56 $17 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
5 10 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.25 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $11 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
6 13 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.78 3 55
(cd 53)
49 $26 Bullet Train / Lovable
7 16e WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 4.75 7 55 40 $101 Al Maher / Hindsight
8 6 ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 4.88 8 59 54 $17 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
9 8 EPPLAUSE Toby & Trent Edmonds Tegan Harrison 5.64 9 58.5 53 $9.50 Epaulette / Hewayaat
10 7 CANFORD SPRINGS John Shelton Ben Looker 6.92 2 58.5 57 $7 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
11 3 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 7.55 5 62 60 $4.40F Primus / Tis Magical
12 2 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Brooke Stower 7.56 11 62 60 $8.50 Pierro / No Looking Back
13 9 MISS MAWINGO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 8.07 12 58 56 $41 Mawingo / Go Missy
5 DIVINE DECADENCE Helen Page Jason Taylor 0 60 Jet Spur / A Happy Day
17e CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 55 Per Incanto / Dee Flawless
14 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 50 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
15e MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson 0 45 Hillman / Prom Queen