Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 02, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 58.5 N/A $4.20 Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
2 8 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.26 1 57 N/A $3.70 Super One / El Mina
3 6 PLEADING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 0.96 2 57 N/A $31 Star Witness / Onherelles
4 7 SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 1.61 9 57 N/A $5 Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
5 1 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.84 4 59 N/A $3.60F Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
6 10 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Adrian Layt 4.68 6 55 N/A $19 Albrecht / Ditzy
7 9 THE LAST LOBBAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Barnes Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.36 5 56 N/A $81 Salade / Lotsa Lobban
8 2 PEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 9.38 8 59 N/A $26 Sidestep / Lady of the Stars
9 3 SPO DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 12.74 7 59 N/A $14 Rubick / Decantered
5 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Ibtisama
Race 2 - 1:40PM HELLOWORLD SCONE MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:51.88 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 5 56.5 N/A $6 Casino Prince / Nikkirina
2 5 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 2.84 2 59 N/A $9 Roman Emperor / Petra
3 2 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 4.09 7 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Super Continental
4 3 OMAKA Paul Perry Adrian Layt 6.06 4 59 N/A $6.50 Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
5 4 THIEVE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.25 3 59 N/A $5 Kempinsky / Glareola
6 1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 7.46 1 59 N/A $7 Dundeel / Petulie
7 7 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 9.51 6 57 N/A $6 Rothesay / All Black Girl
8 6 AVALENE Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 10.44 8 57 N/A $4.80F Foxwedge / Avabelle
8 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Kissable
Race 3 - 2:15PM GJ'S BY THE LAKE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.47 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 8 58.5 N/A $3.90 Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
2 4 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.99 5 57 N/A $11 Excelebration / Polite
3 3 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan Mitchell Bell 4.48 11 58 N/A $2.20F Smart Missile / Another Faux Pas
4 5 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.96 7 56 N/A $7.50 Dawn Approach / Pretty Gully
5 13 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Daniel Northey 6.39 6 55 N/A $151 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
6 7 ARZU Justin Drake Jeff Penza 6.52 4 55 N/A $5 Bernardini / Damah Lady
7 9 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Ms Amelia Denby 7.23 1 55 N/A $201 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
8 12 SWAYSIR Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8.17 12 55 N/A $61 Choisir / Astradiym
9 8 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 8.81 2 55 N/A $201 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
10 14 WILFUL Paul Perry Brooke Stower 12.39 10 55 N/A $151 Olympic Glory / Wayward
11 10 MILER Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 15.44 3 55 N/A $201 Zoffany / Malabo
12 1 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Rory Hutchings 49.87 9 59 N/A $151 Mr Martini / Sangatta
15e FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
6 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Lee Magorrian 0 N/A The Factor / Made in the Shade
11 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0 N/A All American / Milanesa
Race 4 - 2:50PM DK HEAVY PLANT SERVICES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.02 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Robert Thompson 8 56.5 61 $3.80F The Factor / Cerinthe
2 4 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Chad Lever 2.07 10 59 66 $6 Marechal / Snitzabelle
3 7 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Grant Buckley 3.07 1 56.5 61 $12 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
4 9 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 3.43 4 56 56 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
5 1 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.59 6 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $12 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
6 10 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 3.82 9 55 52 $26 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
7 2 NITRIDE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4.5 7 61 66 $5.50 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
8 6 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.08 3 56.5 61 $13 Shrapnel / Ellehro
9 5 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 7.93 2 57.5 59 $21 Epaulette / Light Tactic
10 3 PAMPLEMOUSSE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 16.92 5 59 62 $21 Purrealist / Folichonne
Race 5 - 3:25PM DK HEAVY PLANT SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.09 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DASHING ’N’ DARING Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6 57.5 51 $4.40 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
2 2 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 1.53 2 59 58 $13 Street Cry / St Kiara
3 1 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 3.2 1 61.5 59 $3.10F Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
4 5 JUST TWO VEES Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 5.19 11 57 50 $15 Venice Beach / Viejo
5 14 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.66 3 55 41 $81 Danewin / Ghezlaan
6 13 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8.24 10 55
(cd 53)
41 $101 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
7 8 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 9.06 8 55
(cd 56)
47 $7.50 Nicconi / Journalise
8 11 DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 10.29 4 55 44 $11 Master of Design / Pimento
9 3 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Lee Magorrian 10.33 9 58.5 53 $21 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
10 6 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Andrew Gibbons 10.53 12 56 52 $9.50 Zariz / Campfire Stories
11 9 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 14.35 5 55 47 $91 Skilled / Irreversible
12 7 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 19.54 7 55 49 $11 Eurozone / Kawakawa
15e ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett 0 40 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
10 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim 0 45 Hidden Dragon / Point One
12 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien 0 42 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
Race 6 - 4:00PM BENGALLA CUP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.91 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 11 55.5 71 $51 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
2 1 SEDITION Richard Litt Rory Hutchings 0.89 1 61 82 $16 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
3 7 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 1 2 57.5
(cd 54)
75 $9.50 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
4 4 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1.71 4 58.5 77 $9 Street Cry / Rheinfels
5 3 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.14 8 59
(cd 57)
78 $31 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
6 2 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.27 3 60.5 81 $3.80F Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
7 11 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 4.09 7 55 70 $14 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
8 13 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 4.89 9 55 69 $14 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
9 5 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Mitchell Bell 6.13 12 58.5 81 $7 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
10 12 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 6.78 14 55 70 $15 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
11 14 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 7.87 13 55
(cd 56)
63 $15 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
12 9 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Grant Buckley 9.18 5 55 72 $31 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
13 10 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Jeff Penza 12.26 6 55 70 $7.50 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
14 6 SCHUBERT Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 17.13 10 58 76 $51 Lonhro / Ringstrasse
Race 7 - 4:35PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1 55.5 59 $3.70 Your Song / Tudor Magic
2 4 EMILETTE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 1.9 9 57.5 58 $6.50 Epaulette / Eminent Lady
3 3 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.13 6 58 59 $51 Manhattan Rain / Vortex
4 2 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.21 11 59 57 $2.25F Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
5 8 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Chad Lever 2.29 4 56 55 $9 Bianconi / Sakhra
6 13 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 3.88 5 55 48 $31 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
7 11 URSULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 4.46 3 55 56 $15 Panzer Division / Clean Sweep
8 12 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 6.04 2 55 49 $151 Illustrious Blue / Evert
9 15e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 6.33 10 55 36 $151 All American / Bella Costa
10 14 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.37 7 55 46 $101 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
11 7 LILLY PILLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 9.03 8 56 55 $14 Snitzel / Fleur De'here
1 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers 0 61 Wandjina / Tiffinco
5 MOETTA Gregory Hickman 0 57 Uncle Mo / Hairy
9 TALDORA MISS James Berry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 0 55 Dream Ahead / Antipode
6 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 56 Unencumbered / Anabring