Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 01, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 8:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 9


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:42PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Summer Orchid)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIVE BOB Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Headwater / Beautiful Assassin
2 9 THE FRICK Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 1.89 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cossington Smith
3 7 SALOON GIRL Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.48 0 N/A   Zariz / Imabarmaid
4 5 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.59 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Now And Again
5 11e FLASH ZARIZ Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.46 0 N/A   Zariz / Spinelli
6 4 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Liam Blanch 3.59 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Walkway
7 3 MR WARBUCKS Janelle Galea Dylan Stanley 5.28 0 N/A   Danerich / Li'l Orpen Annie
8 10 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis 7.65 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
9 2 MAJOR ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson 7.87 0 N/A   Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
SB 8 SUMMER ORCHID Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael T Johnston 0 N/A   Wandjina / Winter Sweet
14e TRINY BEE Rodney Robb 0 N/A Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
15e IT’S TIME BABY David J Smith 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Time to Move
16e COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Possibility
6 PIPPILLUSTRIOUS Kody Nestor 0 N/A Albrecht / Pippi Longsocks
12e LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 N/A Great Choice / Saturlina
13e MYVATN Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A Sizzling / Springs Reward