Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 27, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Apr-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.11 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
2 6 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
3 8 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
4 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Sam Clipperton 2.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
5 4 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
6 3 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 7.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
7 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
8 7 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 16.3 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.43 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
2 8 THREE BEANS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Mrs Boxall
3 4 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi
4 2 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
5 3 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
6 1 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
7 5 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.5 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker
6 PRETORIUS Garry Neale 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.05 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
2 1 ASHTON BLAIR Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
3 3 DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
4 5 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
5 2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
6 7 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 4.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
7 4 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 5.6 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
Race 4 - 8:51AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.47 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NUCLEAR ENERGY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Ringhals
2 2 MESSINA MAGIC Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Illinois Magic
3 4 SEJANA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
1 LALVANI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0 N/A Dundeel / Spinnawitch
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.63 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lakkari)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
2 1 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
3 2 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
4 7 QUISSENT Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Dissident / Quipster
5 4 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
6 3 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
7 6 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 4.1 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
8 9 VEGAS OUTLAW Jarrod Austin Robbie Dolan 9.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
9 8 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Amanda Turner Nash Rawiller 18.9 0 N/A   Super Easy / Bermuda
SB 5 LAKKARI Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Adelaide / Money Tree
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.75 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 6 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
3 2 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
4 8 SEDITION Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
5 4 LASHES Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
6 1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
7 3 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Chuckle
8 10 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
9 9 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
10 7 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.49 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
2 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
3 1 BELLA ROSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Swiss Rose
4 7 MINTED Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
5 4 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
6 9 REBUKES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
7 3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
8 5 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Husson / Madeittothemoon
9 6 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Tamayuz / Walayef
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.07 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAST SHOUT BUDGIE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / The Last Shout
2 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
3 10 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 1.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
4 4 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Super One / Easy Rock
5 8 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn Robbie Dolan 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Monaco Doll
6 9 SHE’LL BE APPLES Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Appletini
7 3 ELEUSA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Divine Madonna
8 7 METHEGLIN James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
5 ICONICALLY Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Profits Rock
2 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Barjas
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.29 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIDE HER TIME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hannah Jane
2 2 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
3 3 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
4 8 REVERSE James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Virage de Fortune
5 7 PERLANT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Champalou
6 10 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 3.6 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
7 4 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
8 9 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
9 5 HACKETTE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.1 0 N/A   Contributer / Daanet Al Dunya
6 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Vancouver / Sevruga
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
2 2 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Star Charge
3 6 TIME FOR VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Time for War / Hembrook
4 7 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
5 9 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Yavanna
6 8 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
7 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
8 5 SINGAPURA Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 5.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
9 4 OREGON TRAIL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Klamath Falls
10 YA YA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Poet's Voice / El Mansura
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.35 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EQUATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage
2 8 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Fantasy Lady
3 7 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
4 5 NAMAZU James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
5 10 DICKIN MEDAL James Cummings James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Medaglia
6 9 TAKE THE LEAD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Moonlight Trance
7 6 RAOUL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
1 BEYLIKS James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Lonhro / Ottoman
4 FURINKAZAN Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Free Eagle / Coablo
3 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham 0 N/A Nicconi / Pole Dancing
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.41 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
2 2 AQUITAINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
3 3 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
4 6 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
5 4 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
6 5 FULMINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Marizza
2 7 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
3 6 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Hollywood Heart
4 5 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
5 4 GARDEN PARTY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Lalonde
6 1 COMARCO James Cummings James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Montmelo
7 3 ETERNAL HOPE Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 7.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Prophet Jewel
8 TORRID James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 7 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
3 2 HINVICTUS Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 7.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Leamington
4 8 SEBOURG Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
5 5 LAMANZE Jason Coyle James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sawayeb
6 1 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 9 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
7 6 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
8 3 I’M HITCHIN’ BRO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 12.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Donnahro
9 10 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 58.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
4 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Big Brown / Eternelle