Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Monday 27, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Apr-20 2:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM NARROMINE USMC LIGHT HORSEMAN MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5 57 N/A $2.30F Poet's Voice / Anemometer
2 8 ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Chad Lever 0.45 6 56.5 N/A $4.20 All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
3 2 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 2.01 8 59 N/A $8 Mosayter / Lace Wing
4 10 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 2.88 4 56.5 N/A $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
5 9 CTHONIA (NZ) Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.48 2 56.5 N/A $31 Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
6 11 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 4.49 7 56.5 N/A $71 Redoute's Show / Questify
7 4 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Wall Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5.43 3 58.5 N/A $81 Zoffany / Monchelle
8 3 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6.27 10 59 N/A $8.50 Dreamscape / Vamps
9 7 STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8.28 11 57 N/A $14 Excites / Friends Venture
10 5 BILL’S GIFT Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8.59 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 May'haab / Misty Pegasus
11 12 STEP TO VICTORY Kody Nestor Michael Heagney 9.62 12 56.5 N/A $71 Americain / Euterpe
12 1 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.2 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Duporth / In Arrears
13e GLAM TIME Michael Lunn 0 N/A Big Brown / Star Attire
Race 2 - 12:45PM NARROMINE USMC RISING SUN MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6 57 N/A $4.40F Bernardini / Castigate
2 12 WILD ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 0.03 9 56.5 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
3 5 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Adrian Layt 0.65 7 57 N/A $10 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
4 11 RAPOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.07 12 56.5 N/A $7 Shamus Award / Jayjaye
5 9 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.5 3 56.5 N/A $11 Dissident / Lady Sol
6 6 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 1.97 2 57 N/A $9 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
7 10 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Chad Lever 2.51 10 56.5 N/A $17 Magic Albert / Champagne Dynamite
8 1 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 3.64 11 59 N/A $13 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
9 8 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.54 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Brazen Beau / Seattle Lass
10 2 DEFIES LOGIC Justin W Stanley Nick Heywood 6.85 5 59 N/A $8 Fighting Sun / Explain Yourself
11 3 BIG TALK Bob Howe Richard Bensley 7.01 1 58.5 N/A $5 Snippetson / Dual Rock
12 4 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 9.3 4 58.5 N/A $101 Nicconi / Eleyce's Jewel
13e FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Andrew Banks 0 N/A Casino Prince / Royal Wit
Race 3 - 1:20PM ROBERT HANDSAKER FORD NARROMINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUPERGAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 58 N/A $1.90F Excelebration / Galactic Princess
2 17e ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Adrian Layt 0.77 10 55 N/A $12 Strada / Bizarre Princess
3 13 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 1.49 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
4 18e RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 2.1 13 55 N/A $18 Skilled / Castles
5 16e MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.11 9 55 N/A $9.50 Danesis / Sandgate
6 12 MISSILE RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 7.14 4 55 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
7 15e TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 8.84 7 55 N/A $12 Arlington / Aporia
8 6 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS Myron Cooper Ken Dunbar 10.01 2 56.5 N/A $71 Dalakhani / Rose of Barabba
9 2 WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Chad Lever 11.02 11 58.5 N/A $13 High Chaparral / Essence of Success
10 10 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 11.35 8 55 N/A $201 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
11 14 UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.95 14 55 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
12 11 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 12.12 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 The Factor / Red Fever
13 5 KING’S ARMY Kody Nestor Michael Heagney 14.47 5 57 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
14 4 WHIMP (NZ) Cecil Maxwell Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 17.46 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Helmet / Alannah Jo
1 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
7 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Shrapnel / La Belle Vitesse
8 GINGER’S VOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Red Strands
9 ELPHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey 0 N/A Choisir / My Tinkerbel
Race 4 - 1:55PM 2DU/ZOO FM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BROO BOSS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3 57.5 51 $1.95F Street Boss / Revives
2 9 LYGIA Michael Lynch Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.44 5 56 52 $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
3 10 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.59 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $11 Host / Lotus Blossom
4 1 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.37 9 61 58 $11 Trusting / Newborn
5 6 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 7.13 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $13 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
6 11 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.56 10 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $20 Haradasun / Barberton
7 14 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.59 2 55
(cd 53)
39 $13 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
8 12 MR OPURRTUNIST Todd Payne Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 7.63 7 55 45 $31 Purrealist / Miss Rosedale
9 13 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.75 6 55
(cd 52)
41 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
10 15e DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 9.43 1 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $201 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
11 17e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 14.05 4 55
(cd 53.5)
33 $151 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
16e SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon 0 35 Power of Destiny / Coasters
18e ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 0 30 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
8 MUDGEGONGA Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 55 Shrapnel / Commands a Smile
4 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham 0 56 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
3 HELSTAR Dar Lunn 0 57 Helmet / Star On High
5 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams 0 56 Intergaze / Miss Frome
2 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 0 58 Zariz / Freebe
Race 5 - 2:35PM NARROMINE USMC ALL VETERANS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Chad Lever 4 59 57 $1.45F Shamus Award / Hiragana
2 2 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.27 14 59 39 $101 Moshe / Gemabaa
3 13 ONE POUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 4.76 11 55.5 52 $4.20 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
4 1 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.64 8 59 46 $61 Tickets / Elcarim
5 16e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.74 12 57
(cd 55)
30 $151 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
6 10 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.6 6 57
(cd 55.5)
39 $51 Moshe / Celebrity Times
7 9 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9.27 1 57
(cd 55.5)
40 $20 Snippetson / Selva
8 8 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Mathew Cahill 10.6 13 57 39 $101 Redente / Fast Impulse
9 3 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 11.11 7 59 46 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
10 12 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Andrew Banks 15.79 2 56.5 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Cantata
11 4 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Adrian Layt 16.93 9 59 40 $101 Helmet / Husson Circle
12 11 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 19.63 10 57
(cd 54)
48 $21 Tickets / Favourite Way
13 17e IRISH SKIES Barry Wall Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 23 5 55 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Cloudy Skies
14 7 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 24.48 3 57.5 46 $21 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
14 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
6 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 50 Congrats / Vintage Drop
15e OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper 0 42 Arena / Royal Tower
Race 6 - 3:10PM NARROMINE USMC KOKODA TRAIL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $4.60F Dundeel / Duke's Lass
2 13 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0.54 4 57.5 47 $8.50 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
3 15e NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 1.1 8 58 44 $8 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
4 12 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.3 14 58 44 $9 Excites / Celtic Moondance
5 9 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.52 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $20 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
6 4 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Ms Winona Costin 2.52 12 61 50 $21 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
7 2 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.61 13 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $31 Choisir / Money Tree
8 1 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.83 1 62
(cd 59)
52 $11 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
9 6 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Billy Cray 3.86 2 60 48 $21 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
10 3 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 3.87 5 61 50 $9 Dubleo / Meriwether
11 10 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 4.05 7 58 44 $31 Real Saga / Dara Seans
12 5 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.36 6 60.5 49 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
13 7 SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Nick Heywood 4.84 11 59.5 51 $41 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
14 11 RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6.28 10 58 44 $31 Eavesdropper / Luloah
17e CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig 0 41 Arlington / Fashion Star
18e REIGN OVER ME Gregory McFarlane 0 40 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
14 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 0 45 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
16e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 43 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
Race 7 - 3:45PM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bonitas) $19, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 9 58 44 $11 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
2 8 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0.19 11 59
(cd 56)
50 $8 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
3 3 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 0.58 8 61 51 $5 May'haab / Patient Way
4 5 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.56 10 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $19 Helmet / Raaheeya
5 12 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 1.7 12 58 48 $51 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
6 16e COASTING Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5.85 5 55.5 39 $41 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 15e MOMENT OF HOPE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.27 1 55 41 $3.30F Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
8 4 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith Adrian Layt 9.74 7 60.5 53 $31 Mosayter / Star Gold
9 2 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.85 13 61 51 $41 Time for War / Bit Tiddly
10 14 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10.73 3 56.5 45 $11 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
11 6 CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 13.74 6 59.5 51 $12 Onemorenomore / Ducks
12 9 RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.84 4 58.5 46 $26 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
FF 1 BANFF Rodney Northam Chad Lever 2 61.5 51 $9 Magic Albert / Roman Match
SB 10 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 0 58 44   Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
17e PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 0 39 Zariz / Royal Tease
18e PUREST Connie Greig 0 39 Stratum / Chaste
13 FUTURE ROAD Jane Clement 0 45 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
7 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
Race 8 - 4:20PM NARROMINE USMC DIGGERS CUP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10 61 83 $18 Zariz / A Magic Pick
2 10 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 0.75 8 55 68 $26 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
3 4 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Nick Heywood 0.91 13 57.5 76 $1.75F Smart Missile / Stage Performer
4 16e CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1.59 12 55 61 $13 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
5 9 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien James Rogers 3.25 9 55 71 $31 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
6 2 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger Mathew Cahill 4.2 7 60 81 $41 Pins / Just Be Cos
7 5 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 6.27 5 56.5 78 $9 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
8 8 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.15 3 55
(cd 53)
74 $21 Olympus / Kindilan
9 12 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8.51 6 55
(cd 52)
64 $41 Shaft / Babassu
10 6 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 9.42 1 56.5 74 $5.50 Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
11 7 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.45 4 55.5 72 $41 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
12 15e COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 11.55 2 55 62 $151 Dane Shadow / Portside
13 13 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Chelsea Ings 11.67 11 55 64 $151 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
18e SATAN DA Karen Lunn 0 48 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
17e CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde 0 60 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
11 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 65 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
3 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan 0 79 All Too Hard / Olonana
14 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb 0 64 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
Race 9 - 4:55PM NARROMINE USMC GALLIPOLI CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5 62.5 68 $4.40 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
2 8 SHEHROZ Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 0.05 11 57 57 $11 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
3 9 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.12 12 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $17 Pentire / Miss Thorn
4 3 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Nick Heywood 0.14 2 59.5 66 $3.40 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
5 6 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Chad Lever 0.99 4 58 59 $2.90F Magnus / Priceless Diamond
6 13e BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1.63 6 55 48 $31 O'Reilly / Ziya
7 12 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 2.03 8 55 49 $20 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
8 15e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Adrian Layt 6.56 10 55 43 $51 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
9 4 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 7.96 1 58.5 60 $26 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
10 2 TREMBLING Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 11.06 7 60.5 64 $51 So You Think / Mont Tremblant
11 16e RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11.98 9 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $101 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
12 14e HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell James Rogers 14.14 3 55 47 $101 Publishing / Here's to Ya
5 IRRESISTABLE GIRL Matthew Dale 0 64 I Am Invincible / Illusionist
7 DEVIATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 62 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
10 NEED THE YEN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 52 Reward for Effort / Belle Diva
11 PALACE STREET John Bannister Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 49 Denman / Edgeton