Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 21, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Apr-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.68 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 1 55 N/A $7 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
2 6 INFERNO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.62 4 55 N/A $4.40 Eurozone / Light My Fire
3 1 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0.64 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.70F Zacinto / Castellani
4 8 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts Daniel Northey 0.8 2 55 N/A $18 Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell
5 4 SHUKKAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Mitchell Bell 2.44 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 The Factor / Sutton Queen
6 3 BIG TALK Bob Howe Ashley Morgan 2.79 5 57.5 N/A $7.50 Snippetson / Dual Rock
7 5 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 4.93 7 55 N/A $10 Pluck / Happens
8 2 SKYDIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Christian Reith 9.74 6 58.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Panama
Race 2 - 1:50PM NEWGATE FARM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 4 58 N/A $8 Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
2 13 SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 0.14 9 55 N/A $17 Sepoy / Morning Cloud
3 6 MOTHER’S DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Christian Reith 0.43 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 Stratum / Tej
4 1 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 2.15 3 59 N/A $9.50 Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
5 11 MOPITTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.57 10 55 N/A $13 Shamus Award / Cleanup
6 15e JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Ashley Morgan 3.75 6 55 N/A $201 Moshe / Bahar Belle
7 5 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.19 12 57.5 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Yolane
8 7 SNAFU Mary Moses Daniel Northey 6.38 11 57.5 N/A $26 Albrecht / Snaffles
9 8 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Ben Looker 7.73 2 57.5 N/A $81 Carlton House / Strategic Escape
10 2 LOPE DE BROKER Cameron Crockett Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 9.63 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $1.85F Lope de Vega / The Dow Jones
11 9 PRIVATE POET Kody Nestor Ms Rachael Murray 10.94 8 57 N/A $91 Poet's Voice / Slippin the Booty
12 12 QUE SERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11.71 1 55 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Katellie
16e PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0 N/A Bernardini / Love Her Madly
17e DEED OF GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Lahana
3 EXCELLENCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring
10 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Magic Albert / Champagne Dynamite
14 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry 0 N/A Good Journey / Tapenade
Race 3 - 2:25PM SARDOS COFFEE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.09 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sharply Attired) $101, Deductions for 1st $ Win 1c Place 1c, for 2nd Place 1c, for 3rd Place 1c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4 56.5 N/A $3.80 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
2 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 3.37 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.20F So You Think / Popcorn Charley
3 15e RIZZUTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 4.31 3 58.5 N/A $3.90 Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
4 2 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 9.1 1 59 N/A $41 Beneteau / Rocketing
5 10 ELLIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 9.21 11 56.5 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
6 5 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.82 6 58.5 N/A $51 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
7 13 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 10.26 9 56.5 N/A $51 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 7 APROPROS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.36 10 56.5 N/A $61 Americain / National
9 3 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10.52 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $201 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
10 14 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Chris O'Brien 10.84 8 56.5 N/A $9.50 Zoustar / Be Amazed
11 16e NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Keagan Latham 10.92 5 56.5 N/A $20 Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
12 18e BLACKROCK PEARL Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12.38 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Skilled / Lucky Lona
13 8 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 14.06 13 56.5 N/A $41 Rubick / Zibello
SB 12 SHARPLY ATTIRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 0 56.5 N/A   Epaulette / Ya Michelle
17e DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Antipode
6 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Husson / Irish Karioi
4 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Mightier
11 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Salade / Our Greta
Race 4 - 3:05PM HELLBENT @YARRAMAN PARK BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.82 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Keagan Latham 2 59 67 $2.15F Foxwedge / Mallard
2 10 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.53 11 55.5 60 $7 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
3 1 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Darryl McLellan 2.63 7 61 66 $17 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
4 7 ITASCA Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 2.97 1 59 62 $10 Tickets / Southern Surge
5 4 TIGEEN (NZ) Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.9 8 60 68 $6 O'Reilly / Knocknacrea
6 5 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 4.23 5 59 62 $81 Helmet / Dawn Attack
7 9 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5.28 9 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $14 Pierro / Walk Alone
8 2 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Brooke Stower 6.38 10 60.5 65 $81 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
9 8 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 7.96 6 58.5 61 $14 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
10 12 APACHE BELLE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 9.91 3 55 55 $61 Mahisara / Accountess
11 3 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 10.87 4 60 64 $13 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
11 MY DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 0 59 Sidestep / I Want You
Race 5 - 3:40PM SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.53 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 10 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $4 Pierro / Majestic Music
2 9 LEISA LOUISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.29 13 55.5 55 $3.80F Dundeel / Besame Mucho
3 3 FANMALIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.23 4 57.5 52 $14 Animal Kingdom / Amalie
4 8 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Keagan Latham 5.72 2 56.5 N/A $26 Americain / Island Bel
5 7 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.88 5 57 55 $7 Sebring / That's How I Roll
6 14 SNOBBY SHORES Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 6.85 12 55 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
7 12 FOREVER SPOTTED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 7.42 7 55 N/A $81 Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
8 2 EGO DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8.72 8 57.5 55 $21 Al Maher / Chammelle
9 10 PARLOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.87 3 55.5 61 $13 Delago Deluxe / Affair
10 5 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 9.13 1 57 54 $12 The Factor / Vetorisc
11 13 GUINNESS Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10.66 14 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Excelebration / Ready for More
12 6 NODEEL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 12.15 9 57 50 $81 Dundeel / Basamaat
13 15e FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 13.42 11 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $101 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
14 4 SKI MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Darryl McLellan 15.4 6 57.5 57 $5.50 Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
17e GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham 0 57 Redwood / Merci Grand
18e JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn 0 40 Moshe / Gemabaa
11 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Lee Magorrian 0 56 Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
16e STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn 0 39 Moshe / Celebrity Times
Race 6 - 4:20PM CRESSFIELD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Keagan Latham 9 59.5 55 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
2 1 BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0.24 7 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $5 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
3 2 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.27 3 60.5 57 $21 Choisir / Volcada
4 3 SCHEMER Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 0.78 10 60.5 57 $15 Epaulette / Light Tactic
5 7 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.17 12 58.5 57 $1.65F Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
6 13 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.25 11 55 46 $31 Arlington / Anamanor
7 11 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 2.74 6 56.5 49 $31 The Factor / Smoothie
8 5 CHILCOTIN Peter Clare Daniel Northey 3.56 1 59 54 $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
9 6 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 3.64 5 58.5 53 $51 Bernardini / Crash'm
10 12 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.07 8 55
(cd 53)
46 $151 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
11 10 DARMASUN Rodney Bailey Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4.37 4 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $31 Fighting Sun / Darmasanda
12 8 VALATIA Scott Thompson Mitchell Bell 5.15 2 58.5 53 $26 Valixir / Alsatia
9 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 0 56 Pierro / Faith Hill
Race 7 - 4:55PM TURANGGA FARM ‘WHERE GREATNESS BEGINS’ CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL WORLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 12 60 63 $10 Rubick / Matilda's Dance
2 8 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0.89 5 56.5 55 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Increase
3 3 MORPHEUS Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 1.75 6 59.5 61 $8 Snitzel / Trista Rossa
4 1 BELLADEEL Terry Drayton Rory Hutchings 2.13 10 61.5 65 $14 Dundeel / Giovanna Bella
5 7 STEP ON FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 2.54 9 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $2.20F Sidestep / Are You Ready
6 5 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.79 11 58
(cd 56)
58 $8 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
7 9 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.89 7 56 54 $17 Lope de Vega / Newborn
8 12 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.95 8 55 51 $31 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
9 6 REGIMENTAL FORCE Brett Cavanough Lee Magorrian 3.82 4 57 56 $21 Sepoy / Regimental Gal
10 10 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam Andrew Gibbons 5.84 2 56 58 $18 Magic Albert / Hairy
11 11 RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 13.23 3 55 52 $61 Albrecht / Majestic Moon
12 14 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Brooke Stower 16.03 1 55 37 $151 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
4 ISLANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 63 I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
13 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 0 50 The Factor / Cashkalani