Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 21, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Apr-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
2 7 STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Topliner
3 2 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay
4 6 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
5 1 BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
6 4 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
5 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.85 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
2 2 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
3 7 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
4 3 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
5 1 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
6 9 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
7 6 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
8 8 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
9 5 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.39 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 8 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
3 1 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
4 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
5 6 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
6 7 SMART DECISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
7 4 DE VALERA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
8 3 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Jean Van Overmeire 11.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
2 6 SAMIAM SEUSSIE Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bippo No Bungus
3 1 FAIR DEAL Peter Robl Jean Van Overmeire 3.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / The Golden Dane
4 5 PROFITEROLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Real Stolle
5 9 WAVE Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Siren
6 8 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 6.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Tricia'O
7 2 HIALOA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 12.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Adonia Queen
8 4 NOBLE PRIVILEGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 14 0 N/A   Lonhro / Queen of the Hill
3 KOWLOON GEM John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 6 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
3 2 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
4 1 BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
5 4 FIRE GLO TOO John Sargent Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fireglo
6 8 SUPER FRIENDSHIP John Sargent Nash Rawiller 6.8 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aurism
7 3 EARL OF SANDWICH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
8 7 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 9.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
5 KITTYHAWK FLYER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A More Than Ready / Wings of Success
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.36 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sprung
2 7 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 2 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lithograph
4 4 EL NIDO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Friendly Seas
5 5 PAHANG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
6 3 DEBASEMENT (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Fiscal Folly
1 CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Dundeel / Pennacchio
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.71 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
2 4 MOST WELCOME John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
3 5 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
4 3 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
5 7 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Grenada
6 1 BELONG TO MICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Whippy Van
2 CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Champalou
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.49 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
2 1 BULLET SPEED Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Huntress
3 2 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
4 3 NISHKA Ron Quinton James Innes Jnr 2.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
5 4 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
6 5 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 9.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.38 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOOPLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Miss Jones
2 2 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
3 8 NEWSREADER John O'Shea James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Thinking of You
4 7 MY KHALEESI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
5 6 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
6 1 AFFILIATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Lilakyn
7 3 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 7.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
8 5 MEZENN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
9 9 RAGING RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 8 0 N/A   Headwater / Anfitriona
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALURA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
2 2 CORRELATE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hollow Bullet
3 4 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 6 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
5 7 TOOSTAR John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
6 8 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
7 3 COURT APPEARANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Curl Up
8 5 SILVER KICK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Groove
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.28 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COAT OF ARMS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Varenna Miss
2 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
3 3 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
4 7 STRATEGIST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Baby Corn
5 5 HEAT Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Agueda
6 2 ARMATREE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Occhilupo
7 8 SUPPER MOMENT Peter Robl Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fantisha
8 9 ZELUS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 5.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Dollars Not Sense
9 6 I AM BLISS John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 14.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bliss Street
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.27 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Navalha)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
2 8 SHARPSHOOTER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Prostar
3 7 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
4 4 ICIAFOX John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ciavenna
5 5 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
6 3 CONCEALED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
SB 6 NAVALHA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sebring / Afiado
2 CAMERLENGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Gamble Me
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.34 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
2 7 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
3 3 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
4 8 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
5 1 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Morton
6 5 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
7 9 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
8 4 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
9 2 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Helmet / Paeroa
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.79 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
2 8 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
3 2 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman
4 6 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
5 5 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
6 9 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
7 7 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iseemagic
8 4 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Joshua Parr 8.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweet Talk
9 1 BONITA BELLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 9 0 N/A   So You Think / Cosabella